desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE14 2DJ
Advertisement

Burton-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
CrossCountry13:242NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent13:2313:24
Tamworth Hl13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2022-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:261PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Plymouth
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26
Derby13:3613:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Sheffield (Wed 2022-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2022-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0115:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to York (Wed 2022-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to York
Darlington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Darlington (Wed 2022-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Darlington
Durham16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Durham (Wed 2022-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Durham
Newcastle16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newcastle (Wed 2022-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Morpeth (Wed 2022-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Alnmouth (Wed 2022-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dunbar (Wed 2022-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0818:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Haymarket (Wed 2022-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Haymarket
Dundee19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dundee (Wed 2022-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Dundee
Aberdeen20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Aberdeen (Wed 2022-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:412Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burton-On-Trent13:4013:41
Birmingham New Street14:0414:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:3415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Wed 2022-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Wed 2022-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Wed 2022-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:471Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:4713:47
Derby13:5914:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Nottingham14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:502NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent13:4913:50
Tamworth Hl14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2022-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2022-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Worcestershire Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Gloucester (Wed 2022-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Gloucester
Chepstow15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chepstow (Wed 2022-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:201Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
CrossCountry13:241PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26
Aberdeen20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Aberdeen (Wed 2022-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:402Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5509:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Darlington
York11:3811:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from York
Leeds12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4013:41
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Wed 2022-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:471Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent13:4713:47
Nottingham14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:492NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4913:50
Cardiff Central16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:191Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:202NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..