desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley-in-Wharfedale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 7AA
Advertisement

Burley-in-Wharfedale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern18:381Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale18:3718:38
Ben Rhydding18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:472IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale18:4718:47
Menston18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Leeds19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:511LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Leeds18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Burley-In-Wharfedale18:5018:51
Ben Rhydding18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:582IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale18:5818:58
Menston19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Baildon19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Baildon
Shipley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Shipley
Frizinghall19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:091Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:0819:09
Ben Rhydding19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:182IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:1819:18
Menston19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Leeds19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern18:371Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale18:3718:38
Ilkley18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:472IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale18:4718:47
Leeds19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:501LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Leeds18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale18:5018:51
Ilkley19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:582IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale18:5818:58
Bradford Forster Square19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:081Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:0819:09
Ilkley19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:182IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:1819:18
Leeds19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..