desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 3UE
Advertisement

Burnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail13:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde13:2513:25
Croftfoot13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde13:3813:38
Kirkhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde13:5513:55
Croftfoot13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields East (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde14:0814:08
Kirkhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde14:2514:25
Croftfoot14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde14:3814:38
Kirkhill14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail13:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde13:2513:25
Glasgow Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde13:3813:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde13:5513:55
Glasgow Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde14:0814:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:2514:25
Glasgow Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde14:3814:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..