desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2UB
Advertisement

Bloxwich North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
London Midland11:41Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham International10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham International
Bloxwich North11:4111:41
Landywood11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Mon 2020-11-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2020-11-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Mon 2020-11-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-11-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-11-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:41Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North11:4011:41
Bloxwich11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Mon 2020-11-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2020-11-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2020-11-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:1012:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-11-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Adderley Park (Mon 2020-11-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Adderley Park
Stechford12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Stechford (Mon 2020-11-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Stechford
Lea Hall12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Lea Hall (Mon 2020-11-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Marston Green (Mon 2020-11-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-11-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:07Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North12:0612:07
Bloxwich12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Mon 2020-11-30 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2020-11-30 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-11-30 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:17Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North12:1712:17
Landywood12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Mon 2020-11-30 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2020-11-30 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Mon 2020-11-30 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-11-30 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-11-30 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:41Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North12:4012:41
Bloxwich12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Mon 2020-11-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2020-11-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2020-11-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:1013:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-11-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Adderley Park (Mon 2020-11-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Adderley Park
Stechford13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Stechford (Mon 2020-11-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Stechford
Lea Hall13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Lea Hall (Mon 2020-11-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Marston Green (Mon 2020-11-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-11-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:42Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham International11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham International
Bloxwich North12:4212:42
Landywood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Mon 2020-11-30 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2020-11-30 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Mon 2020-11-30 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-11-30 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-11-30 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
London Midland11:40Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North11:4011:41
Birmingham International12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-11-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:41Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham International10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street11:0211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:4111:41
Rugeley Trent Valley12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-11-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:06Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North12:0612:07
Birmingham New Street12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-11-30 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:17Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North12:1712:17
Rugeley Trent Valley12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-11-30 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:40Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North12:4012:41
Birmingham International13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-11-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:42Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham International11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street12:0312:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-11-30 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North12:4212:42
Rugeley Trent Valley13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-11-30 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..