desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berwick-upon-Tweed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
TD15 1NF
Advertisement

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
East Coast09:402NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Newcastle08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:3809:40
Dunbar10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Sun 2019-05-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-05-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:511EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:4909:51
Newcastle10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York11:3811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Leeds12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5312:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Sheffield (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Chesterfield
Derby13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Derby (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0814:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Totnes (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast09:592NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Newcastle09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5709:59
Edinburgh10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-05-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast10:131EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:1110:13
Newcastle10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Sun 2019-05-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Darlington11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Sun 2019-05-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Sun 2019-05-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
London Kings Cross13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-05-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:52Berwick-Upon-TweedGalashiels V BwkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:52
Duns11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Duns (Sun 2019-05-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Duns
Earlston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Earlston (Sun 2019-05-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Earlston
Melrose12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Melrose (Sun 2019-05-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Melrose
Galashiels V Bwk12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Galashiels V Bwk (Sun 2019-05-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Galashiels V Bwk
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast11:082LeedsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leeds
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:0611:08
Dunbar11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Sun 2019-05-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-05-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
East Coast09:382NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Newcastle08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth08:5809:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:3809:40
Edinburgh10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-05-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:491EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:4909:51
Plymouth17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast09:572NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Newcastle09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5709:59
Edinburgh10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-05-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast10:111EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:1110:13
London Kings Cross13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-05-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:26Galashiels V BwkBerwick-Upon-TweedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Galashiels V Bwk08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels V Bwk to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Galashiels V Bwk
Melrose09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Melrose
Earlston09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlston to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Earlston
Duns09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duns to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Duns
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:26
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast11:062LeedsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leeds
York08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Northallerton09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Durham09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Durham
Newcastle10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-05-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:0611:08
Edinburgh11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-05-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..