desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 3UE
Advertisement

Burnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail07:56Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde07:5607:56
Croftfoot07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:09Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde08:0908:09
Kirkhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde08:1508:15
Kirkhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:26Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde08:2608:26
Croftfoot08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields East (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39NeilstonNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Neilston07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Neilston
Burnside Strathclyde08:3908:39
Kirkhill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde08:3908:39
Croftfoot08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail07:56Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde07:5607:56
Glasgow Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:09Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:0908:09
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:1508:15
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:26Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde08:2608:26
Glasgow Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39NeilstonNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Neilston07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Neilston
Patterton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central08:1208:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:3908:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde08:3908:39
Glasgow Central09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..