desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station

Wikipedia - Berwick-upon-Tweed railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry19:232PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Penzance
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Wed 2019-10-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Wed 2019-10-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Inverkeithing (Wed 2019-10-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Markinch (Wed 2019-10-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Ladybank (Wed 2019-10-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Cupar (Wed 2019-10-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leuchars (Wed 2019-10-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dundee (Wed 2019-10-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast19:392London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:3719:39
Edinburgh20:2020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Wed 2019-10-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Inverkeithing (Wed 2019-10-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2019-10-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leuchars (Wed 2019-10-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dundee (Wed 2019-10-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dundee
Arbroath22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Arbroath (Wed 2019-10-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Montrose (Wed 2019-10-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Montrose
Stonehaven22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stonehaven (Wed 2019-10-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-10-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast20:171EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:1620:17
Alnmouth20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Wed 2019-10-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth20:5420:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Wed 2019-10-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Morpeth
Newcastle21:1121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Wed 2019-10-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
Northallerton21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Northallerton (Wed 2019-10-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Northallerton
York22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Wed 2019-10-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Doncaster22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Doncaster (Wed 2019-10-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newark North Gate (Wed 2019-10-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Grantham (Wed 2019-10-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Grantham
Peterborough23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Peterborough (Wed 2019-10-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Peterborough
Stevenage00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stevenage (Wed 2019-10-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross01:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-10-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:22Berwick-Upon-TweedGalashiels V BwkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:22
Duns20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Duns (Wed 2019-10-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Duns
Earlston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Earlston (Wed 2019-10-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Earlston
Melrose21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Melrose (Wed 2019-10-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Melrose
Galashiels V Bwk22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Galashiels V Bwk (Wed 2019-10-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Galashiels V Bwk
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast20:382London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:3620:38
Edinburgh21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:481Glasgow CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Glasgow Central
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:4720:48
Alnmouth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Wed 2019-10-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Wed 2019-10-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Wed 2019-10-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry19:222PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Durham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dundee (Wed 2019-10-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast19:372London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York17:5217:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:3719:39
Aberdeen23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-10-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast20:161EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:1620:17
London Kings Cross01:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-10-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast20:362London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle19:4919:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:3620:38
Edinburgh21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:471Glasgow CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh19:5920:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:4720:48
York22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Wed 2019-10-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:262PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Plymouth13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads15:2215:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:0916:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leeds
York19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Durham20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Durham
Newcastle20:3520:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2621:27
Edinburgh22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
TD15 1NF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..