desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern09:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood09:3909:39
Irlam09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Wed 2018-12-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Urmston09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Deansgate10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Wed 2018-12-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-12-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood09:4009:40
Padgate09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Widnes09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:02Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood10:0110:02
Irlam10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Wed 2018-12-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Urmston10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Wed 2018-12-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Wed 2018-12-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Wed 2018-12-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-12-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood10:0710:07
Warrington Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2018-12-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Wed 2018-12-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Wed 2018-12-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Wed 2018-12-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-12-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-12-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern09:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood09:3909:39
Manchester Oxford Road10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-12-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Flixton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood09:4009:40
Liverpool Lime Street10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:49Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:01Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood10:0110:02
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-12-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Wed 2018-12-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood10:0710:07
Liverpool Lime Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-12-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..