desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
Northern22:14Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood22:1422:14
Padgate22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Fri 2020-10-30 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Fri 2020-10-30 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Hough Green22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Fri 2020-10-30 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Fri 2020-10-30 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-10-30 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-10-30 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Fri 2020-10-30 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Fri 2020-10-30 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Fri 2020-10-30 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-10-30 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood22:4122:41
Glazebrook22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Fri 2020-10-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Fri 2020-10-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Fri 2020-10-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Fri 2020-10-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Fri 2020-10-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Fri 2020-10-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Fri 2020-10-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Fri 2020-10-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-10-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood23:0423:04
Warrington Central23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Fri 2020-10-30 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Fri 2020-10-30 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Widnes23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Fri 2020-10-30 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Fri 2020-10-30 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Fri 2020-10-30 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-10-30 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-10-30 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Fri 2020-10-30 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-10-30 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood23:5823:58
Padgate00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Fri 2020-10-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Fri 2020-10-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Fri 2020-10-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Widnes00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Fri 2020-10-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Fri 2020-10-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Fri 2020-10-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-10-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-10-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-10-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 31st October
Northern06:06Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Warrington Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sat 2020-10-31 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood06:0606:06
Glazebrook06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Sat 2020-10-31 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sat 2020-10-31 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Sat 2020-10-31 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Sat 2020-10-31 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Sat 2020-10-31 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Sat 2020-10-31 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Sat 2020-10-31 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Sat 2020-10-31 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-10-31 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:29Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
Northern22:14Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood22:1422:14
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-10-30 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood22:4122:41
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-10-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood23:0423:04
Liverpool Lime Street23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-10-30 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Fri 2020-10-30 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood23:5823:58
Liverpool Lime Street00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-10-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 31st October
Northern06:06Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Warrington Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sat 2020-10-31 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Sat 2020-10-31 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood06:0606:06
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-10-31 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:28Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..