desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern17:44Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood17:4417:44
Warrington Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:50Liverpool South Parkway HlManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:58NorwichLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Norwich12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Norwich
Birchwood17:5817:58
Warrington Central18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Widnes18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hunts Cross18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:06Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Warrington Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood18:0618:06
Irlam18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Urmston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:14Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood18:1418:14
Warrington Central18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:28Manchester AirportLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Airport17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Airport
Birchwood18:2718:28
Padgate18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Wed 2018-06-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2018-06-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Wed 2018-06-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-06-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern17:44Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood17:4417:44
Warrington Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:49Liverpool South Parkway HlManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:58NorwichLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Norwich12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Norwich
Thetford13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Thetford
Ely13:4513:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Ely
Peterborough14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham15:3415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood17:5817:58
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:06Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Warrington Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood18:0618:06
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:14Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood18:1418:14
Warrington Central18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:27Manchester AirportLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Airport17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood18:2718:28
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-06-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..