desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE14 2DJ
Advertisement

Burton-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
CrossCountry06:202DerbyPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2019-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2019-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:3908:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Thu 2019-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Totnes
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:482NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent06:4706:48
Tamworth Hl06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2019-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2019-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Gloucester (Thu 2019-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Gloucester
Chepstow08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chepstow (Thu 2019-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:511Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent06:5006:51
Derby07:0307:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Thu 2019-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Spondon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Spondon (Thu 2019-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Spondon
Long Eaton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Attenborough (Thu 2019-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Thu 2019-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:002SheffieldReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Sheffield05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Sheffield
Burton-On-Trent06:5907:00
Tamworth Hl07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2019-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leamington Spa (Thu 2019-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Banbury (Thu 2019-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Banbury
Oxford08:3908:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Oxford (Thu 2019-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Oxford
Reading09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Reading (Thu 2019-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:201Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent07:1907:20
Willington07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Willington (Thu 2019-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Willington
Derby07:3507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Thu 2019-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Spondon07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Spondon (Thu 2019-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Spondon
Long Eaton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Thu 2019-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:232NottinghamBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent07:2207:23
Tamworth Hl07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street07:5308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham International
Coventry08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Coventry (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leamington Spa (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Banbury (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Banbury
Oxford09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Oxford (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Oxford
Reading09:4209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Reading (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Reading
Basingstoke10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Basingstoke
Winchester10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Winchester (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Brockenhurst (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
CrossCountry06:192DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:472NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:4706:48
Cardiff Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:501Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent06:5006:51
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:592SheffieldReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Sheffield05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby06:4306:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:5907:00
Reading09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Reading (Thu 2019-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:191Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:1907:20
Nottingham08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:222NottinghamBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Derby07:0707:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:2207:23
Bournemouth11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..