hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 3UE
Advertisement

Burnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
ScotRail16:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde departures
Glasgow Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Sclyde16:0816:08
Kirkhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kirkhill (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Sclyde16:2516:25
Croftfoot16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Croftfoot (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kings Park (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Langside (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Shawlands (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Maxwell Park (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Pollokshields West (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde departures
Glasgow Central16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Sclyde16:3816:38
Kirkhill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kirkhill (Thu 2018-01-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Sclyde16:5516:55
Croftfoot16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Croftfoot (Thu 2018-01-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kings Park (Thu 2018-01-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Mount Florida (Thu 2018-01-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Crosshill (Thu 2018-01-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Pollokshields East (Thu 2018-01-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde departures
Glasgow Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Sclyde17:0817:08
Kirkhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kirkhill (Thu 2018-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Sclyde17:2517:25
Croftfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Croftfoot (Thu 2018-01-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kings Park (Thu 2018-01-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Langside (Thu 2018-01-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2018-01-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Shawlands (Thu 2018-01-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Maxwell Park (Thu 2018-01-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Pollokshields West (Thu 2018-01-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-01-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
ScotRail16:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde16:0816:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde16:2516:25
Glasgow Central16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde16:3816:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde16:5516:55
Glasgow Central17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde17:0817:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Sclyde (Thu 2018-01-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde17:2517:25
Glasgow Central17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-01-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us