desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Northern21:07Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood21:0721:07
Glazebrook21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Sat 2020-06-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sat 2020-06-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Sat 2020-06-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Sat 2020-06-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Sat 2020-06-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Deansgate21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Sat 2020-06-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-06-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:16Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood21:1621:16
Padgate21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Sat 2020-06-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-06-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Sat 2020-06-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Widnes21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Sat 2020-06-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sat 2020-06-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-06-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2020-06-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sat 2020-06-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Sat 2020-06-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Sat 2020-06-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-06-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood21:3921:39
Glazebrook21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Sat 2020-06-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sat 2020-06-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Sat 2020-06-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Sat 2020-06-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Sat 2020-06-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Sat 2020-06-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Sat 2020-06-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Sat 2020-06-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-06-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:15Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood22:1422:15
Padgate22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Sat 2020-06-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-06-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Sat 2020-06-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Widnes22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Sat 2020-06-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sat 2020-06-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Sat 2020-06-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-06-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2020-06-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sat 2020-06-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Sat 2020-06-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Sat 2020-06-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-06-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Northern21:07Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood21:0721:07
Manchester Oxford Road21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-06-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:16Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood21:1621:16
Liverpool Lime Street22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-06-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood21:3921:39
Manchester Oxford Road22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-06-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:14Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Sat 2020-06-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood22:1422:15
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-06-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..