desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bursledon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 8AA
Advertisement

Bursledon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains23:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon23:0723:07
Swanwick23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:13Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bursledon (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bursledon23:1323:13
Hamble23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
South West Trains06:58WoolstonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Woolston06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Bursledon06:5806:58
Swanwick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sun 2019-02-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Sun 2019-02-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sun 2019-02-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Sun 2019-02-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Sun 2019-02-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Sun 2019-02-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-02-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:16Portsmouth HarbourWoolstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bursledon07:1607:16
Hamble07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sun 2019-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sun 2019-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sun 2019-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sun 2019-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:58WoolstonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Woolston07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Bursledon07:5807:58
Swanwick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sun 2019-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Sun 2019-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sun 2019-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Sun 2019-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Sun 2019-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Sun 2019-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:16Portsmouth & SouthseaWoolstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bursledon08:1608:16
Hamble08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sun 2019-02-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sun 2019-02-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sun 2019-02-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sun 2019-02-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains23:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Sat 2019-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sat 2019-02-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sat 2019-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sat 2019-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon23:0723:07
Portsmouth & Southsea23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:13Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bursledon (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sat 2019-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Sat 2019-02-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Sat 2019-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sat 2019-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon23:1323:13
Southampton Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
South West Trains06:58WoolstonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Woolston06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon06:5806:58
Portsmouth & Southsea07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-02-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:16Portsmouth HarbourWoolstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon07:1607:16
Woolston07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sun 2019-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:58WoolstonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Woolston07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon07:5807:58
Portsmouth & Southsea08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:16Portsmouth & SouthseaWoolstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sun 2019-02-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon08:1608:16
Woolston08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sun 2019-02-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..