desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station

Wikipedia - Berwick-upon-Tweed railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountry19:02Berwick-Upon-TweedGalashiels V BwkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:02
Duns19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Duns (Thu 2018-07-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Duns
Earlston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Earlston (Thu 2018-07-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Earlston
Melrose20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Melrose (Thu 2018-07-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Melrose
Galashiels V Bwk20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Galashiels V Bwk (Thu 2018-07-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Galashiels V Bwk
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast19:181EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1519:18
Alnmouth19:3819:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth19:5620:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Thu 2018-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Morpeth
Newcastle20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Thu 2018-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Thu 2018-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Doncaster21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Doncaster (Thu 2018-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Grantham (Thu 2018-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Grantham
Peterborough22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Peterborough (Thu 2018-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Peterborough
Stevenage23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stevenage (Thu 2018-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast19:392London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:3719:39
Edinburgh20:2020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-07-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2018-07-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leuchars (Thu 2018-07-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dundee (Thu 2018-07-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dundee
Arbroath22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Arbroath (Thu 2018-07-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Montrose (Thu 2018-07-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Montrose
Stonehaven22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stonehaven (Thu 2018-07-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-07-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast20:171EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:1620:17
Alnmouth20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth20:5420:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Thu 2018-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Morpeth
Newcastle21:1121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Thu 2018-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
Northallerton21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Northallerton (Thu 2018-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Northallerton
York22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Thu 2018-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Doncaster22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Doncaster (Thu 2018-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Grantham (Thu 2018-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Grantham
Peterborough23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Peterborough (Thu 2018-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Peterborough
Stevenage00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stevenage (Thu 2018-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:22Berwick-Upon-TweedGalashiels V BwkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:22
Duns20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Duns (Thu 2018-07-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Duns
Earlston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Earlston (Thu 2018-07-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Earlston
Melrose21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Melrose (Thu 2018-07-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Melrose
Galashiels V Bwk22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Galashiels V Bwk (Thu 2018-07-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Galashiels V Bwk
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast20:382London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:3620:38
Edinburgh21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountry19:01Galashiels V BwkBerwick-Upon-TweedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Galashiels V Bwk17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels V Bwk to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Galashiels V Bwk
Melrose17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Melrose
Earlston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlston to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Earlston
Duns18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duns to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Duns
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:01
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast19:151EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1519:18
London Kings Cross23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast19:372London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York17:5217:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:3719:39
Aberdeen23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-07-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast20:161EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:1620:17
London Kings Cross01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast20:362London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle19:4919:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:3620:38
Edinburgh21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:471Glasgow CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh19:5920:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:4720:48
York22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Thu 2018-07-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
TD15 1NF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..