desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS4 2LX
Advertisement

Burley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern15:34LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:3315:34
Headingley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Thu 2020-04-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Thu 2020-04-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Thu 2020-04-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Thu 2020-04-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Thu 2020-04-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Thu 2020-04-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Thu 2020-04-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Thu 2020-04-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park16:1216:12
Leeds16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:34LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:3316:34
Headingley16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:12YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park17:1217:12
Leeds17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern15:33LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:3315:34
York16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Thu 2020-04-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park16:1216:12
Leeds16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:33LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:3316:34
York17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:12YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2020-04-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park17:1217:12
Leeds17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..