desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HU15 1EB
Advertisement

Brough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
First TransPennine Express10:552HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough10:5410:55
Selby11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Selby
Leeds11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Leeds
Dewsbury11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:581DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Doncaster10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Doncaster
Brough10:5810:58
Ferriby11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Ferriby
Hessle11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hessle (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hessle
Hull11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:112HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough11:1111:11
Gilberdyke11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Gilberdyke
Goole11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Goole
Thorne North11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains11:252HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough11:2411:25
Howden11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Howden
Selby11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Selby
Doncaster12:0212:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Retford12:2312:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Retford
Grantham12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Grantham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:281Manchester VictoriaHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Manchester Victoria09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Brough11:2711:28
Hull11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:331SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Sheffield10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Sheffield
Brough11:3311:33
Hull11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
First TransPennine Express10:542HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough10:5410:55
Manchester Piccadilly12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:581DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Doncaster10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Thorne North
Goole10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough10:5810:58
Hull11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:112HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough11:1111:11
Doncaster11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains11:242HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough11:2411:25
London Kings Cross14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:271Manchester VictoriaHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Huddersfield10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Leeds
Selby11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Selby
Brough11:2711:28
Hull11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:331SheffieldHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Sheffield10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:5010:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Doncaster
Goole11:1311:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Goole
Brough11:3311:33
Hull11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..