desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 3UE
Advertisement

Burnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
ScotRail08:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde08:5808:58
Kirkhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Sun 2020-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:15Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde09:1509:15
Croftfoot09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Sun 2020-10-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Sun 2020-10-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2020-10-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Sun 2020-10-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-10-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-10-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:26Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde09:2609:26
Kirkhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Sun 2020-10-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-10-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:45Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde09:4509:45
Croftfoot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Sun 2020-10-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Sun 2020-10-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Sun 2020-10-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-10-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields East (Sun 2020-10-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-10-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde09:5809:58
Kirkhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Sun 2020-10-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-10-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:15Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde10:1510:15
Croftfoot10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Sun 2020-10-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Sun 2020-10-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Sun 2020-10-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2020-10-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Sun 2020-10-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sun 2020-10-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-10-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-10-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
ScotRail08:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:5808:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:15Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde09:1509:15
Glasgow Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-10-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:26Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde09:2609:26
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-10-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:45Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde09:4509:45
Glasgow Central10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-10-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde09:5809:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-10-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:15Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-10-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde10:1510:15
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-10-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..