desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bursledon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 8AA
Advertisement

Bursledon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
South West Trains05:50Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bursledon05:5005:50
Hamble05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Fri 2018-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Fri 2018-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Fri 2018-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Fri 2018-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Fri 2018-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Fri 2018-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:46Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon06:4606:46
Swanwick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:57Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bursledon06:5706:57
Hamble07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:40Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon07:4007:40
Swanwick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Fri 2018-10-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Fri 2018-10-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Fri 2018-10-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Fri 2018-10-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Fri 2018-10-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Fri 2018-10-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-10-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bursledon08:1308:13
Hamble08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Fri 2018-10-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Fri 2018-10-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Fri 2018-10-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Fri 2018-10-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Fri 2018-10-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Fri 2018-10-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-10-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:16Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon08:1608:16
Swanwick08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Fri 2018-10-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Fri 2018-10-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Fri 2018-10-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Fri 2018-10-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Fri 2018-10-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Fri 2018-10-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-10-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-10-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
South West Trains05:50Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon05:5005:50
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:46Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon06:4606:46
Portsmouth & Southsea07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:57Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon06:5706:57
Southampton Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:40Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon07:4007:40
Portsmouth & Southsea08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-10-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon08:1308:13
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-10-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:16Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Fri 2018-10-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon08:1608:16
Portsmouth Harbour08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-10-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..