desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2UB
Advertisement

Bloxwich North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
London Midland06:43Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North06:4306:43
Landywood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sat 2018-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sat 2018-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:50Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North06:5006:50
Bloxwich06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sat 2018-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2018-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2018-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2018-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:05Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North07:0507:05
Landywood07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sat 2018-05-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sat 2018-05-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sat 2018-05-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-05-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:12HednesfordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Hednesford07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Bloxwich North07:1107:12
Bloxwich07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-05-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sat 2018-05-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2018-05-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2018-05-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2018-05-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-05-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:44Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North07:4407:44
Landywood07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sat 2018-05-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sat 2018-05-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sat 2018-05-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-05-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:04Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North08:0408:04
Bloxwich08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-05-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sat 2018-05-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2018-05-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-05-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
London Midland06:43Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:4306:43
Hednesford06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:50Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North06:5006:50
Birmingham New Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:05Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:5206:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:0507:05
Rugeley Trent Valley07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-05-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:11HednesfordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Hednesford07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North07:1107:12
Birmingham New Street07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-05-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:44Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:4407:44
Rugeley Trent Valley08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-05-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:04Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North08:0408:04
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-05-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us