desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley-in-Wharfedale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 7AA
Advertisement

Burley-in-Wharfedale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern13:282IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:2813:28
Menston13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Thu 2020-12-03 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Thu 2020-12-03 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Baildon13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Thu 2020-12-03 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Baildon
Shipley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Thu 2020-12-03 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Shipley
Frizinghall13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Thu 2020-12-03 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2020-12-03 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:381Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:3713:38
Ben Rhydding13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2020-12-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Thu 2020-12-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:472IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:4713:47
Menston13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Thu 2020-12-03 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Thu 2020-12-03 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Leeds14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:511LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Leeds13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:5013:51
Ben Rhydding13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2020-12-03 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Thu 2020-12-03 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:582IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:5813:58
Menston14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Thu 2020-12-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Thu 2020-12-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Baildon14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Thu 2020-12-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Baildon
Shipley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Thu 2020-12-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Shipley
Frizinghall14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Thu 2020-12-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2020-12-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:081Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale14:0714:08
Ben Rhydding14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern13:282IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:2813:28
Bradford Forster Square13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2020-12-03 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:371Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:3713:38
Ilkley13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Thu 2020-12-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:472IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:4713:47
Leeds14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:501LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Leeds13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:5013:51
Ilkley14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Thu 2020-12-03 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:582IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:5813:58
Bradford Forster Square14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2020-12-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:071Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2020-12-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale14:0714:08
Ilkley14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..