Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berwick-upon-Tweed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
TD15 1NF
Advertisement

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry10:511Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Glasgow Central
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:5010:51
Morpeth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Sheffield (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Chesterfield
Derby14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Derby (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0815:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Totnes (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Liskeard (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Par
St Austell19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Austell (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to St Austell
Truro20:0720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Truro (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Truro
Redruth20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Redruth (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Redruth
Camborne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Camborne
St Erth20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Erth (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to St Erth
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:52Berwick-Upon-TweedGalashiels V BwkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:52
Duns11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Duns (Tue 2018-10-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Duns
Earlston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Earlston (Tue 2018-10-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Earlston
Melrose12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Melrose (Tue 2018-10-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Melrose
Galashiels V Bwk12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Galashiels V Bwk (Tue 2018-10-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Galashiels V Bwk
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast11:131AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Aberdeen07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Aberdeen
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:1111:13
Newcastle11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Tue 2018-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Darlington12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Tue 2018-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Tue 2018-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
London Kings Cross14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast11:362London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:3511:36
Edinburgh12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:511AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Aberdeen
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Sheffield (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Derby (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Totnes (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Liskeard (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Par
St Austell20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Austell (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Truro (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Truro
Redruth21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Redruth (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Redruth
Camborne21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Camborne
St Erth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Erth (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to St Erth
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:242Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Bath Spa06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bath Spa
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:2312:24
Edinburgh13:0613:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Motherwell13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Motherwell (Tue 2018-10-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry10:501Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0110:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:5010:51
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast11:111AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Aberdeen07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:1111:13
London Kings Cross14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast11:352London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle10:5010:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:3511:36
Edinburgh12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:501AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:232Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Bath Spa06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:2006:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield09:1709:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leeds
York10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Durham11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Durham
Newcastle11:2911:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:2312:24
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:26Galashiels V BwkBerwick-Upon-TweedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Galashiels V Bwk10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels V Bwk to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Galashiels V Bwk
Melrose11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Melrose
Earlston11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlston to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Earlston
Duns11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duns to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Duns
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:26
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..