desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 3UE
Advertisement

Burnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
ScotRail21:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde21:0821:08
Kirkhill21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:26Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde21:2621:26
Croftfoot21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Thu 2022-12-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Thu 2022-12-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Thu 2022-12-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2022-12-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Thu 2022-12-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Thu 2022-12-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Thu 2022-12-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde22:0822:08
Kirkhill22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Thu 2022-12-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde22:2522:25
Croftfoot22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Thu 2022-12-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Thu 2022-12-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Thu 2022-12-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2022-12-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Thu 2022-12-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Thu 2022-12-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Thu 2022-12-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-12-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde23:0823:08
Kirkhill23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Thu 2022-12-01 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde23:2523:25
Croftfoot23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Thu 2022-12-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Thu 2022-12-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Thu 2022-12-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2022-12-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Thu 2022-12-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Thu 2022-12-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Thu 2022-12-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-12-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
ScotRail21:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde21:0821:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:26Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde21:2621:26
Glasgow Central21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde22:0822:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde22:2522:25
Glasgow Central22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-12-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde23:0823:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-12-01 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde23:2523:25
Glasgow Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-12-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..