desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton Joyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 5AP
Advertisement

Burton Joyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
East Midlands Trains09:00Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce09:0009:00
Carlton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham09:1309:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Attenborough09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Derby09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Duffield09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Duffield
Belper10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Belper
Ambergate10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Burton Joyce09:5909:59
Lowdham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2019-07-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Wed 2019-07-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Wed 2019-07-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-07-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce10:0410:04
Carlton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Wed 2019-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:1610:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Wed 2019-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Wed 2019-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Attenborough10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Wed 2019-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Derby10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Wed 2019-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Duffield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Wed 2019-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Duffield
Belper11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Wed 2019-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Belper
Ambergate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Wed 2019-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Wed 2019-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Wed 2019-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Wed 2019-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Wed 2019-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:02MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Matlock10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Burton Joyce12:0212:02
Lowdham12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2019-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Wed 2019-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Wed 2019-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Wed 2019-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce12:0412:04
Carlton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Wed 2019-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Wed 2019-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Wed 2019-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Attenborough12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Wed 2019-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Derby12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Wed 2019-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Duffield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Wed 2019-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Duffield
Belper13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Wed 2019-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Belper
Ambergate13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Wed 2019-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Wed 2019-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Wed 2019-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Wed 2019-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Wed 2019-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:02MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Burton Joyce15:0215:02
Lowdham15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2019-07-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Wed 2019-07-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Wed 2019-07-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-07-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Wed 2019-07-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-07-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
East Midlands Trains09:00Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:0009:00
Matlock10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Duffield
Derby09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham09:4109:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce09:5909:59
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-07-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce10:0410:04
Matlock11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Wed 2019-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:02MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Matlock10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Ambergate
Belper10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Belper
Duffield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Duffield
Derby11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham11:3911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce12:0212:02
Newark Castle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0412:04
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Wed 2019-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:02MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Ambergate
Belper13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Belper
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Duffield
Derby14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham14:3914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2019-07-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce15:0215:02
Newark Castle15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-07-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..