desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Busby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 8HY
Advertisement

Busby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
ScotRail06:34Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby06:3406:34
Thorntonhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Sat 2021-01-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sat 2021-01-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sat 2021-01-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby07:0407:04
Clarkston07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Sat 2021-01-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Sat 2021-01-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-01-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-01-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-01-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby07:0907:09
Hairmyres07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sat 2021-01-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sat 2021-01-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby07:3707:37
Clarkston07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Sat 2021-01-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Sat 2021-01-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-01-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-01-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-01-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby07:4207:42
Hairmyres07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sat 2021-01-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sat 2021-01-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby08:0708:07
Clarkston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Sat 2021-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Sat 2021-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
ScotRail06:34Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby06:3406:34
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sat 2021-01-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby07:0407:04
Glasgow Central07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby07:0907:09
East Kilbride07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sat 2021-01-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby07:3707:37
Glasgow Central07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby07:4207:42
East Kilbride07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sat 2021-01-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Sat 2021-01-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby08:0708:07
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..