desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bucknell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0AD
Advertisement

Bucknell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:29SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell09:2909:29
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Yorton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wem (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wem
Prees10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Prees (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wrenbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Nantwich (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:51CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Crewe
Bucknell10:5110:51
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell12:4712:47
Hopton Heath12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Tue 2022-08-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-08-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-08-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell14:4814:48
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell17:4317:43
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell19:0819:08
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:29SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:51CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:4609:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..