desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern18:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:05Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood19:0519:05
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Thu 2018-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Thu 2018-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Thu 2018-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Thu 2018-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Deansgate19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Thu 2018-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:15Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood19:1519:15
Padgate19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Hough Green19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:27Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:40Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood19:3919:40
Irlam19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Urmston19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Deansgate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern18:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:05Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood19:0519:05
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:15Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood19:1519:15
Liverpool Lime Street20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:26Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Thu 2018-10-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood19:3919:40
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..