desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley-in-Wharfedale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 7AA
Advertisement

Burley-in-Wharfedale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern15:081Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:0715:08
Ben Rhydding15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:172IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:1715:17
Menston15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Leeds15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:211LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Leeds15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:2015:21
Ben Rhydding15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:282IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:2815:28
Menston15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Baildon15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Baildon
Shipley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Shipley
Frizinghall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:381Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:3715:38
Ben Rhydding15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:472IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:4715:47
Menston15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Leeds16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern15:071Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:0715:08
Ilkley15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:172IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:1715:17
Leeds15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:201LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Leeds15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:2015:21
Ilkley15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:282IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:2815:28
Bradford Forster Square15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:371Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:3715:38
Ilkley15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:472IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:4715:47
Leeds16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..