desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton Joyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 5AP
Advertisement

Burton Joyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
East Midlands Trains17:29LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Lincoln16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Burton Joyce17:2817:29
Carlton17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:37NottinghamCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce17:3717:37
Lowdham17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Sun 2022-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Sun 2022-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Swinderby18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Sun 2022-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Sun 2022-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Market Rasen (Sun 2022-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Barnetby (Sun 2022-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Barnetby
Habrough19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Habrough (Sun 2022-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town19:3019:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Grimsby Town (Sun 2022-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cleethorpes (Sun 2022-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:45LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Lincoln18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Burton Joyce19:4519:45
Carlton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Sun 2022-06-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:40NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce22:4022:40
Lowdham22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sun 2022-06-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-06-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Sun 2022-06-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Sun 2022-06-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Sun 2022-06-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-06-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Sun 2022-06-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Swinderby23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Sun 2022-06-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Sun 2022-06-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Sun 2022-06-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains23:44LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Lincoln22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Burton Joyce23:4423:44
Carlton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Sun 2022-06-26 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 27th June
East Midlands Trains05:53NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2022-06-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce05:5205:53
Lowdham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Mon 2022-06-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Mon 2022-06-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Mon 2022-06-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Mon 2022-06-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Mon 2022-06-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Mon 2022-06-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
East Midlands Trains17:28LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Lincoln16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:2817:29
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:37NottinghamCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:3717:37
Cleethorpes19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cleethorpes (Sun 2022-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:45LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Lincoln18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce19:4519:45
Nottingham19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:40NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:4022:40
Lincoln23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Sun 2022-06-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains23:44LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Lincoln22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-06-26 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:4423:44
Nottingham23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 27th June
East Midlands Trains05:52NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2022-06-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2022-06-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce05:5205:53
Newark Castle06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Mon 2022-06-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..