hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow Upon Soar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE12 8XE
Advertisement

Barrow Upon Soar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains13:43LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Leicester13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Barrow Upon Soar13:4313:43
Loughborough13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:1414:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Newark Castle
Collingham15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Collingham
Hykeham15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Hykeham
Lincoln15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:03LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Lincoln
Barrow Upon Soar14:0314:03
Sileby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Sileby
Syston14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Syston
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:43LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Leicester14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Barrow Upon Soar14:4314:43
Loughborough14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:1415:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Newark Castle
Collingham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Collingham
Swinderby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Swinderby (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Swinderby
Hykeham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Hykeham
Lincoln16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:03LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Lincoln13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Lincoln
Barrow Upon Soar15:0315:03
Sileby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Fri 2018-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Sileby
Syston15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Fri 2018-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Syston
Leicester15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Fri 2018-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:43LeicesterSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Leicester15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Barrow Upon Soar15:4315:43
Loughborough15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Fri 2018-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Fri 2018-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:1416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Nottingham
Lowdham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lowdham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Newark Castle
Collingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Collingham
Lincoln17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Fri 2018-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lincoln
Metheringham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Metheringham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Metheringham
Ruskington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Ruskington (Fri 2018-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Ruskington
Sleaford17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sleaford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:03LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Lincoln14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Lincoln
Barrow Upon Soar16:0316:03
Sileby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Fri 2018-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Sileby
Syston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Fri 2018-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Syston
Leicester16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Fri 2018-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains13:43LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Leicester13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Syston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Syston
Sileby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar13:4313:43
Lincoln15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:03LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar14:0314:03
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:43LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Leicester14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Syston14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Syston
Sileby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar14:4314:43
Lincoln16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:03LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Lincoln13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar15:0315:03
Leicester15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Fri 2018-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:43LeicesterSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Leicester15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Syston15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Syston
Sileby15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar15:4315:43
Sleaford17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sleaford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:03LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Lincoln14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar16:0316:03
Leicester16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Fri 2018-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us