hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Busby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 8HY
Advertisement

Busby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail15:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby15:3715:37
Clarkston15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby15:4015:40
Hairmyres15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby16:0716:07
Clarkston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby16:1016:10
Thorntonhall16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby16:3716:37
Clarkston16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby16:4016:40
Thorntonhall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail15:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby15:3715:37
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby15:4015:40
East Kilbride15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby16:0716:07
Glasgow Central16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby16:1016:10
East Kilbride16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby16:3716:37
Glasgow Central16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby16:4016:40
East Kilbride16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us