desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Northern18:582BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton18:58
Dove Holes19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sun 2019-05-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-05-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-05-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sun 2019-05-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-05-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-05-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2019-05-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sun 2019-05-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:582BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton19:58
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-05-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-05-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sun 2019-05-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sun 2019-05-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-05-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-05-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2019-05-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sun 2019-05-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:002BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton21:00
Dove Holes21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sun 2019-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sun 2019-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2019-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sun 2019-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:052BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton22:05
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-05-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-05-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sun 2019-05-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sun 2019-05-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-05-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-05-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2019-05-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sun 2019-05-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:592BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton22:59
Dove Holes23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sun 2019-05-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-05-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-05-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sun 2019-05-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sun 2019-05-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-05-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-05-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2019-05-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sun 2019-05-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 27th May
Northern06:001BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton06:00
Dove Holes06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Mon 2019-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Northern18:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton18:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton19:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton20:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton21:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton22:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-26 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton23:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..