desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Busby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 8HY
Advertisement

Busby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ScotRail17:55Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby17:5517:55
Thorntonhall17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby18:1218:12
Hairmyres18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby18:1218:12
Clarkston18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:27Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby18:2718:27
Thorntonhall18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:43Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby18:4218:43
Hairmyres18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-06-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-06-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby18:4218:43
Clarkston18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Wed 2018-06-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Wed 2018-06-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-06-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-06-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-06-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ScotRail17:55Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby17:5517:55
East Kilbride18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby18:1218:12
East Kilbride18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby18:1218:12
Glasgow Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:27Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby18:2718:27
East Kilbride18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby18:4218:43
East Kilbride18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-06-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby18:4218:43
Glasgow Central19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..