desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton Joyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 5AP
Advertisement

Burton Joyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
East Midlands Trains16:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Burton Joyce16:5916:59
Lowdham17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2019-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Wed 2019-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Wed 2019-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Wed 2019-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce17:0417:04
Carlton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Wed 2019-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Wed 2019-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Wed 2019-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Wed 2019-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Spondon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Spondon (Wed 2019-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Spondon
Derby17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Wed 2019-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Wed 2019-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Duffield
Belper18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Wed 2019-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Belper
Ambergate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Wed 2019-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Wed 2019-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Wed 2019-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Wed 2019-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Wed 2019-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:31LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Leicester16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Leicester
Burton Joyce17:3117:31
Lowdham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2019-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Wed 2019-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Swinderby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Wed 2019-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Wed 2019-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Wed 2019-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce18:0418:04
Carlton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Wed 2019-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Wed 2019-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Wed 2019-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Attenborough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Wed 2019-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Wed 2019-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Duffield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Wed 2019-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Duffield
Belper19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Wed 2019-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Belper
Ambergate19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Wed 2019-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Wed 2019-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Wed 2019-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Wed 2019-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Wed 2019-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:19LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Lincoln17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Burton Joyce18:1918:19
Carlton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Wed 2019-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Wed 2019-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Wed 2019-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Loughborough (Wed 2019-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2019-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Sileby (Wed 2019-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Sileby
Syston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Syston (Wed 2019-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Syston
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Leicester (Wed 2019-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:27LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Leicester17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Leicester
Burton Joyce18:2718:27
Lowdham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2019-01-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Wed 2019-01-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Wed 2019-01-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-01-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Wed 2019-01-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-01-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Wed 2019-01-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Swinderby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Wed 2019-01-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Swinderby
Hykeham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Wed 2019-01-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Wed 2019-01-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
East Midlands Trains16:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Belper
Duffield16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Duffield
Derby16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:3916:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce16:5916:59
Newark Castle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0417:04
Matlock18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Wed 2019-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:31LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Leicester16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Leicester
Syston16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Syston
Sileby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:3117:31
Lincoln18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Wed 2019-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0418:04
Matlock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Wed 2019-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:19LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Lincoln17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:1918:19
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Leicester (Wed 2019-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:27LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Leicester17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce18:2718:27
Lincoln19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Wed 2019-01-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..