desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley-in-Wharfedale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 7AA
Advertisement

Burley-in-Wharfedale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern15:582IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:5815:58
Menston16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Baildon16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Mon 2018-10-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Baildon
Shipley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Shipley
Frizinghall16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Mon 2018-10-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2018-10-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:081Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:0716:08
Ben Rhydding16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:172IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:1716:17
Menston16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Leeds16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:211LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Leeds16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:2016:21
Ben Rhydding16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:282IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:2816:28
Menston16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Baildon16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Baildon
Shipley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Shipley
Frizinghall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:381Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:3716:38
Ben Rhydding16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern15:582IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:5815:58
Bradford Forster Square16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2018-10-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:071Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:0716:08
Ilkley16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:172IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:1716:17
Leeds16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:201LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Leeds16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:2016:21
Ilkley16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:282IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:2816:28
Bradford Forster Square16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:371Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:3716:38
Ilkley16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..