desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS4 2LX
Advertisement

Burley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern18:10LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:0918:10
Headingley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sun 2020-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Sun 2020-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sun 2020-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2020-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sun 2020-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Sun 2020-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sun 2020-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Sun 2020-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:54YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park18:5418:54
Leeds19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:10LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:0919:10
Headingley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sun 2020-07-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Sun 2020-07-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sun 2020-07-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sun 2020-07-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2020-07-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sun 2020-07-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Sun 2020-07-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-07-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sun 2020-07-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Sun 2020-07-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Sun 2020-07-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Sun 2020-07-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:52YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park19:5219:52
Leeds20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern18:09LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:0918:10
York19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Sun 2020-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:54YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park18:5418:54
Leeds19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:09LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:0919:10
York20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Sun 2020-07-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:52YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sun 2020-07-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park19:5219:52
Leeds20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..