desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS4 2LX
Advertisement

Burley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern07:20LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:1907:20
Headingley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:26LeedsHorsforthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:2607:26
Headingley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park07:5107:52
Leeds08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00HorsforthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Horsforth07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Burley Park07:5908:00
Leeds08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Thu 2018-05-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:14KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Knaresborough07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Burley Park08:1408:14
Leeds08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Thu 2018-05-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:21LeedsHorsforthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:2108:21
Headingley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Thu 2018-05-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Thu 2018-05-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern07:19LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:1907:20
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:26LeedsHorsforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:2607:26
Horsforth07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park07:5107:52
Leeds08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:59HorsforthLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Horsforth07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park07:5908:00
Leeds08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Thu 2018-05-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:14KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Knaresborough07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park08:1408:14
Leeds08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Thu 2018-05-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:21LeedsHorsforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Thu 2018-05-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:2108:21
Horsforth08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Thu 2018-05-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us