desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS4 2LX
Advertisement

Burley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern22:12YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park22:1222:12
Leeds22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:44LeedsHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park22:4322:44
Headingley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:13YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park23:1323:13
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:44LeedsHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park23:4323:44
Headingley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Mon 2024-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Mon 2024-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2024-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Mon 2024-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:47YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park23:4623:47
Leeds23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern06:10LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2024-06-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10
Headingley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Tue 2024-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Tue 2024-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Tue 2024-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Tue 2024-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2024-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Tue 2024-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Tue 2024-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2024-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Tue 2024-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Tue 2024-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Tue 2024-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Tue 2024-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern22:12YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park22:1222:12
Leeds22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:43LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park22:4322:44
Harrogate23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:13YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park23:1323:13
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:43LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park23:4323:44
Harrogate00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Mon 2024-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:46YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Mon 2024-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park23:4623:47
Leeds23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern06:09LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2024-06-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Tue 2024-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...