desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HU15 1EB
Advertisement

Brough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern05:412HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough05:4005:41
Gilberdyke05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Saltmarshe
Goole05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Goole
Thorne North06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:3006:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Conisbrough (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express05:472HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough05:4605:47
Gilberdyke05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Wed 2018-11-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Gilberdyke
Howden06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Wed 2018-11-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Howden
Selby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Wed 2018-11-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Selby
Garforth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Garforth (Wed 2018-11-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Garforth
Leeds06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Leeds
Dewsbury06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Slaithwaite (Wed 2018-11-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Slaithwaite
Mossley (Manchester)07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Stalybridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:152HullAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough06:1406:15
Gilberdyke06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Saltmarshe
Goole06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Goole
Hatfield & Stainforth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:0007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:302HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3006:30
Gilberdyke06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Gilberdyke
Howden06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Howden
Selby06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Ulleskelf
York07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to York (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains06:382BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Beverley06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Beverley
Brough06:3706:38
Howden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Howden
Selby07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Selby
Doncaster07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Retford07:3007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Retford (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Retford
Grantham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Grantham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:432HullSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough06:4206:43
Goole06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Goole
Doncaster07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern05:402HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough05:4005:41
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express05:462HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough05:4605:47
Manchester Piccadilly07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:142HullAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Hessle06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough06:1406:15
Adwick07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:302HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3006:30
York07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to York (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains06:372BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Beverley06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Cottingham
Hull06:1506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3706:38
London Kings Cross09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:422HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough06:4206:43
Sheffield07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..