hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley-in-Wharfedale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 7AA
Advertisement

Burley-in-Wharfedale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern06:172IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:1706:17
Menston06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Sat 2018-01-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Leeds06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:201LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Leeds06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:1906:20
Ben Rhydding06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2018-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:282IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:2806:28
Menston06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Baildon06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Baildon
Shipley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Shipley
Frizinghall06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:371Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:3606:37
Ben Rhydding06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2018-01-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:172IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:1707:17
Menston07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Sat 2018-01-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Leeds07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:201LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Leeds07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:1907:20
Ben Rhydding07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2018-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern06:172IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:1706:17
Leeds06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:191LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Leeds06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:1906:20
Ilkley06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:282IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:2806:28
Bradford Forster Square06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:361Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:3606:37
Ilkley06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:172IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:1707:17
Leeds07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:191LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Leeds07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:1907:20
Ilkley07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us