desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS4 2LX
Advertisement

Burley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern08:49LeedsHorsforthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:4908:49
Headingley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Tue 2019-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:57YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park08:5608:57
Leeds09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:04LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:0309:04
Headingley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Tue 2019-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Tue 2019-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Tue 2019-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Tue 2019-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:16HorsforthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Horsforth09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Burley Park09:1609:16
Leeds09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:34LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:3309:34
Headingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:39KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Knaresborough09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Burley Park09:3809:39
Leeds09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern08:49LeedsHorsforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:4908:49
Horsforth08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:56YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Horsforth08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park08:5608:57
Leeds09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:03LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:0309:04
Knaresborough09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:16HorsforthLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Horsforth09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park09:1609:16
Leeds09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:33LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:3309:34
York10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:38KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Knaresborough09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park09:3809:39
Leeds09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..