desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE14 2DJ
Advertisement

Burton-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
CrossCountry12:181Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Cardiff Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Burton-On-Trent12:1712:18
Willington12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Willington (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Willington
Derby12:3212:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:212NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:481Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent12:4712:48
Derby13:0013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Nottingham13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:502NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent12:4912:50
Tamworth Hl13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2021-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Worcestershire Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2021-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Gloucester (Wed 2021-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:201Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Burton-On-Trent13:1913:20
Derby13:3113:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Wed 2021-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Wed 2021-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Wed 2021-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:242NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent13:2313:24
Tamworth Hl13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2021-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
CrossCountry12:171Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Cardiff Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Gloucester10:4310:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street11:4511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent12:1712:18
Nottingham13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:202NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:471Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent12:4712:48
Nottingham13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:492NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:3512:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent12:4912:50
Cardiff Central15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:191Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester11:4511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent13:1913:20
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Wed 2021-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:232NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Derby13:0113:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Willington13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent13:2313:24
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..