desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton Joyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 5AP
Advertisement

Burton Joyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
East Midlands Trains12:02MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Matlock10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Burton Joyce12:0212:02
Lowdham12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Tue 2019-08-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Tue 2019-08-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-08-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce12:0412:04
Carlton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Attenborough12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Derby12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Duffield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Duffield
Belper13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Belper
Ambergate13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:02MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Burton Joyce15:0215:02
Lowdham15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Tue 2019-08-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Tue 2019-08-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Tue 2019-08-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Tue 2019-08-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Tue 2019-08-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-08-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce15:0415:04
Carlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Tue 2019-08-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Tue 2019-08-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Tue 2019-08-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Attenborough15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Tue 2019-08-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-08-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Tue 2019-08-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Duffield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Tue 2019-08-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Duffield
Belper16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Tue 2019-08-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Belper
Ambergate16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Tue 2019-08-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Tue 2019-08-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Tue 2019-08-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Tue 2019-08-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Tue 2019-08-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:00MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Burton Joyce17:0017:00
Lowdham17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Tue 2019-08-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Tue 2019-08-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Tue 2019-08-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Tue 2019-08-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Tue 2019-08-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-08-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce17:0417:04
Carlton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Tue 2019-08-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Tue 2019-08-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Tue 2019-08-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Tue 2019-08-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-08-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Spondon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Spondon (Tue 2019-08-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Spondon
Derby17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Tue 2019-08-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Tue 2019-08-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Duffield
Belper18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Tue 2019-08-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Belper
Ambergate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Tue 2019-08-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Tue 2019-08-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Tue 2019-08-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Tue 2019-08-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Tue 2019-08-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
East Midlands Trains12:02MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Matlock10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Ambergate
Belper10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Belper
Duffield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Duffield
Derby11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham11:3911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce12:0212:02
Newark Castle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-08-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0412:04
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:02MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Ambergate
Belper13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Belper
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Duffield
Derby14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham14:3914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce15:0215:02
Newark Castle15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-08-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0415:04
Matlock16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Tue 2019-08-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:00MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Belper
Duffield16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Duffield
Derby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:3916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0017:00
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-08-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-08-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0417:04
Matlock18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Tue 2019-08-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..