desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Busby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 8HY
Advertisement

Busby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail14:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby14:1014:10
Thorntonhall14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby14:3714:37
Clarkston14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby14:4014:40
Hairmyres14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby15:0715:07
Clarkston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby15:1015:10
Thorntonhall15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby15:3715:37
Clarkston15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail14:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby14:1014:10
East Kilbride14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby14:3714:37
Glasgow Central14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby14:4014:40
East Kilbride14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby15:0715:07
Glasgow Central15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby15:1015:10
East Kilbride15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby15:3715:37
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..