desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bursledon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 8AA
Advertisement

Bursledon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains14:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon14:5814:58
Swanwick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham15:0915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Sun 2022-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sun 2022-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Sun 2022-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Sun 2022-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:16Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bursledon15:1615:16
Hamble15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sun 2022-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sun 2022-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon15:5815:58
Swanwick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham16:0916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:16Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bursledon16:1616:16
Hamble16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon16:5816:58
Swanwick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham17:0917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:16Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bursledon17:1617:16
Hamble17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sun 2022-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sun 2022-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sun 2022-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sun 2022-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sun 2022-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains14:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon14:5814:58
Portsmouth Harbour15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:16Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon15:1615:16
Southampton Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon15:5815:58
Portsmouth Harbour16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:16Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon16:1616:16
Southampton Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon16:5816:58
Portsmouth Harbour17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:16Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon17:1617:16
Southampton Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..