desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ

Buxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Northern22:591BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton22:59
Dove Holes23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Thu 2022-08-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2022-08-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2022-08-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Thu 2022-08-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2022-08-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2022-08-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2022-08-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Thu 2022-08-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Thu 2022-08-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Thu 2022-08-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-08-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..