desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern17:162BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton17:16
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:452BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton17:45
Dove Holes17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:162BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton18:16
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:462BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton18:46
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:162BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton19:16
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:132BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton20:13
Dove Holes20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Thu 2024-07-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Thu 2024-07-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2024-07-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2024-07-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2024-07-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2024-07-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Thu 2024-07-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Thu 2024-07-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-07-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-07-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern17:212Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton17:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:552Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton17:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:212Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton18:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:552Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton18:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:232Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton19:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:552Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton19:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...