desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley-in-Wharfedale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 7AA
Advertisement

Burley-in-Wharfedale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
Northern20:001Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:5920:00
Ben Rhydding20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2019-11-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2019-11-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:002IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:0020:00
Menston20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Sun 2019-11-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Sun 2019-11-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Baildon20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Sun 2019-11-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Baildon
Shipley20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Sun 2019-11-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Shipley
Frizinghall20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Sun 2019-11-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-11-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:282IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:2820:28
Menston20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Sun 2019-11-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Sun 2019-11-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Leeds20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Sun 2019-11-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:301LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Leeds20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:2920:30
Ben Rhydding20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2019-11-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2019-11-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:001Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:5921:00
Ben Rhydding21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2019-11-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2019-11-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:002IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:0021:00
Menston21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Sun 2019-11-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Baildon21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Sun 2019-11-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Baildon
Shipley21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Sun 2019-11-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Shipley
Frizinghall21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Sun 2019-11-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-11-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
Northern19:591Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:5920:00
Ilkley20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2019-11-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:002IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:0020:00
Bradford Forster Square20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-11-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:282IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:2820:28
Leeds20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Sun 2019-11-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:291LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Leeds20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:2920:30
Ilkley20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2019-11-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:591Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:5921:00
Ilkley21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2019-11-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:002IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-11-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:0021:00
Bradford Forster Square21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-11-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..