desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burgess Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0AA
Advertisement

Burgess Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Thameslink05:201BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill05:2005:20
Wivelsfield05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Baldock (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Baldock
Royston07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Royston
Cambridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:291BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill05:2905:29
Haywards Heath05:3505:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-11-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-11-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Tue 2019-11-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
Selhurst06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Selhurst (Tue 2019-11-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-11-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:381BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill05:3805:38
Wivelsfield05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Luton Airport Parkway07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Bedford07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:521BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill05:5205:52
Haywards Heath05:5706:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:0707:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Baldock (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Royston
Cambridge08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:542BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford03:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill05:5405:54
Hassocks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Tue 2019-11-12 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:031BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill06:0206:03
Wivelsfield06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Thameslink05:201BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:2005:20
Cambridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:291BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill05:2905:29
London Victoria06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:381BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill05:3805:38
Bedford07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:521BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:5205:52
Cambridge08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:542BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford03:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:2103:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:2503:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:3403:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:3703:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 03:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden03:4303:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City03:4903:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett03:5503:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood03:5903:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:0204:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:0604:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood04:1004:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:1404:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town04:1904:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll04:2504:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Purley
Horley05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill05:5405:54
Brighton06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:021BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill06:0206:03
Bedford08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..