desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton Joyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 5AP
Advertisement

Burton Joyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
East Midlands Trains19:30LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Leicester18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Leicester
Burton Joyce19:3019:30
Lowdham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Mon 2018-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Mon 2018-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Mon 2018-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Mon 2018-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Hykeham20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Mon 2018-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Mon 2018-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:35NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce22:3522:35
Lowdham22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Mon 2018-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Bleasby22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Mon 2018-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Newark North Gate23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark North Gate
Collingham23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Mon 2018-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Swinderby23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Mon 2018-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Mon 2018-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Mon 2018-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:15LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Lincoln22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Burton Joyce23:1523:15
Carlton23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Mon 2018-11-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Mon 2018-11-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains06:04NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce06:0406:04
Lowdham06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Swinderby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Swinderby
Hykeham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:34LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-11-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Burton Joyce06:3406:34
Carlton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:02NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce07:0207:02
Lowdham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Tue 2018-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Tue 2018-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Tue 2018-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Tue 2018-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Tue 2018-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Tue 2018-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Hykeham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Tue 2018-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Tue 2018-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Metheringham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Metheringham (Tue 2018-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Metheringham
Ruskington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ruskington (Tue 2018-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Ruskington
Sleaford08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Sleaford (Tue 2018-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Spalding (Tue 2018-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Peterborough (Tue 2018-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
East Midlands Trains19:30LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Leicester18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Leicester
Syston18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Syston
Sileby18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham19:1319:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce19:3019:30
Lincoln20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Mon 2018-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:35NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:3522:35
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Mon 2018-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:15LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Lincoln22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Lowdham23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-11-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:1523:15
Nottingham23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Mon 2018-11-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains06:04NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-11-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:0406:04
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:34LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-11-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-11-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-11-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:3406:34
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:02NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0207:02
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Peterborough (Tue 2018-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..