desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2UB
Advertisement

Bloxwich North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
London Midland16:39Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham International15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham International
Bloxwich North16:3816:39
Landywood16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:41Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North16:4016:41
Bloxwich16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Fri 2021-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Fri 2021-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:1017:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Adderley Park (Fri 2021-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Adderley Park
Stechford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Stechford (Fri 2021-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Stechford
Lea Hall17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Marston Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:10Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North17:0917:10
Bloxwich17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Fri 2021-02-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Fri 2021-02-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-02-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:19Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North17:1817:19
Landywood17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Fri 2021-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Fri 2021-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Fri 2021-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Fri 2021-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:41Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham International16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham International
Bloxwich North17:4117:41
Landywood17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:41Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North17:4017:41
Bloxwich17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:1018:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Adderley Park (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Adderley Park
Stechford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Stechford (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Stechford
Lea Hall18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Marston Green (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
London Midland16:38Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham International15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street16:0216:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North16:3816:39
Rugeley Trent Valley17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:40Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North16:4016:41
Birmingham International17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:09Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North17:0917:10
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-02-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:18Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North17:1817:19
Rugeley Trent Valley17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:40Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North17:4017:41
Birmingham International18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:41Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham International16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street17:0217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North17:4117:41
Rugeley Trent Valley18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..