desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burgess Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0AA
Advertisement

Burgess Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern17:242London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
London Victoria16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Burgess Hill17:2417:24
Hassocks17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Sun 2021-08-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Brighton17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:291BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill17:2917:29
Haywards Heath17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Stevenage
Hitchin19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Royston
Cambridge19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:302BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill17:3017:30
Hassocks17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:432CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Cambridge15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Burgess Hill17:4317:43
Brighton17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:431BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill17:4317:43
Wivelsfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:511BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill17:5117:51
Haywards Heath17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern17:242London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
London Victoria16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:2417:24
Brighton17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:291BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill17:2917:29
Cambridge19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:302BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:3017:30
Brighton17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:432CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Cambridge15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Royston15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:4317:43
Brighton17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:431BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:4317:43
Bedford19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:511BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:5117:51
London Victoria18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..