desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley-in-Wharfedale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 7AA
Advertisement

Burley-in-Wharfedale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Northern07:442IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:4407:44
Menston07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Tue 2018-06-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Tue 2018-06-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Leeds08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Tue 2018-06-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:471LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Leeds07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-06-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:4607:47
Ben Rhydding07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:091Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:0908:09
Ben Rhydding08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2018-06-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2018-06-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:152IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:1508:15
Menston08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Leeds08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Northern07:442IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:4407:44
Leeds08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Tue 2018-06-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:461LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Leeds07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-06-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-06-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-06-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:4607:47
Ilkley07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:091Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-06-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:0908:09
Ilkley08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2018-06-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:152IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:1508:15
Leeds08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:171LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Leeds07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:1708:18
Ilkley08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..