desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern15:022BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton15:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:342BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton15:34
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:002BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton16:00
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:362BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton16:36
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-09-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-09-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-09-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-09-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-09-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2018-09-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Tue 2018-09-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-09-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:002BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton17:00
Dove Holes17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-09-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-09-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-09-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-09-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2018-09-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-09-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-09-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2018-09-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Tue 2018-09-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton17:35
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern15:062Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton15:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton15:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:062Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:072Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton17:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:512Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton17:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..