desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bursledon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 8AA
Advertisement

Bursledon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
South West Trains15:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon15:0715:07
Swanwick15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bursledon15:1315:13
Hamble15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon16:0716:07
Swanwick16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bursledon16:1316:13
Hamble16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sat 2024-05-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sat 2024-05-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon17:0717:07
Swanwick17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bursledon17:1317:13
Hamble17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
South West Trains15:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon15:0715:07
Portsmouth & Southsea15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon15:1315:13
Southampton Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon16:0716:07
Portsmouth & Southsea16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon16:1316:13
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:07Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon17:0717:07
Portsmouth & Southsea17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:13Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon17:1317:13
Southampton Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...