desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton Joyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 5AP
Advertisement

Burton Joyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
East Midlands Trains15:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce15:0415:04
Carlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Attenborough15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Duffield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Duffield
Belper16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Belper
Ambergate16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Matlock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Burton Joyce15:5915:59
Lowdham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Mon 2021-01-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Mon 2021-01-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Mon 2021-01-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-01-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:05Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce17:0517:05
Carlton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Spondon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Spondon (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Spondon
Derby17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Duffield
Belper18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Belper
Ambergate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:00NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce18:0018:00
Lowdham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Mon 2021-01-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-01-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-01-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Mon 2021-01-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Swinderby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Mon 2021-01-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Mon 2021-01-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Mon 2021-01-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:22LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Lincoln17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Burton Joyce18:2218:22
Carlton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Mon 2021-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Loughborough (Mon 2021-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2021-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Sileby (Mon 2021-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Sileby
Syston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Syston (Mon 2021-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Syston
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Leicester (Mon 2021-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:27LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Leicester17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Leicester
Burton Joyce18:2718:27
Lowdham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Mon 2021-01-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-01-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Mon 2021-01-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-01-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Mon 2021-01-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-01-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Mon 2021-01-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Swinderby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Mon 2021-01-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Swinderby
Hykeham19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Mon 2021-01-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Mon 2021-01-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:38LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Leicester19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Leicester
Burton Joyce20:3820:38
Lowdham20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Mon 2021-01-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-01-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Mon 2021-01-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-01-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Mon 2021-01-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-01-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Mon 2021-01-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Hykeham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Mon 2021-01-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Mon 2021-01-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
East Midlands Trains15:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0415:04
Matlock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Matlock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Ambergate
Belper14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Belper
Duffield15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Duffield
Derby15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:4115:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce15:5915:59
Newark Castle16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-01-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:05Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0517:05
Matlock18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:00NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce18:0018:00
Lincoln18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Mon 2021-01-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:22LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Lincoln17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:2218:22
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Leicester (Mon 2021-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:27LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Leicester17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce18:2718:27
Lincoln19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Mon 2021-01-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:38LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Leicester19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Syston
Sileby19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham20:2020:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce20:3820:38
Lincoln21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Mon 2021-01-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..