desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bursledon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 8AA
Advertisement

Bursledon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
South West Trains19:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon19:0719:07
Swanwick19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bursledon19:1319:13
Hamble19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Tue 2018-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Tue 2018-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Tue 2018-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Tue 2018-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Tue 2018-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon20:0720:07
Swanwick20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bursledon20:1320:13
Hamble20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Tue 2018-08-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Tue 2018-08-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Tue 2018-08-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Tue 2018-08-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Tue 2018-08-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Tue 2018-08-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-08-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon21:0721:07
Swanwick21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Tue 2018-08-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Tue 2018-08-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Tue 2018-08-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Tue 2018-08-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Tue 2018-08-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Tue 2018-08-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-08-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bursledon21:1321:13
Hamble21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Tue 2018-08-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Tue 2018-08-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Tue 2018-08-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Tue 2018-08-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Tue 2018-08-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Tue 2018-08-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-08-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
South West Trains19:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon19:0719:07
Portsmouth & Southsea19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon19:1319:13
Southampton Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon20:0720:07
Portsmouth & Southsea20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon20:1320:13
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-08-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon21:0721:07
Portsmouth Harbour21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Tue 2018-08-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon21:1321:13
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-08-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..