desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HU15 1EB
Advertisement

Brough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
Northern09:001DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Doncaster08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Doncaster
Brough09:0009:00
Ferriby09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Sat 2019-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Ferriby
Hessle09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hessle (Sat 2019-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hessle
Hull09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sat 2019-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:102BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Beverley08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Beverley
Brough09:0909:10
Gilberdyke09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Sat 2019-12-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Sat 2019-12-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Saltmarshe
Goole09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Sat 2019-12-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Goole
Thorne North09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sat 2019-12-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2019-12-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2019-12-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Sat 2019-12-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Conisbrough (Sat 2019-12-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mexborough (Sat 2019-12-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-12-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-12-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-12-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:222HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough09:2109:22
Gilberdyke09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Gilberdyke
Howden09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Howden
Selby09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Church Fenton
York10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to York (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:301Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brough09:3009:30
Hull09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sat 2019-12-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:371SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Sheffield08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Sheffield
Brough09:3609:37
Ferriby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Ferriby
Hessle09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hessle (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hessle
Hull09:5810:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Cottingham10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Cottingham
Beverley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Beverley (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Driffield
Nafferton10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Nafferton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Nafferton
Bridlington10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:392BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Bridlington08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Bridlington
Brough09:3809:39
Goole09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Sat 2019-12-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Goole
Doncaster10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Sat 2019-12-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-12-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
Northern09:001DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Doncaster08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Thorne North
Goole08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough09:0009:00
Hull09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sat 2019-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:092BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Beverley08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Cottingham
Hull08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Hessle09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough09:0909:10
Sheffield10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:212HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough09:2109:22
York10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to York (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:301Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Huddersfield08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds08:4508:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Leeds
Garforth08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Garforth
Selby09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Selby
Brough09:3009:30
Hull09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sat 2019-12-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:361SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Sheffield08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Doncaster
Goole09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Goole
Brough09:3609:37
Bridlington10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:382BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Bridlington08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Arram
Beverley09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Cottingham
Hull09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sat 2019-12-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough09:3809:39
Sheffield10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..