desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burgess Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0AA
Advertisement

Burgess Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Thameslink19:401BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill19:4019:40
Wivelsfield19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:0320:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:451BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill19:4519:45
Haywards Heath19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:462London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
London Victoria18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Burgess Hill19:4619:46
Hassocks19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Sat 2018-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Brighton20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:002BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill20:0020:00
Brighton20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:081BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill20:0820:08
Wivelsfield20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:151BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill20:1520:15
Haywards Heath20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Thameslink19:401BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:4019:40
Bedford21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:451BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:4519:45
London Victoria20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:462London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
London Victoria18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:4619:46
Brighton20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:002BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill20:0020:00
Brighton20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:081BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill20:0820:08
Bedford22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:151BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:1520:15
London Victoria21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..