desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st July
Northern22:562BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton22:56
Dove Holes23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sat 2018-07-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2018-07-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2018-07-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sat 2018-07-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2018-07-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sat 2018-07-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sat 2018-07-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2018-07-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2018-07-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sat 2018-07-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sat 2018-07-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-07-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern16:062Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:072Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton17:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:512Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton17:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:042Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton18:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:502Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton18:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..