hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 3UE
Advertisement

Burnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde departures
Glasgow Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Sclyde11:0811:08
Kirkhill11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Sclyde11:2511:25
Croftfoot11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kings Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Langside (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Shawlands (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Maxwell Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Pollokshields West (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde departures
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Sclyde11:3811:38
Kirkhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Sclyde11:5511:55
Croftfoot11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kings Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Crosshill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde departures
Glasgow Central11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Sclyde12:0812:08
Kirkhill12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Sclyde12:2512:25
Croftfoot12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kings Park (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Langside (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Shawlands (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Maxwell Park (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Pollokshields West (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde11:0811:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde11:2511:25
Glasgow Central11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde11:3811:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde11:5511:55
Glasgow Central12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde12:0812:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde12:2512:25
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us