desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS4 2LX
Advertisement

Burley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern21:14YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park21:1321:14
Leeds21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:34LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park21:3321:34
Headingley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:14YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park22:1322:14
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:44LeedsHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park22:4322:44
Headingley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:14YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park23:1323:14
Leeds23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:44LeedsHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park23:4323:44
Headingley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Wed 2018-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Wed 2018-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Wed 2018-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Wed 2018-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern21:13YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park21:1321:14
Leeds21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:33LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park21:3321:34
York22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:13YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park22:1322:14
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:43LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park22:4322:44
Harrogate23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:13YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park23:1323:14
Leeds23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:43LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park23:4323:44
Harrogate00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Wed 2018-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..