desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Northern07:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood08:0008:00
Glazebrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-08-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sat 2019-08-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Sat 2019-08-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Sat 2019-08-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Sat 2019-08-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Sat 2019-08-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Sat 2019-08-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:13Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood08:1308:13
Padgate08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Sat 2019-08-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-08-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Sat 2019-08-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sat 2019-08-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Sat 2019-08-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-08-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-08-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-08-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:18Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood08:1808:18
Manchester Oxford Road08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-08-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Stockport (Sat 2019-08-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Stockport
Sheffield09:3409:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sheffield (Sat 2019-08-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-08-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Alfreton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Alfreton
Nottingham10:2710:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Nottingham (Sat 2019-08-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Nottingham
Grantham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Grantham (Sat 2019-08-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Grantham
Peterborough11:3611:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Peterborough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Peterborough
Ely12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Ely (Sat 2019-08-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Ely
Thetford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Thetford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Thetford
Norwich13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Norwich (Sat 2019-08-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:27Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:31Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood08:3008:31
Irlam08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sat 2019-08-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Sat 2019-08-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Sat 2019-08-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Sat 2019-08-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Sat 2019-08-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Sat 2019-08-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Northern07:43Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood08:0008:00
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:13Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Flixton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood08:1308:13
Liverpool Lime Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-08-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:18Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Widnes08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood08:1808:18
Norwich13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Norwich (Sat 2019-08-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:26Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sat 2019-08-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood08:3008:31
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..