desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton Joyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 5AP
Advertisement

Burton Joyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
East Midlands Trains18:37LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Lincoln16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Burton Joyce18:3618:37
Carlton18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2021-11-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains19:15NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce19:1419:15
Lowdham19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Swinderby20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Swinderby
Hykeham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains19:40LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Lincoln17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Burton Joyce19:3919:40
Carlton19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains19:52NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce19:5119:52
Lowdham20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Swinderby21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Swinderby
Hykeham21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains20:49NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce20:4820:49
Lowdham20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Swinderby22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Swinderby
Hykeham22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains20:54LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Lincoln18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Burton Joyce20:5320:54
Carlton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
East Midlands Trains18:36LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Lincoln16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:3618:37
Nottingham18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2021-11-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains19:14NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce19:1419:15
Lincoln21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains19:39LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Lincoln17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce19:3919:40
Nottingham20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains19:51NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce19:5119:52
Lincoln21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains20:48NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce20:4820:49
Lincoln22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains20:53LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Lincoln18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce20:5320:54
Nottingham21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..