desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2UB
Advertisement

Bloxwich North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
London Midland05:58Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North05:5705:58
Landywood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:25Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North06:2406:25
Bloxwich06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Perry Barr (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Aston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Duddeston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:35WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bloxwich North06:3506:35
Landywood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:45Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North06:4406:45
Bloxwich06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Tue 2022-10-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Tue 2022-10-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:06Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North07:0507:06
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Tue 2022-10-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Tue 2022-10-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:10Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North07:1007:10
Landywood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Tue 2022-10-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Tue 2022-10-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Tue 2022-10-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Tue 2022-10-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-10-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
London Midland05:57Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North05:5705:58
Rugeley Trent Valley06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:24Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North06:2406:25
Birmingham New Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:35WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5606:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3506:35
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:44Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North06:4406:45
Birmingham New Street07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:05Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North07:0507:06
Birmingham New Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:10Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:1007:10
Rugeley Trent Valley07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-10-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..