desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow Upon Soar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE12 8XE
Advertisement

Barrow Upon Soar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains09:59Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Grimsby Town07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barrow Upon Soar09:5909:59
Sileby10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Fri 2021-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Sileby
Syston10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Syston
Leicester10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Fri 2021-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:02LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Leicester09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Barrow Upon Soar10:0110:02
Loughborough10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Attenborough (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Attenborough
Beeston10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle10:5611:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Newark Castle
Collingham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Collingham
Swinderby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Swinderby
Hykeham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Hykeham
Lincoln11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Barnetby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Barnetby
Habrough12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:57Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Grimsby Town08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barrow Upon Soar10:5710:57
Sileby11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Sileby
Syston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Syston
Leicester11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Fri 2021-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:59LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Leicester10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Barrow Upon Soar10:5910:59
Loughborough11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Attenborough (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Attenborough
Beeston11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Newark Castle
Collingham12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Collingham
Swinderby12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Swinderby
Hykeham12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Hykeham
Lincoln12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:57LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Lincoln10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Lincoln
Barrow Upon Soar11:5711:57
Sileby12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Sileby
Syston12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Syston
Leicester12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:59LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Leicester11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Barrow Upon Soar11:5911:59
Loughborough12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Fri 2021-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Attenborough (Fri 2021-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Attenborough
Beeston12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:3012:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle12:5613:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Newark Castle
Collingham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Collingham
Swinderby13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Swinderby
Hykeham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Hykeham
Lincoln13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Fri 2021-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Barnetby (Fri 2021-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Barnetby
Habrough14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains09:59Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Grimsby Town07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:5909:59
Leicester10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Fri 2021-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:01LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Leicester09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Syston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Syston
Sileby09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar10:0110:02
Grimsby Town12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:57Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Grimsby Town08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar10:5710:57
Leicester11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Fri 2021-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:59LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Leicester10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Syston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Syston
Sileby10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar10:5910:59
Lincoln12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:57LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Lincoln10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar11:5711:57
Leicester12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:59LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Leicester11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Syston11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Syston
Sileby11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar11:5911:59
Grimsby Town14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..