desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton Joyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 5AP
Advertisement

Burton Joyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains06:04NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce06:0406:04
Lowdham06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Swinderby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Swinderby
Hykeham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:34LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Burton Joyce06:3406:34
Carlton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:02NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce07:0207:02
Lowdham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Hykeham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Metheringham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Metheringham (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Metheringham
Ruskington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ruskington (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Ruskington
Sleaford08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Sleaford (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Spalding (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Peterborough (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:06Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce07:0607:06
Carlton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Spondon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Spondon (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Spondon
Derby07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Duffield07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Duffield
Belper08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Belper
Ambergate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce08:0408:04
Carlton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Mon 2018-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Mon 2018-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Mon 2018-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Mon 2018-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Spondon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Spondon (Mon 2018-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Spondon
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Mon 2018-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Mon 2018-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Mon 2018-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Belper
Ambergate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Mon 2018-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Mon 2018-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2018-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:06NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce08:0608:06
Lowdham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Mon 2018-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Mon 2018-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Mon 2018-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Mon 2018-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains06:04NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:0406:04
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:34LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:3406:34
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:02NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0207:02
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Peterborough (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:06Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:0607:06
Matlock08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0408:04
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2018-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:06NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0608:06
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us