desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Busby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 8HY
Advertisement

Busby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail23:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby23:0723:07
Clarkston23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby23:1023:10
Thorntonhall23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby23:3723:37
Clarkston23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Sat 2019-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Sat 2019-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sat 2019-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sat 2019-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby23:4023:40
Thorntonhall23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail00:09East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2019-02-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby00:0900:09
Clarkston00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Sun 2019-02-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Sun 2019-02-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2019-02-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sun 2019-02-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:35East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2019-02-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby08:3508:35
Clarkston08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Sun 2019-02-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Sun 2019-02-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2019-02-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sun 2019-02-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail23:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby23:0723:07
Glasgow Central23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby23:1023:10
East Kilbride23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby23:3723:37
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Sat 2019-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby23:4023:40
East Kilbride23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail00:09East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2019-02-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Sun 2019-02-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby00:0900:09
Glasgow Central00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:35East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2019-02-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sun 2019-02-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby08:3508:35
Glasgow Central08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..