desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bursledon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 8AA
Advertisement

Bursledon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
South West Trains21:07Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon21:0721:07
Swanwick21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Fri 2020-04-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Fri 2020-04-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Fri 2020-04-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Fri 2020-04-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Fri 2020-04-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Fri 2020-04-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:13FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Fratton20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Bursledon21:1321:13
Hamble21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Fri 2020-04-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Fri 2020-04-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Fri 2020-04-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Fri 2020-04-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Fri 2020-04-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:13FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Fratton21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Bursledon22:1322:13
Hamble22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon23:0723:07
Swanwick23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Fri 2020-04-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Fri 2020-04-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Fri 2020-04-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Fri 2020-04-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Fri 2020-04-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Fri 2020-04-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-04-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 4th April
South West Trains05:52Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bursledon05:5205:52
Hamble05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sat 2020-04-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sat 2020-04-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sat 2020-04-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sat 2020-04-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sat 2020-04-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sat 2020-04-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-04-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2020-04-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon06:0706:07
Swanwick06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sat 2020-04-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Sat 2020-04-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sat 2020-04-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Sat 2020-04-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Sat 2020-04-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Sat 2020-04-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-04-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
South West Trains21:07Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon21:0721:07
Fratton21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Fri 2020-04-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:13FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Fratton20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon21:1321:13
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:13FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Fratton21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon22:1322:13
Southampton Central22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon23:0723:07
Portsmouth & Southsea23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-04-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 4th April
South West Trains05:52Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Sat 2020-04-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Sat 2020-04-04 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Sat 2020-04-04 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sat 2020-04-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Sat 2020-04-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sat 2020-04-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon05:5205:52
Southampton Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-04-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2020-04-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Sat 2020-04-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sat 2020-04-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sat 2020-04-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sat 2020-04-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sat 2020-04-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon06:0706:07
Portsmouth & Southsea06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-04-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..