desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
Northern19:49Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood20:0720:07
Warrington Central20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sun 2019-11-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Widnes20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Sun 2019-11-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sun 2019-11-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Sun 2019-11-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2019-11-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sun 2019-11-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Sun 2019-11-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-11-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:09Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood20:0920:09
Irlam20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sun 2019-11-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Sun 2019-11-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Urmston20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Sun 2019-11-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Deansgate20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Sun 2019-11-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-11-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:25Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:49Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood21:0721:07
Warrington Central21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Widnes21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
Northern19:49Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Flixton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood20:0720:07
Liverpool Lime Street20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-11-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:09Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood20:0920:09
Manchester Oxford Road20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-11-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:25Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:49Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Flixton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sun 2019-11-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood21:0721:07
Liverpool Lime Street21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..