desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS4 2LX
Advertisement

Burley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern09:34LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:3309:34
Headingley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:04LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:0310:04
Headingley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:13YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park10:1310:13
Leeds10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:34LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:3310:34
Headingley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Tue 2022-08-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Tue 2022-08-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2022-08-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Tue 2022-08-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Tue 2022-08-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2022-08-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Tue 2022-08-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Tue 2022-08-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:45YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park10:4410:45
Leeds10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:04LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:0311:04
Headingley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Tue 2022-08-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Tue 2022-08-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Tue 2022-08-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2022-08-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Tue 2022-08-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Tue 2022-08-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2022-08-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Tue 2022-08-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Tue 2022-08-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern09:33LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:3309:34
York10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:03LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:0310:04
York11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:13YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park10:1310:13
Leeds10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:33LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:3310:34
York11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Tue 2022-08-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:44YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park10:4410:45
Leeds10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:03LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:0311:04
York12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Tue 2022-08-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..