desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bowling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G60 5BL
Advertisement

Bowling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
ScotRail17:55BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bowling departures
Balloch17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Balloch
Bowling17:5517:55
Kilpatrick17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Clydebank
Yoker18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Yoker (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Yoker
Garscadden18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Scotstounhill (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Hyndland (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Partick (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Cambuslang (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Blantyre (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Hamilton Central (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Chatelherault (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Merryton (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Larkhall (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:16LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bowling departures
Larkhall17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Larkhall
Bowling18:1618:16
Dumbarton East18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-01-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-01-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-01-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Renton (Sun 2021-01-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Renton
Alexandria18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Sun 2021-01-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Sun 2021-01-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bowling departures
Balloch18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Balloch
Bowling18:2418:24
Kilpatrick18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Clydebank
Yoker18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Yoker (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Yoker
Garscadden18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Scotstounhill (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Hyndland (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Hyndland
Partick18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Partick (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Carmyle (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Baillieston (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kirkwood (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Motherwell (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:47MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bowling departures
Motherwell17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Motherwell
Bowling18:4718:47
Dumbarton East18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-01-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-01-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-01-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Renton (Sun 2021-01-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Renton
Alexandria19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Sun 2021-01-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Alexandria
Balloch19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Sun 2021-01-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:58BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bowling departures
Balloch18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Balloch
Bowling18:5818:58
Kilpatrick19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Clydebank
Yoker19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Yoker (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Yoker
Garscadden19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Scotstounhill (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Hyndland (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Hyndland
Partick19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Partick (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Cambuslang (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Blantyre (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Hamilton Central (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Chatelherault (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Merryton (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Larkhall (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:17LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bowling departures
Larkhall18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Larkhall
Bowling19:1719:17
Dumbarton East19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-01-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-01-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-01-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Renton (Sun 2021-01-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Renton
Alexandria19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Sun 2021-01-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Alexandria
Balloch19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Sun 2021-01-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
ScotRail17:55BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bowling arrivals
Balloch17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:5517:55
Larkhall19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Larkhall (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:16LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bowling arrivals
Larkhall17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling18:1618:16
Balloch18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Sun 2021-01-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bowling arrivals
Balloch18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:2418:24
Motherwell19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Motherwell (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:47MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bowling arrivals
Motherwell17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling18:4718:47
Balloch19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Sun 2021-01-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:58BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bowling arrivals
Balloch18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:5818:58
Larkhall20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Larkhall (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:17LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bowling arrivals
Larkhall18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Sun 2021-01-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling19:1719:17
Balloch19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Sun 2021-01-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bowling departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..