desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HU15 1EB
Advertisement

Brough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern14:372ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Scarborough13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Scarborough
Brough14:3614:37
Goole14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Goole
Doncaster15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Mon 2020-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:401YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
York13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from York
Brough14:4014:40
Hull14:5415:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Mon 2020-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Cottingham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Mon 2020-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Cottingham
Beverley15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Beverley (Mon 2020-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2020-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Mon 2020-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Driffield
Nafferton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Nafferton (Mon 2020-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Nafferton
Bridlington15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Mon 2020-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:461HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Halifax13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Halifax
Brough14:4614:46
Hull14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Mon 2020-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:521DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Doncaster14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Doncaster
Brough14:5114:52
Ferriby14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Mon 2020-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Ferriby
Hessle15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hessle (Mon 2020-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hessle
Hull15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Mon 2020-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:011SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Sheffield13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Sheffield
Brough15:0115:01
Hull15:1515:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Mon 2020-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Cottingham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Mon 2020-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Cottingham
Beverley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Beverley (Mon 2020-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Beverley
Driffield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Mon 2020-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Driffield
Bridlington16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Mon 2020-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Bridlington
Bempton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Bempton
Hunmanby16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hunmanby (Mon 2020-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hunmanby
Filey16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Mon 2020-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Filey
Seamer16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Seamer (Mon 2020-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Scarborough (Mon 2020-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:022BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Bridlington14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Bridlington
Brough15:0115:02
Gilberdyke15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Gilberdyke
Howden15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Howden
Selby15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ulleskelf (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Ulleskelf
York16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to York (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern14:401YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
York13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from York
Church Fenton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Selby
Howden14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough14:4014:40
Bridlington15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Mon 2020-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:461HalifaxHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Halifax13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange13:2813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from South Milford
Selby14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Selby
Brough14:4614:46
Hull14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Mon 2020-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:511DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Doncaster14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Thorne North
Goole14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough14:5114:52
Hull15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Mon 2020-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:011SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Sheffield13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Doncaster
Goole14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Goole
Brough15:0115:01
Scarborough16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Scarborough (Mon 2020-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:012BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Bridlington14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Cottingham
Hull14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough15:0115:02
York16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to York (Mon 2020-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:062HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Hessle14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby14:5415:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough15:0615:06
Doncaster15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Mon 2020-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..