desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burgess Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0AA
Advertisement

Burgess Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Thameslink20:251BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill20:2420:25
Haywards Heath20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Stevenage
Hitchin22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Baldock (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Royston
Cambridge22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:282BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill20:2820:28
Hassocks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:362CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Cambridge18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Burgess Hill20:3520:36
Brighton20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:361LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Littlehampton19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Littlehampton
Burgess Hill20:3520:36
Haywards Heath20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2024-06-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-06-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2024-06-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:392London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Burgess Hill20:3920:39
Hassocks20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Hove20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hove (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hove
Portslade20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Portslade
Southwick21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Southwick (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Lancing (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Lancing
Worthing21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Worthing (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Worthing (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Angmering (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Angmering
Littlehampton21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:421BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill20:4220:42
Wivelsfield20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Thameslink20:241BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill20:2420:25
Cambridge22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:282BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill20:2820:28
Brighton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:352CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Cambridge18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Royston18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:3520:36
Brighton20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:351LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Littlehampton19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Worthing
Lancing20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Portslade
Hove20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hove
Preston Park20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:3520:36
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2024-06-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:392London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:3920:39
Littlehampton21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:421BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:4220:42
Bedford22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...