desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Busby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 8HY
Advertisement

Busby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
ScotRail13:05East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby13:0513:05
Clarkston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Sun 2019-12-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-12-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2019-12-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sun 2019-12-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-12-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby13:1013:10
Thorntonhall13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby13:3513:35
Clarkston13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Sun 2019-12-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-12-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2019-12-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sun 2019-12-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-12-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby13:4013:40
Hairmyres13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-12-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-12-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:05East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby14:0514:05
Clarkston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Sun 2019-12-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Sun 2019-12-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-12-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2019-12-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sun 2019-12-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-12-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby14:1014:10
Thorntonhall14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Sun 2019-12-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-12-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-12-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
ScotRail13:05East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby13:0513:05
Glasgow Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-12-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby13:1013:10
East Kilbride13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby13:3513:35
Glasgow Central13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-12-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby13:4013:40
East Kilbride13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-12-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:05East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby14:0514:05
Glasgow Central14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-12-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Sun 2019-12-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby14:1014:10
East Kilbride14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-12-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..