hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bursledon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 8AA
Advertisement

Bursledon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains09:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon09:0709:07
Swanwick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bursledon09:1309:13
Hamble09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon10:0710:07
Swanwick10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sat 2018-01-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Sat 2018-01-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sat 2018-01-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Sat 2018-01-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Sat 2018-01-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2018-01-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bursledon10:1310:13
Hamble10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sat 2018-01-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sat 2018-01-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sat 2018-01-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sat 2018-01-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sat 2018-01-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon11:0711:07
Swanwick11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sat 2018-01-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Sat 2018-01-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sat 2018-01-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Sat 2018-01-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Sat 2018-01-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2018-01-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bursledon11:1311:13
Hamble11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sat 2018-01-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sat 2018-01-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sat 2018-01-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sat 2018-01-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sat 2018-01-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains09:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon09:0709:07
Portsmouth & Southsea09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon09:1309:13
Southampton Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon10:0710:07
Portsmouth & Southsea10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2018-01-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon10:1310:13
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon11:0711:07
Portsmouth & Southsea11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2018-01-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon11:1311:13
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us