desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
First TransPennine Express17:26CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Cleethorpes14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Cleethorpes
Birchwood17:2617:26
Warrington Central17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Mon 2024-02-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Mon 2024-02-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2024-02-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-02-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:33Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Warrington Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood17:3317:33
Irlam17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Mon 2024-02-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Mon 2024-02-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Urmston17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Mon 2024-02-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Deansgate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Mon 2024-02-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-02-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:44Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood17:4417:44
Padgate17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Mon 2024-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Mon 2024-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Widnes17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Mon 2024-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2024-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Mon 2024-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:52Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood17:5117:52
Manchester Oxford Road18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-02-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-02-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Stockport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Stockport
Dore & Totley19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Dore & Totley (Mon 2024-02-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sheffield (Mon 2024-02-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-02-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Doncaster (Mon 2024-02-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Scunthorpe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Barnetby (Mon 2024-02-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Barnetby
Grimsby Town20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Grimsby Town (Mon 2024-02-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Cleethorpes (Mon 2024-02-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:54NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Norwich12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Norwich
Birchwood17:5417:54
Warrington Central17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Widnes18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:06Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood18:0518:06
Irlam18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Urmston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Manchester Oxford Road18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
First TransPennine Express17:26CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Cleethorpes14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster15:3815:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood17:2617:26
Liverpool Lime Street18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-02-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:33Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Warrington Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood17:3317:33
Manchester Oxford Road18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-02-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:44Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood17:4417:44
Liverpool Lime Street18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:51Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Warrington West17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood17:5117:52
Cleethorpes20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Cleethorpes (Mon 2024-02-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:54NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Norwich12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Norwich
Thetford13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Thetford
Ely13:4613:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Ely
Peterborough14:2314:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham14:5514:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham15:3715:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood17:5417:54
Liverpool Lime Street18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:05Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Mon 2024-02-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood18:0518:06
Manchester Oxford Road18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...