hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS4 2LX
Advertisement

Burley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern11:04LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:0311:04
Headingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:14YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park11:1311:14
Leeds11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:34LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:3311:34
Headingley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Knaresborough11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Burley Park11:4311:44
Leeds11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:04LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:0312:04
Headingley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:14YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park12:1312:14
Leeds12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern11:03LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:0311:04
Knaresborough11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:13YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park11:1311:14
Leeds11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:33LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:3311:34
York12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:43KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Knaresborough11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park11:4311:44
Leeds11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:03LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:0312:04
Knaresborough12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:13YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Wed 2018-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park12:1312:14
Leeds12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us