desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 3UE
Advertisement

Burnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
ScotRail14:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde14:5514:55
Croftfoot14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-05-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Tue 2018-05-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-05-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Tue 2018-05-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-05-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-05-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-05-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde15:0815:08
Kirkhill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde15:2515:25
Croftfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-05-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Tue 2018-05-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Tue 2018-05-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-05-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Tue 2018-05-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Tue 2018-05-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Tue 2018-05-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-05-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde15:3815:38
Kirkhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-05-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-05-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde15:5515:55
Croftfoot15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Tue 2018-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Tue 2018-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde16:0816:08
Kirkhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-05-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-05-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
ScotRail14:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:5514:55
Glasgow Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-05-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde15:0815:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde15:2515:25
Glasgow Central15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-05-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde15:3815:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-05-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde15:5515:55
Glasgow Central16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-05-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde16:0816:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-05-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us