desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern19:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood19:3919:39
Glazebrook19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-09-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Thu 2021-09-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Urmston19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Deansgate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Thu 2021-09-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:05Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood20:0520:05
Irlam20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Urmston20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:12Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood20:1220:12
Padgate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Widnes20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Mossley Hill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:39Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood20:3920:39
Warrington Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Widnes20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood20:4220:42
Irlam20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Thu 2021-09-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Urmston20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Deansgate21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:05Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood21:0521:05
Glazebrook21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Deansgate21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern19:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood19:3919:39
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:05Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood20:0520:05
Manchester Oxford Road20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:12Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood20:1220:12
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:39Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood20:3920:39
Liverpool Lime Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood20:4220:42
Manchester Oxford Road21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:05Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood21:0521:05
Manchester Oxford Road21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..