desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bridgwater Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway07:27Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater07:2707:27
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Par
St Austell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Austell
Truro10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Truro
Redruth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Erth
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:33TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:3207:33
Highbridge & Burnham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads08:2508:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-01-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Chippenham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2020-01-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Reading (Wed 2020-01-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Reading
London Paddington10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:57Worcester Shrub HillTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Bridgwater07:5607:57
Taunton08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:28TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater08:2708:28
Highbridge & Burnham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Wed 2020-01-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Wed 2020-01-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Wed 2020-01-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-01-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:46GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Gloucester07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Gloucester
Bridgwater08:4508:46
Taunton08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:29TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater09:2909:29
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:1910:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway07:27Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2707:27
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:32TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:3207:33
London Paddington10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:56Worcester Shrub HillTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:5506:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:5507:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:5607:57
Taunton08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:27TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater08:2708:28
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:45GloucesterTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Gloucester07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:4508:46
Taunton08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:29TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater09:2909:29
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..