desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bridgwater Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway10:43Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater10:4210:43
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:16TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:1511:16
Highbridge & Burnham11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare11:3411:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-11-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Fri 2018-11-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads12:0412:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-11-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Fri 2018-11-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-11-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-11-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:41Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater11:4111:41
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:18TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater12:1712:18
Highbridge & Burnham12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-11-09 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Fri 2018-11-09 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads13:1013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-09 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-11-09 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Fri 2018-11-09 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-11-09 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-11-09 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-09 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:40Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater12:4012:40
Taunton12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:20TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater13:1913:20
Highbridge & Burnham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare13:3813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-11-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Fri 2018-11-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads14:1214:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-11-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Fri 2018-11-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-11-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-11-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway10:42Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:15TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:1511:16
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:41Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater11:4111:41
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:17TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater12:1712:18
Cardiff Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-09 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:40Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater12:4012:40
Taunton12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:19TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater13:1913:20
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..