desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern11:592BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton11:59
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:582BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton12:58
Dove Holes13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sat 2021-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2021-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sat 2021-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2021-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2021-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sat 2021-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sat 2021-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sat 2021-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:592BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton13:59
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2021-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sat 2021-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2021-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sat 2021-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2021-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sat 2021-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sat 2021-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sat 2021-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:582BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton14:58
Dove Holes15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sat 2021-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2021-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sat 2021-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2021-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sat 2021-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2021-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sat 2021-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sat 2021-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sat 2021-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:342BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton15:34
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sat 2021-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2021-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sat 2021-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2021-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sat 2021-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2021-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sat 2021-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sat 2021-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2021-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sat 2021-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:001BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton16:00
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2021-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sat 2021-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2021-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sat 2021-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sat 2021-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2021-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sat 2021-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sat 2021-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sat 2021-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern12:062Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:062Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton13:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:062Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:062Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton15:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:092Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:032Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sat 2021-09-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton17:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..