desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Northern15:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood15:0715:07
Warrington Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-01-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Sun 2021-01-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Widnes15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Sun 2021-01-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sun 2021-01-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Sun 2021-01-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-01-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-01-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-01-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:09Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood15:0915:09
Irlam15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sun 2021-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Urmston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Sun 2021-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Deansgate15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Sun 2021-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:52Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood16:0716:07
Warrington Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-01-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Sun 2021-01-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Widnes16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Sun 2021-01-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sun 2021-01-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Sun 2021-01-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-01-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-01-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-01-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:09Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood16:0916:09
Irlam16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sun 2021-01-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Urmston16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Sun 2021-01-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Deansgate16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Sun 2021-01-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-01-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood17:0717:07
Warrington Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Sun 2021-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Widnes17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Sun 2021-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sun 2021-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Sun 2021-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sun 2021-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Northern15:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Flixton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood15:0715:07
Liverpool Lime Street15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-01-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:09Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood15:0915:09
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:52Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Flixton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood16:0716:07
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-01-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:09Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood16:0916:09
Manchester Oxford Road16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-01-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Flixton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood17:0717:07
Liverpool Lime Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..