desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley-in-Wharfedale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 7AA
Advertisement

Burley-in-Wharfedale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern23:252IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2019-04-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale23:2523:25
Menston23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Leeds23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:381Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2019-04-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale23:3723:38
Ben Rhydding23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:511LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Leeds23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Burley-In-Wharfedale23:5023:51
Ben Rhydding23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2019-04-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern05:572IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale05:5705:57
Menston06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Baildon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Baildon
Shipley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Shipley
Frizinghall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:081Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:0706:08
Ben Rhydding06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2019-04-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:092IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:0906:09
Menston06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Leeds06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern23:252IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2019-04-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale23:2523:25
Leeds23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:371Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2019-04-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2019-04-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2019-04-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2019-04-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale23:3723:38
Ilkley23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:501LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Leeds23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2019-04-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2019-04-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale23:5023:51
Ilkley00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern05:572IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale05:5705:57
Bradford Forster Square06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:071Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:0706:08
Ilkley06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:092IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:0906:09
Leeds06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..