desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern21:172BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton21:17
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:111BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton22:11
Dove Holes22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:552BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton22:55
Dove Holes23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2018-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
Northern05:561BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton05:56
Dove Holes06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Thu 2018-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2018-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2018-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Thu 2018-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2018-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2018-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2018-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2018-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Thu 2018-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:291BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton06:29
Dove Holes06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Thu 2018-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2018-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2018-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Thu 2018-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2018-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2018-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2018-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2018-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Thu 2018-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Thu 2018-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Thu 2018-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2018-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:571BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton06:57
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern20:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton20:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton21:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton22:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
Northern00:072Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton00:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton07:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2018-11-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..