desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern12:581BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton12:58
Dove Holes13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:581BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton13:58
Dove Holes14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2021-04-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2021-04-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2021-04-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2021-04-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2021-04-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-04-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-04-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-04-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2021-04-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2021-04-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-04-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:581BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton14:58
Dove Holes15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2021-04-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2021-04-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2021-04-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2021-04-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2021-04-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-04-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-04-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-04-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2021-04-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2021-04-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-04-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:342BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton15:34
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2021-04-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2021-04-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2021-04-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2021-04-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2021-04-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-04-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-04-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2021-04-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2021-04-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-04-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-04-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:581BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton15:58
Dove Holes16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2021-04-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2021-04-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2021-04-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2021-04-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2021-04-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-04-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-04-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-04-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2021-04-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2021-04-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-04-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:581BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton16:58
Dove Holes17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2021-04-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2021-04-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2021-04-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2021-04-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2021-04-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-04-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-04-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-04-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2021-04-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2021-04-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-04-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern13:082Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton13:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:082Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton14:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:092Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton15:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:082Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton16:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:082Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton17:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..