desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Busby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 8HY
Advertisement

Busby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
ScotRail17:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby17:0717:07
Clarkston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Tue 2020-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Tue 2020-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2020-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Tue 2020-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby17:1017:10
Thorntonhall17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Tue 2020-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2020-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:23Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby17:2317:23
Hairmyres17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Tue 2020-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2020-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby17:3717:37
Clarkston17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:55Glasgow Central / KilmarnockEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Kilmarnock16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Kilmarnock
Glasgow Central17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby17:5517:55
Thorntonhall17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Tue 2020-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2020-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby18:1218:12
Hairmyres18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Tue 2020-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2020-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
ScotRail17:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby17:0717:07
Glasgow Central17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby17:1017:10
East Kilbride17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2020-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:23Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby17:2317:23
East Kilbride17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2020-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby17:3717:37
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:55Glasgow Central / KilmarnockEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Kilmarnock16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Barrhead
Glasgow Central17:0617:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby17:5517:55
Glasgow Central17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby17:5517:55
East Kilbride18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2020-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Tue 2020-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby18:1218:12
East Kilbride18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2020-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..