desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern17:49Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood18:0718:07
Warrington Central18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Widnes18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Sun 2019-02-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sun 2019-02-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2019-02-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood18:0818:08
Irlam18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sun 2019-02-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Urmston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Sun 2019-02-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Deansgate18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Sun 2019-02-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-02-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:30Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:49Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood19:0719:07
Warrington Central19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Widnes19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern17:49Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Flixton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood18:0718:07
Liverpool Lime Street18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood18:0818:08
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-02-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:30Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:49Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Flixton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood19:0719:07
Liverpool Lime Street19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..