desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station

Wikipedia - Berwick-upon-Tweed railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry16:222PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Penzance
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22
Edinburgh17:0517:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Motherwell (Sat 2019-01-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast16:432London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:4116:43
Edinburgh17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:121EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:1117:12
Newcastle17:5517:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Darlington18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Sat 2019-01-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Stevenage20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stevenage (Sat 2019-01-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-01-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:22Berwick-Upon-TweedGalashiels V BwkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:22
Duns17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Duns (Sat 2019-01-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Duns
Earlston18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Earlston (Sat 2019-01-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Earlston
Melrose18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Melrose (Sat 2019-01-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Melrose
Galashiels V Bwk19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Galashiels V Bwk (Sat 2019-01-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Galashiels V Bwk
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast17:422London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:4017:42
Edinburgh18:2518:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-01-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-01-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leuchars (Sat 2019-01-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dundee (Sat 2019-01-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dundee
Arbroath20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Arbroath (Sat 2019-01-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Montrose (Sat 2019-01-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-01-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-01-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:541EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:5317:54
Newcastle18:3718:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Sat 2019-01-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York19:4019:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Sat 2019-01-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Leeds20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leeds (Sat 2019-01-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-01-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-01-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Chesterfield
Derby21:2421:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-01-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry16:212PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3812:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:26Galashiels V BwkBerwick-Upon-TweedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Galashiels V Bwk14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels V Bwk to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Galashiels V Bwk
Melrose15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Melrose
Earlston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlston to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Earlston
Duns15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duns to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Duns
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:26
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast16:412London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Peterborough
York14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle15:4915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:4116:43
Edinburgh17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:111EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:1117:12
London Kings Cross20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-01-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:402London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle16:5016:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:4017:42
Aberdeen21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-01-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:531EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:5317:54
Birmingham New Street22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
TD15 1NF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..