desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS4 2LX
Advertisement

Burley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Northern06:10LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10
Headingley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:31HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Harrogate06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Burley Park06:3006:31
Leeds06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3806:38
Headingley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sat 2019-11-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Sat 2019-11-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sat 2019-11-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sat 2019-11-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Sat 2019-11-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-11-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sat 2019-11-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Sat 2019-11-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Harrogate06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Burley Park07:0007:00
Leeds07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:0407:05
Headingley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sat 2019-11-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Sat 2019-11-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sat 2019-11-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sat 2019-11-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2019-11-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sat 2019-11-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Sat 2019-11-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-11-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:20LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:1907:20
Headingley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sat 2019-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Sat 2019-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sat 2019-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sat 2019-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2019-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sat 2019-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Sat 2019-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sat 2019-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Sat 2019-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Sat 2019-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Sat 2019-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Northern06:09LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:30HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Harrogate06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park06:3006:31
Leeds06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3806:38
York07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Sat 2019-11-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Harrogate06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park07:0007:00
Leeds07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:0407:05
Knaresborough07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-11-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sat 2019-11-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:1907:20
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Sat 2019-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..