desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS4 2LX
Advertisement

Burley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern13:34LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:3313:34
Headingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Mon 2020-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Mon 2020-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Mon 2020-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Mon 2020-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Mon 2020-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Knaresborough13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Burley Park13:4313:44
Leeds13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:04LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park14:0314:04
Headingley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:14YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park14:1314:14
Leeds14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:34LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park14:3314:34
Headingley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:44KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Knaresborough14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Burley Park14:4314:44
Leeds14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern13:33LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:3313:34
York14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Mon 2020-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Knaresborough13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park13:4313:44
Leeds13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:03LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park14:0314:04
Knaresborough14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:13YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park14:1314:14
Leeds14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:33LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park14:3314:34
York15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Knaresborough14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park14:4314:44
Leeds14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..