desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS4 2LX
Advertisement

Burley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern12:34LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:3312:34
Headingley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:44KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Knaresborough12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Burley Park12:4312:44
Leeds12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:04LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:0313:04
Headingley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Mon 2019-01-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-01-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Mon 2019-01-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Mon 2019-01-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Mon 2019-01-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:14YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park13:1313:14
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:34LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:3313:34
Headingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Mon 2019-01-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-01-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Mon 2019-01-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Mon 2019-01-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Mon 2019-01-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Mon 2019-01-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Knaresborough13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Burley Park13:4313:44
Leeds13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern12:33LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:3312:34
York13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:43KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Knaresborough12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park12:4312:44
Leeds12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:0313:04
Knaresborough13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Mon 2019-01-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:13YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park13:1313:14
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:33LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:3313:34
York14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Mon 2019-01-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Knaresborough13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park13:4313:44
Leeds13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..