desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Busby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 8HY
Advertisement

Busby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail08:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby08:1008:10
Clarkston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:11Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby08:0708:11
Hairmyres08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:25East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby08:2508:25
Clarkston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby08:3908:39
Clarkston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby08:3808:40
Thorntonhall08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby09:0709:07
Clarkston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail08:07Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby08:0708:11
East Kilbride08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby08:1008:10
Glasgow Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:25East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby08:2508:25
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:38Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby08:3808:40
East Kilbride08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby08:3908:39
Glasgow Central09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Tue 2024-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby09:0709:07
Glasgow Central09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...