desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton Joyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 5AP
Advertisement

Burton Joyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
East Midlands Trains11:59Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce11:5811:59
Carlton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham12:1012:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Long Eaton12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Derby12:4312:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longport (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Longport
Kidsgrove13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Alsager (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Alsager
Crewe14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Crewe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:08CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Crewe12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Crewe
Burton Joyce14:0814:08
Lowdham14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Thu 2021-08-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-08-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:59Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce14:5814:59
Carlton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Thu 2021-08-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:1015:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Thu 2021-08-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Thu 2021-08-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Long Eaton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-08-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:4315:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Thu 2021-08-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2021-08-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-08-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longton (Thu 2021-08-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-08-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longport (Thu 2021-08-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Longport
Kidsgrove16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-08-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Alsager (Thu 2021-08-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Alsager
Crewe17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Crewe (Thu 2021-08-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:07CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Crewe14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Crewe
Burton Joyce16:0616:07
Lowdham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Thu 2021-08-05 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-08-05 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Thu 2021-08-05 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:02Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce17:0117:02
Carlton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Thu 2021-08-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Thu 2021-08-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Thu 2021-08-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Long Eaton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-08-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Derby17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Thu 2021-08-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Peartree17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Peartree (Thu 2021-08-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2021-08-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-08-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longton (Thu 2021-08-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-08-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longport (Thu 2021-08-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Longport
Kidsgrove18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-08-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Alsager (Thu 2021-08-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Alsager
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Crewe (Thu 2021-08-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:02CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Crewe16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Crewe
Burton Joyce18:0218:02
Lowdham18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Thu 2021-08-05 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
East Midlands Trains11:58Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce11:5811:59
Crewe14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Crewe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:08CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Crewe12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Crewe
Alsager12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham13:5513:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce14:0814:08
Newark Castle14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:58Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce14:5814:59
Crewe17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Crewe (Thu 2021-08-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:06CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Crewe14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:1915:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce16:0616:07
Newark Castle16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:01Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0117:02
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Crewe (Thu 2021-08-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:02CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Crewe16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Peartree
Derby17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce18:0218:02
Newark Castle18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..