desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2UB
Advertisement

Bloxwich North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
London Midland10:54Tame Bridge ParkwayRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Tame Bridge Parkway10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bloxwich North10:5410:54
Landywood11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sun 2021-06-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-06-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-06-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:57Rugeley Trent ValleyTame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North10:5710:57
Bloxwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sun 2021-06-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sun 2021-06-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2021-06-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:54Tame Bridge ParkwayRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Tame Bridge Parkway11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bloxwich North11:5411:54
Landywood12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sun 2021-06-13 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Sun 2021-06-13 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-06-13 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-06-13 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:57Rugeley Trent ValleyTame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North11:5711:57
Bloxwich11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland12:54Tame Bridge ParkwayRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Tame Bridge Parkway12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bloxwich North12:5412:54
Landywood13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sun 2021-06-13 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Sun 2021-06-13 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-06-13 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-06-13 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland12:57Rugeley Trent ValleyTame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North12:5712:57
Bloxwich12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sun 2021-06-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sun 2021-06-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2021-06-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
London Midland10:54Tame Bridge ParkwayRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Tame Bridge Parkway10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:5410:54
Rugeley Trent Valley11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-06-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:57Rugeley Trent ValleyTame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North10:5710:57
Tame Bridge Parkway11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:54Tame Bridge ParkwayRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Tame Bridge Parkway11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:5411:54
Rugeley Trent Valley12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-06-13 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:57Rugeley Trent ValleyTame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North11:5711:57
Tame Bridge Parkway12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland12:54Tame Bridge ParkwayRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Tame Bridge Parkway12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North12:5412:54
Rugeley Trent Valley13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-06-13 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland12:57Rugeley Trent ValleyTame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North12:5712:57
Tame Bridge Parkway13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..