desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 3UE
Advertisement

Burnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
ScotRail19:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde19:2519:25
Croftfoot19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde19:3819:38
Kirkhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Sat 2019-01-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde19:5519:55
Croftfoot19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Sat 2019-01-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Sat 2019-01-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Sat 2019-01-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Sat 2019-01-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-01-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde20:0820:08
Kirkhill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Sat 2019-01-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde20:2520:25
Croftfoot20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde20:3820:38
Kirkhill20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Sat 2019-01-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
ScotRail19:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde19:2519:25
Glasgow Central19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde19:3819:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde19:5519:55
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde20:0820:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde20:2520:25
Glasgow Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-01-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde20:3820:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..