desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Butlers Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B74 4RT
Advertisement

Butlers Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
London Midland16:35Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Butlers Lane16:3516:35
Four Oaks16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Four Oaks (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Wylde Green (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Chester Road
Erdington16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Erdington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Five Ways (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Selly Oak (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Selly Oak
Bournville17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bournville (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Bournville
Kings Norton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Kings Norton (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Kings Norton
Northfield17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Northfield (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Northfield
Longbridge17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Longbridge (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Barnt Green (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:50BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane departures
Bromsgrove15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Bromsgrove
Butlers Lane16:5016:50
Blake Street16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Blake Street (Mon 2020-11-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Blake Street
Shenstone16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Shenstone (Mon 2020-11-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2020-11-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:05Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Butlers Lane17:0517:05
Four Oaks17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Four Oaks (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Wylde Green (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Chester Road
Erdington17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Erdington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Five Ways (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Selly Oak (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Selly Oak
Bournville17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bournville (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Bournville
Kings Norton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Kings Norton (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Kings Norton
Northfield17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Northfield (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Northfield
Longbridge17:5517:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Longbridge (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:20BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane departures
Bromsgrove16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Bromsgrove
Butlers Lane17:2017:20
Blake Street17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Blake Street (Mon 2020-11-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Blake Street
Shenstone17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Shenstone (Mon 2020-11-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2020-11-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
London Midland16:35Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane16:3516:35
Bromsgrove17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:50BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane arrivals
Bromsgrove15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane16:5016:50
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2020-11-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:05Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane17:0517:05
Bromsgrove18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:20BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane arrivals
Bromsgrove16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane17:2017:20
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2020-11-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..