desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 5AP
Advertisement

Burton Joyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains22:35NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce22:3522:35
Lowdham22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Bleasby22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Newark North Gate23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark North Gate
Collingham23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Swinderby23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Tue 2018-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains06:04NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce06:0406:04
Lowdham06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Swinderby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Swinderby
Hykeham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:34LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Burton Joyce06:3406:34
Carlton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:02NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce07:0207:02
Lowdham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Wed 2018-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Hykeham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Metheringham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Metheringham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Metheringham
Ruskington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ruskington (Wed 2018-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Ruskington
Sleaford08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Sleaford (Wed 2018-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Spalding (Wed 2018-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Peterborough (Wed 2018-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:35NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce22:3522:35
Lowdham22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Bleasby22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-08-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-08-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Newark North Gate23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-08-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark North Gate
Collingham23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Wed 2018-08-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Swinderby23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Wed 2018-08-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains22:35NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:3522:35
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Tue 2018-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains06:04NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:0406:04
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:34LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:3406:34
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:02NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0207:02
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Peterborough (Wed 2018-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:35NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:3522:35
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..