desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Northern06:321BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton06:32
Dove Holes06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:011BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton07:01
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2018-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2018-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:361BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton07:36
Dove Holes07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2018-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2018-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:001BuxtonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton08:00
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Deansgate (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Victoria09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:582BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton08:58
Dove Holes09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-05-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-05-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-05-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-05-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-05-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2018-05-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-05-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-05-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2018-05-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2018-05-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-05-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-05-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:341BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton09:34
Dove Holes09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Northern07:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton07:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:092Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Hazel Grove08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton09:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:502Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton09:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:092Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton10:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-05-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us