desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2UB
Advertisement

Bloxwich North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
London Midland22:20Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North22:1922:20
Bloxwich22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:22Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North22:2222:22
Landywood22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:47Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North22:4722:47
Landywood22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:58Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North22:5722:58
Bloxwich23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Perry Barr (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Aston (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Aston
Duddeston23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Duddeston (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:22Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North23:2123:22
Bloxwich23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-07-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2019-07-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street23:5023:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2019-07-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-07-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Dudley Port
Tipton00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tipton (Mon 2019-07-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tipton
Coseley00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
London Midland00:08WalsallHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Walsall23:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Tue 2019-07-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich North00:0800:08
Landywood00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Tue 2019-07-23 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Tue 2019-07-23 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Tue 2019-07-23 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
London Midland22:22Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Duddeston
Aston21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:2222:22
Rugeley Trent Valley22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:47Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:4722:47
Rugeley Trent Valley23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:57Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North22:5722:58
Birmingham New Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:21Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-07-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North23:2123:22
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
London Midland00:08WalsallHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Walsall23:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Tue 2019-07-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Tue 2019-07-23 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North00:0800:08
Hednesford00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Tue 2019-07-23 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:24Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2019-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Tue 2019-07-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Tue 2019-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Tue 2019-07-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Tue 2019-07-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North06:2406:25
Wolverhampton07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..