desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
Northern21:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood21:3921:39
Glazebrook21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Mon 2020-08-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Mon 2020-08-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Mon 2020-08-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-08-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Mon 2020-08-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Mon 2020-08-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Mon 2020-08-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Mon 2020-08-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-08-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:15Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood22:1422:15
Padgate22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Mon 2020-08-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Mon 2020-08-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Mon 2020-08-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Widnes22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Mon 2020-08-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Mon 2020-08-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-08-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-08-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Mon 2020-08-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Mon 2020-08-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-08-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-08-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood22:4122:41
Glazebrook22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Mon 2020-08-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Mon 2020-08-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Mon 2020-08-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-08-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Mon 2020-08-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Mon 2020-08-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Mon 2020-08-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Mon 2020-08-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-08-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood23:0423:04
Warrington Central23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Mon 2020-08-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Mon 2020-08-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Widnes23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Mon 2020-08-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Mon 2020-08-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-08-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-08-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Mon 2020-08-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Mon 2020-08-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-08-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-08-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:09Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood23:0923:09
Manchester Oxford Road23:3023:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-08-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-08-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
Northern21:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood21:3921:39
Manchester Oxford Road22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-08-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:14Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood22:1422:15
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-08-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood22:4122:41
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-08-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood23:0423:04
Liverpool Lime Street23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-08-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:09Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood23:0923:09
Manchester Piccadilly23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-08-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..