desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bridgwater Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Great Western Railway06:05Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater06:0506:05
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Devonport (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Truro (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:14TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1306:14
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2019-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Tue 2019-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Tue 2019-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:0807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2019-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Tue 2019-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Patchway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2019-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:46Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2019-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Tue 2019-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Tue 2019-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2019-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Tue 2019-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:07Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bridgwater07:0607:07
Highbridge & Burnham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Chippenham (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Reading (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Reading
London Paddington09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:24TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:2207:24
Highbridge & Burnham07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:4207:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads08:2408:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Chippenham (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Reading (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Reading
London Paddington10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:25Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bridgwater07:2507:25
Taunton07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Devonport (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Devonport
Saltash09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Truro (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Great Western Railway06:05Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:13TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1306:14
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:46Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Bristol Parkway08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:06Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:0607:07
London Paddington09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:22TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:2207:24
London Paddington10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:25Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2507:25
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..