desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE14 2DJ
Advertisement

Burton-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
CrossCountry15:392AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Aberdeen
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-09-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-09-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-09-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-09-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-09-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-09-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Fri 2022-09-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Fri 2022-09-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:421Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:4115:42
Derby15:5316:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Fri 2022-09-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Nottingham16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Fri 2022-09-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:502NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent15:4915:50
Tamworth Hl16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2022-09-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2022-09-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Worcestershire Parkway (Fri 2022-09-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2022-09-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-09-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Gloucester (Fri 2022-09-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Gloucester
Lydney17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Lydney (Fri 2022-09-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Lydney
Newport (South Wales)18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-09-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-09-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:212NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:502NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:201Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Cardiff Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Burton-On-Trent17:1917:20
Derby17:3117:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Fri 2022-09-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Fri 2022-09-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Fri 2022-09-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
CrossCountry15:372AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Darlington
York13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Sheffield
Derby15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Fri 2022-09-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:411Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent15:4115:42
Nottingham16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Fri 2022-09-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:492NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:4915:50
Cardiff Central18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-09-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:202NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:492NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:191Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Cardiff Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street16:4516:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent17:1917:20
Nottingham18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Fri 2022-09-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..