hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
First TransPennine Express15:25ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Scarborough12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Scarborough
Birchwood15:2515:25
Warrington Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:38Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood15:3815:38
Irlam15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Urmston15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Deansgate16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:40Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood15:3915:40
Warrington Central15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Widnes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:50Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood15:4915:50
Manchester Oxford Road16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Stalybridge
Huddersfield16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Dewsbury
Leeds17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Leeds
Cross Gates17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Cross Gates (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Cross Gates
York17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to York (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to York
Malton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Malton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Malton
Seamer18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Seamer (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Seamer
Scarborough18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Scarborough (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood16:0416:04
Padgate16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:05Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood16:0516:05
Glazebrook16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Deansgate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
First TransPennine Express15:25ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Scarborough12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Seamer
Malton13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Malton
York13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from York
Leeds14:0414:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Stalybridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood15:2515:25
Liverpool Lime Street15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:38Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood15:3815:38
Manchester Oxford Road16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:39Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Flixton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood15:3915:40
Liverpool Lime Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:49Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Warrington Central15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood15:4915:50
Scarborough18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Scarborough (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood16:0416:04
Liverpool Lime Street16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:05Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood16:0516:05
Manchester Oxford Road16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us