desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern13:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton13:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:502Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton15:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton17:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton18:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..