hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Busby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 8HY
Advertisement

Busby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail06:28East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby06:2806:28
Clarkston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:34Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby06:3406:34
Thorntonhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:01East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby07:0107:01
Clarkston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Fri 2018-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Fri 2018-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Fri 2018-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby07:0907:09
Hairmyres07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:36Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby07:3507:36
Hairmyres07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Fri 2018-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:36East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby07:3507:36
Clarkston07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Fri 2018-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Fri 2018-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Fri 2018-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail06:28East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby06:2806:28
Glasgow Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:34Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby06:3406:34
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:01East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby07:0107:01
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby07:0907:09
East Kilbride07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby07:3507:36
East Kilbride07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby07:3507:36
Glasgow Central07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us