hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Northern06:08Warrington CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Warrington Central06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood06:0806:08
Glazebrook06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:23Manchester PiccadillyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:49StockportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Stockport06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Stockport
Birchwood06:4906:49
Padgate06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:50Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood06:4906:50
Manchester Oxford Road07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Stalybridge
Huddersfield07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Dewsbury
Leeds08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Leeds (Fri 2018-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Leeds
York08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to York (Fri 2018-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to York
Malton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Malton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Malton
Seamer09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Seamer (Fri 2018-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Scarborough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:00Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood07:0007:00
Glazebrook07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08Manchester PiccadillyWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Birchwood07:0807:08
Warrington Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Northern06:08Warrington CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Warrington Central06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood06:0806:08
Manchester Piccadilly06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:23Manchester PiccadillyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:49StockportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Stockport06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood06:4906:49
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:49Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Warrington Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood06:4906:50
Scarborough09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Scarborough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:00Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:0007:00
Manchester Oxford Road07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08Manchester PiccadillyWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood07:0807:08
Warrington Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us