desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
Northern08:13Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood08:1308:13
Padgate08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Fri 2020-02-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Fri 2020-02-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Widnes08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Fri 2020-02-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Fri 2020-02-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-02-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-02-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Fri 2020-02-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Fri 2020-02-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Fri 2020-02-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-02-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:18Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood08:1808:18
Manchester Oxford Road08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Stockport (Fri 2020-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Stockport
Sheffield09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sheffield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Alfreton (Fri 2020-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Alfreton
Ilkeston10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Ilkeston (Fri 2020-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham10:2710:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Nottingham (Fri 2020-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Nottingham
Grantham11:0711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Grantham (Fri 2020-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Grantham
Peterborough11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Peterborough (Fri 2020-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Peterborough
Ely12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Ely (Fri 2020-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Ely
Thetford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Thetford (Fri 2020-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Thetford
Norwich13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Norwich (Fri 2020-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:27WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:31Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood08:3108:31
Irlam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Fri 2020-02-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Fri 2020-02-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Fri 2020-02-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Fri 2020-02-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Fri 2020-02-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Fri 2020-02-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-02-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood08:4008:40
Padgate08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Fri 2020-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Fri 2020-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Fri 2020-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Fri 2020-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Fri 2020-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
Northern08:13Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Flixton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood08:1308:13
Liverpool Lime Street09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-02-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:18Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Widnes08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood08:1808:18
Norwich13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Norwich (Fri 2020-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:26WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:31Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood08:3108:31
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-02-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Fri 2020-02-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood08:4008:40
Liverpool Lime Street09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..