desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Northern08:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood08:2708:27
Warrington Central08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sun 2018-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Sun 2018-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sun 2018-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2018-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood09:0409:04
Warrington Central09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sun 2018-04-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Widnes09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Sun 2018-04-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sun 2018-04-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Sun 2018-04-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2018-04-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sun 2018-04-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-04-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-04-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:06Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood09:0609:06
Irlam09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sun 2018-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Urmston09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Sun 2018-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Deansgate09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Sun 2018-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2018-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:28Manchester PiccadillyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood10:0410:04
Warrington Central10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sun 2018-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Widnes10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Sun 2018-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sun 2018-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Sun 2018-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2018-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sun 2018-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood10:0710:07
Irlam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sun 2018-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Urmston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Sun 2018-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Deansgate10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Sun 2018-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2018-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Northern08:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood08:2708:27
Liverpool Lime Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood09:0409:04
Liverpool Lime Street09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-04-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:06Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood09:0609:06
Manchester Oxford Road09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2018-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:28Manchester PiccadillyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood10:0410:04
Liverpool Lime Street10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sun 2018-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood10:0710:07
Manchester Oxford Road10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2018-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us