desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Busby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 8HY
Advertisement

Busby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail19:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby19:0719:07
Clarkston19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby19:1019:10
Thorntonhall19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Tue 2018-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Tue 2018-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2018-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby19:3719:37
Clarkston19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Tue 2018-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Tue 2018-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Tue 2018-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby19:4019:40
Hairmyres19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Tue 2018-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2018-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby20:0720:07
Clarkston20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby20:1020:10
Thorntonhall20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Tue 2018-08-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Tue 2018-08-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2018-08-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail19:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby19:0719:07
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby19:1019:10
East Kilbride19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2018-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby19:3719:37
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby19:4019:40
East Kilbride19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2018-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby20:0720:07
Glasgow Central20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby20:1020:10
East Kilbride20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2018-08-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..