desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern07:12Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood07:1207:12
Warrington Central07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:19Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood07:1907:19
Manchester Oxford Road07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Stockport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Stockport
Dore & Totley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Dore & Totley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:3408:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Alfreton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Alfreton
Nottingham09:2809:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Nottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Nottingham
Grantham10:0610:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Grantham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Grantham
Peterborough10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Peterborough (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Peterborough
Ely11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Ely (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Ely
Thetford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Thetford (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Thetford
Norwich12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Norwich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:27Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Warrington Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood07:2907:30
Glazebrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:43Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood07:5908:00
Glazebrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern07:12Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood07:1207:12
Warrington Central07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:19Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood07:1907:19
Norwich12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Norwich (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:26Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Warrington Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:2907:30
Manchester Oxford Road08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:59Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:5908:00
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..