desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow Upon Soar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE12 8XE
Advertisement

Barrow Upon Soar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
East Midlands Trains06:49LeicesterLoughboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Leicester06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Barrow Upon Soar06:4906:49
Loughborough06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Loughborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:58LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Leicester06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Barrow Upon Soar06:5706:58
Loughborough07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Attenborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:3207:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Nottingham
Carlton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Carlton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Carlton
Lowdham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lowdham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Newark Castle
Collingham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Collingham
Swinderby08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Swinderby
Hykeham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Hykeham
Lincoln08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:03LoughboroughLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Loughborough06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar07:0307:03
Sileby07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Sileby
Syston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Syston
Leicester07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:58LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Leicester07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Barrow Upon Soar07:5807:58
Loughborough08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Attenborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:3008:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Carlton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Carlton
Lowdham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lowdham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Newark Castle
Collingham09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Collingham
Swinderby09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Swinderby
Hykeham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Market Rasen (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Barnetby (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Barnetby
Habrough10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Habrough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Grimsby Town (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:59NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Nottingham07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Nottingham
Barrow Upon Soar07:5807:59
Sileby08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Sileby
Syston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Syston
Leicester08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:57NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Nottingham08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Nottingham
Barrow Upon Soar08:5708:57
Sileby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Wed 2024-04-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Sileby
Syston09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Wed 2024-04-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Syston
Leicester09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Wed 2024-04-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
East Midlands Trains06:49LeicesterLoughboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Leicester06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Syston06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Syston
Sileby06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar06:4906:49
Loughborough06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Loughborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:57LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Leicester06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Syston06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Syston
Sileby06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar06:5706:58
Lincoln08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:03LoughboroughLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Loughborough06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar07:0307:03
Leicester07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:58NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Nottingham07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar07:5807:59
Leicester08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:58LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Leicester07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Syston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Syston
Sileby07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar07:5807:58
Grimsby Town10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Grimsby Town (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:57NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Nottingham08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2024-04-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar08:5708:57
Leicester09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Wed 2024-04-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...