desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burgess Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0AA
Advertisement

Burgess Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Thameslink15:362CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Cambridge13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Burgess Hill15:3615:36
Brighton15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:392London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
London Victoria14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Burgess Hill15:3915:39
Hassocks15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Hove15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hove (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hove
Portslade15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Lancing (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Lancing
Worthing16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Worthing
West Worthing16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Worthing (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Angmering
Littlehampton16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:391BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill15:3915:39
Wivelsfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:521BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill15:5215:52
Haywards Heath15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Stevenage
Hitchin17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Baldock (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Royston
Cambridge18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:572BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill15:5715:57
Hassocks16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Thu 2022-12-08 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Thu 2022-12-08 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:062CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Cambridge13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Burgess Hill16:0616:06
Brighton16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Thameslink15:362CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Cambridge13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Royston13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:3615:36
Brighton15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:392London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
London Victoria14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:3915:39
Littlehampton16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:391BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:3915:39
Bedford17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:521BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill15:5215:52
Cambridge18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:572BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill15:5715:57
Brighton16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:062CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Cambridge13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Royston14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Royston
Baldock14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:0616:06
Brighton16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..