desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burgess Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0AA
Advertisement

Burgess Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Thameslink07:572BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill07:5707:57
Hassocks08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Sat 2021-11-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:051LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Littlehampton07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Littlehampton
Burgess Hill08:0508:05
Haywards Heath08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:062CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Cambridge05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Burgess Hill08:0608:06
Brighton08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:092London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
London Bridge07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Burgess Hill08:0908:09
Hassocks08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Hove08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hove (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hove
Portslade08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Lancing (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Lancing
Worthing08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Worthing (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Worthing
West Worthing08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Worthing (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Angmering (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Angmering
Littlehampton09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:091BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill08:0908:09
Wivelsfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:221BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill08:2208:22
Haywards Heath08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park09:3709:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Baldock (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Baldock
Royston10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Royston
Cambridge10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Thameslink07:572BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:5707:57
Brighton08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:051LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Littlehampton07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Portslade
Hove07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hove
Preston Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:0508:05
London Bridge08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:062CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Cambridge05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Royston06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Royston
Baldock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill08:0608:06
Brighton08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:092London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
London Bridge07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill08:0908:09
Littlehampton09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:091BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:0908:09
Bedford10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:221BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill08:2208:22
Cambridge10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..