desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 3UE
Advertisement

Burnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail11:15Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde11:1511:15
Croftfoot11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:26Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde11:2611:26
Kirkhill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:45Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde11:4511:45
Croftfoot11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields East (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde11:5811:58
Kirkhill12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:15Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde12:1512:15
Croftfoot12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:26Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde12:2612:26
Kirkhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail11:15Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde11:1511:15
Glasgow Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:26Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde11:2611:26
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:45Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde11:4511:45
Glasgow Central12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde11:5811:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:15Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde12:1512:15
Glasgow Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:26Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-03-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde12:2612:26
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..