desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bursledon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 8AA
Advertisement

Bursledon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
South West Trains07:40Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon07:4007:40
Swanwick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Wed 2020-07-08 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Wed 2020-07-08 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Wed 2020-07-08 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Wed 2020-07-08 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Wed 2020-07-08 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-07-08 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:13FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Fratton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Bursledon08:1308:13
Hamble08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Wed 2020-07-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Wed 2020-07-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Wed 2020-07-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Wed 2020-07-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Wed 2020-07-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Wed 2020-07-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-07-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:07Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon09:0709:07
Swanwick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Wed 2020-07-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Wed 2020-07-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Wed 2020-07-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Wed 2020-07-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Wed 2020-07-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Wed 2020-07-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bursledon09:1309:13
Hamble09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Wed 2020-07-08 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Wed 2020-07-08 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Wed 2020-07-08 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Wed 2020-07-08 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Wed 2020-07-08 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Wed 2020-07-08 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-07-08 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
South West Trains07:40Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon07:4007:40
Portsmouth & Southsea08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-07-08 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:13FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Fratton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon08:1308:13
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-07-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:07Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon09:0709:07
Fratton09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Wed 2020-07-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Wed 2020-07-08 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon09:1309:13
Southampton Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-07-08 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..