Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Bloxwich North Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2UB
Advertisement

Bloxwich North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland08:39Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North08:3908:39
Landywood08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Tue 2018-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Tue 2018-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:06Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North09:0509:06
Bloxwich09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:12Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North09:1209:12
Landywood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:36Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North09:3509:36
Bloxwich09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2018-10-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:42Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North09:4209:42
Landywood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:04Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North10:0410:04
Bloxwich10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland08:39Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North08:3908:39
Rugeley Trent Valley09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:05Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North09:0509:06
Birmingham New Street09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:12Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North09:1209:12
Rugeley Trent Valley09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:35Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North09:3509:36
Birmingham New Street10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:42Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North09:4209:42
Rugeley Trent Valley10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:04Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North10:0410:04
Birmingham New Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..