desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Northern07:36Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood07:3607:36
Warrington Central07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-01-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Sun 2021-01-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Widnes08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Sun 2021-01-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sun 2021-01-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Sun 2021-01-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-01-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-01-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sun 2021-01-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-01-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:46Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood08:4608:46
Warrington Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-01-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:52Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:09Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood09:0909:09
Irlam09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sun 2021-01-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Sun 2021-01-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Urmston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Sun 2021-01-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Deansgate09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Sun 2021-01-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-01-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:52Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood10:0710:07
Warrington Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-01-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Sun 2021-01-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Widnes10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Sun 2021-01-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sun 2021-01-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Sun 2021-01-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-01-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-01-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sun 2021-01-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-01-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Northern07:36Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Flixton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood07:3607:36
Liverpool Lime Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-01-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:46Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Flixton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood08:4608:46
Warrington Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-01-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:52Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:09Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood09:0909:09
Manchester Oxford Road09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-01-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:52Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Flixton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood10:0710:07
Liverpool Lime Street10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-01-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..