desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bursledon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 8AA
Advertisement

Bursledon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
South West Trains13:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon13:0713:07
Swanwick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bursledon13:1313:13
Hamble13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon14:0714:07
Swanwick14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bursledon14:1314:13
Hamble14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon15:0715:07
Swanwick15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Fri 2019-04-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Fri 2019-04-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Fri 2019-04-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Fri 2019-04-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Fri 2019-04-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-04-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-04-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bursledon15:1315:13
Hamble15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Fri 2019-04-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Fri 2019-04-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Fri 2019-04-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Fri 2019-04-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Fri 2019-04-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Fri 2019-04-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-04-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
South West Trains13:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon13:0713:07
Portsmouth & Southsea13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon13:1313:13
Southampton Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon14:0714:07
Portsmouth & Southsea14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon14:1314:13
Southampton Central14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon15:0715:07
Portsmouth Harbour15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-04-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Fri 2019-04-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon15:1315:13
Southampton Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-04-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..