desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berwick-upon-Tweed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
TD15 1NF

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
London North Eastern Railway17:432London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:4217:43
Edinburgh18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-05-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2024-05-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leuchars (Sat 2024-05-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dundee (Sat 2024-05-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dundee
Arbroath20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Arbroath (Sat 2024-05-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Montrose (Sat 2024-05-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stonehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:501EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:4917:50
Alnmouth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York19:3919:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Leeds20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Chesterfield
Derby21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Derby (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:161AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Aberdeen
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1518:16
Newcastle19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Sat 2024-05-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Darlington19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Sat 2024-05-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Sat 2024-05-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Doncaster20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Doncaster (Sat 2024-05-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Doncaster
Peterborough21:1521:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Peterborough (Sat 2024-05-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Peterborough
Stevenage21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stevenage (Sat 2024-05-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:271EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2618:27
Alnmouth18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Sat 2024-05-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Morpeth
Newcastle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Sat 2024-05-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:392London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:3718:39
Edinburgh19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:511EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:5018:51
Morpeth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Morpeth
Newcastle19:3719:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York20:3820:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Leeds21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Chesterfield
Derby22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Derby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
London North Eastern Railway17:422London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle16:5116:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:4217:43
Aberdeen21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:491EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:4917:50
Birmingham New Street22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:151AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars16:2116:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:2517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1518:16
London Kings Cross22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:261EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
East Linton17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from East Linton
Dunbar17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Dunbar
Reston18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Reston
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2618:27
Newcastle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Sat 2024-05-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:372London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:3718:39
Edinburgh19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:501EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:5018:51
Birmingham New Street23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...