desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bursledon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 8AA
Advertisement

Bursledon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
South West Trains11:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon11:0711:07
Swanwick11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:13Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bursledon11:1311:13
Hamble11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Fri 2018-06-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Fri 2018-06-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Fri 2018-06-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Fri 2018-06-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Fri 2018-06-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon12:0712:07
Swanwick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Fri 2018-06-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Fri 2018-06-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Fri 2018-06-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Fri 2018-06-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Fri 2018-06-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-06-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bursledon12:1312:13
Hamble12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Fri 2018-06-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Fri 2018-06-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Fri 2018-06-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Fri 2018-06-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Fri 2018-06-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Fri 2018-06-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon13:0713:07
Swanwick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Fri 2018-06-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Fri 2018-06-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Fri 2018-06-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Fri 2018-06-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Fri 2018-06-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Fri 2018-06-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-06-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bursledon13:1313:13
Hamble13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Fri 2018-06-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Fri 2018-06-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Fri 2018-06-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Fri 2018-06-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Fri 2018-06-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Fri 2018-06-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-06-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
South West Trains11:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon11:0711:07
Portsmouth & Southsea11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:13Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon11:1311:13
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon12:0712:07
Portsmouth & Southsea12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-06-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon12:1312:13
Southampton Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon13:0713:07
Portsmouth & Southsea13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-06-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Fri 2018-06-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon13:1313:13
Southampton Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-06-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..