desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2UB
Advertisement

Bloxwich North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
London Midland21:46Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North21:4621:46
Landywood21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Fri 2018-07-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Fri 2018-07-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Fri 2018-07-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2018-07-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:07Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North22:0622:07
Bloxwich22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Fri 2018-07-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-07-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:44Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North22:4422:44
Landywood22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland23:04Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North23:0423:04
Bloxwich23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Fri 2018-07-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:55Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North23:5523:55
Landywood23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Fri 2018-07-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Fri 2018-07-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st July
London Midland06:36Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-07-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North06:3606:36
Landywood06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sat 2018-07-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sat 2018-07-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Sat 2018-07-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
London Midland21:46Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North21:4621:46
Rugeley Trent Valley22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2018-07-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:06Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North22:0622:07
Birmingham New Street22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:44Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:4422:44
Rugeley Trent Valley23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland23:04Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North23:0423:04
Birmingham New Street23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:55Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Duddeston
Aston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North23:5523:55
Hednesford00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st July
London Midland06:36Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-07-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-07-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-07-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-07-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-07-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-07-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-07-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-07-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-07-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-07-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3606:36
Hednesford06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Sat 2018-07-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..