desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Northern06:06Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Warrington Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood06:0606:06
Glazebrook06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood06:4906:50
Padgate06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood07:0107:01
Glazebrook07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Mon 2019-10-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Mon 2019-10-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Mon 2019-10-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Mon 2019-10-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-10-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-10-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Mon 2019-10-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-10-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:12Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood07:1207:12
Warrington Central07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-10-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Northern06:06Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Warrington Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood06:0606:06
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood06:4906:50
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:0107:01
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-10-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:12Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood07:1207:12
Warrington Central07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-10-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..