desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bridgwater Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway10:27PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Penzance
Bridgwater10:2610:27
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-01-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-01-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Thu 2021-01-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Thu 2021-01-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-01-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1411:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-01-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-01-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Thu 2021-01-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-01-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-01-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:41Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater10:4010:41
Taunton10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:21TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:2111:21
Highbridge & Burnham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-01-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare11:3711:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-01-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Thu 2021-01-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Thu 2021-01-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-01-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads12:1112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-01-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:3012:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-01-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Thu 2021-01-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-01-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-01-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:39Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater11:3911:39
Taunton11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:27TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater12:2712:27
Highbridge & Burnham12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-01-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare12:4312:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-01-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Thu 2021-01-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Thu 2021-01-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-01-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads13:1413:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-01-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:3013:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-01-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Thu 2021-01-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-01-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-01-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:39Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater12:3812:39
Taunton12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway10:26PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater10:2610:27
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:40Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5009:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4010:41
Taunton10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:21TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:2111:21
Cardiff Central13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:39Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater11:3911:39
Taunton11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:27TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater12:2712:27
Cardiff Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:38Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater12:3812:39
Taunton12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..