desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 3UE
Advertisement

Burnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
ScotRail06:30Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde06:3006:30
Croftfoot06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde06:3806:38
Kirkhill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Thu 2019-10-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde06:5506:55
Croftfoot06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Thu 2019-10-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Thu 2019-10-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Thu 2019-10-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Thu 2019-10-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-10-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde06:5907:00
Kirkhill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Thu 2019-10-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:21Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde07:2107:21
Croftfoot07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:25Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde07:2507:25
Kirkhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Thu 2019-10-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
ScotRail06:30Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde06:3006:30
Glasgow Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde06:3806:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde06:5506:55
Glasgow Central07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:59Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde06:5907:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:21Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde07:2107:21
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:25Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde07:2507:25
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..