desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Butlers Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B74 4RT
Advertisement

Butlers Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
London Midland11:54Lichfield CityRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane departures
Lichfield City11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield City
Butlers Lane11:5411:54
Four Oaks11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Four Oaks (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Wylde Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Chester Road
Erdington12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Erdington (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Five Ways (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Selly Oak (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Selly Oak
Bournville12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bournville (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Bournville
Kings Norton12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Kings Norton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Kings Norton
Northfield12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Northfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Northfield
Longbridge12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Longbridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Barnt Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Alvechurch (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Alvechurch
Redditch13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Redditch (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:01RedditchLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane departures
Redditch10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Redditch
Butlers Lane12:0012:01
Blake Street12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Blake Street (Thu 2019-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield City (Thu 2019-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:04Lichfield Trent Valley HlLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Butlers Lane12:0312:04
Four Oaks12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Four Oaks (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Wylde Green (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Chester Road
Erdington12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Erdington (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Five Ways (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Selly Oak (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Selly Oak
Bournville12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bournville (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Bournville
Kings Norton12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Kings Norton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Kings Norton
Northfield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Northfield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Northfield
Longbridge12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Longbridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:21RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane departures
Redditch11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Redditch
Butlers Lane12:2012:21
Blake Street12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Blake Street (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Blake Street
Shenstone12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Shenstone (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield City (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:24Lichfield CityBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane departures
Lichfield City12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield City
Butlers Lane12:2412:24
Four Oaks12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Four Oaks (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Wylde Green (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Chester Road
Erdington12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Erdington (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Five Ways (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Selly Oak (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Selly Oak
Bournville13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bournville (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Bournville
Kings Norton13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Kings Norton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Kings Norton
Northfield13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Northfield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Northfield
Longbridge13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Longbridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Barnt Green (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:31BromsgroveLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane departures
Bromsgrove11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Bromsgrove
Butlers Lane12:3012:31
Blake Street12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Blake Street (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield City (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
London Midland11:54Lichfield CityRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane arrivals
Lichfield City11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane11:5411:54
Redditch13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Redditch (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:00RedditchLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane arrivals
Redditch10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane12:0012:01
Lichfield City12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield City (Thu 2019-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:03Lichfield Trent Valley HlLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane12:0312:04
Longbridge12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Longbridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:20RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane arrivals
Redditch11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge11:2811:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane12:2012:21
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:24Lichfield CityBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane arrivals
Lichfield City12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane12:2412:24
Bromsgrove13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:30BromsgroveLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane arrivals
Bromsgrove11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Butlers Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane12:3012:31
Lichfield City12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield City (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..