desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern17:282BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton17:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:022BuxtonBoltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton18:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:5919:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Deansgate (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Bolton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Bolton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton18:29
Dove Holes18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:291BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton19:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton20:29
Dove Holes20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:291BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton21:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern15:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton15:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:462Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton17:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:502Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton18:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton19:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton20:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us