desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HU15 1EB
Advertisement

Brough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Northern08:072HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough08:0608:07
Broomfleet08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Broomfleet (Sat 2019-08-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Broomfleet
Gilberdyke08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Gilberdyke
Goole08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Sat 2019-08-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Goole
Thorne North08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sat 2019-08-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2019-08-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2019-08-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Sat 2019-08-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:202HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough08:1908:20
Gilberdyke08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Gilberdyke
Howden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Howden
Selby08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Church Fenton
York09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to York (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:211YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
York07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from York
Brough08:2008:21
Ferriby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Sat 2019-08-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Ferriby
Hessle08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hessle (Sat 2019-08-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hessle
Hull08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sat 2019-08-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:301Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brough08:3008:30
Hull08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sat 2019-08-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:401SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Sheffield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Sheffield
Brough08:3908:40
Ferriby08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Sat 2019-08-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Ferriby
Hessle08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hessle (Sat 2019-08-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hessle
Hull08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sat 2019-08-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Cottingham09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Sat 2019-08-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Cottingham
Beverley09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Beverley (Sat 2019-08-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2019-08-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Sat 2019-08-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Driffield
Nafferton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Nafferton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Nafferton
Bridlington09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Sat 2019-08-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:412ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Scarborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Scarborough
Brough08:4008:41
Goole08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Sat 2019-08-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Goole
Doncaster09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Sat 2019-08-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-08-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Sat 2019-08-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Northern08:062HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Hessle07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough08:0608:07
Doncaster08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Sat 2019-08-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:192HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough08:1908:20
York09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to York (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:201YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
York07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from York
Church Fenton07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Selby
Wressle07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Wressle
Howden08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Howden
Eastrington08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Eastrington
Gilberdyke08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough08:2008:21
Hull08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sat 2019-08-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:301Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Huddersfield07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Leeds
Garforth07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Garforth
Selby08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Selby
Brough08:3008:30
Hull08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sat 2019-08-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:391SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Sheffield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Thorne North
Goole08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough08:3908:40
Bridlington09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Sat 2019-08-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:402ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Scarborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Cottingham
Hull08:2108:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sat 2019-08-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough08:4008:41
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Sat 2019-08-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..