desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burgess Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0AA
Advertisement

Burgess Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Southern20:151BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill20:1520:15
Haywards Heath20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Wed 2020-01-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:172London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
London Victoria19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Burgess Hill20:1620:17
Hassocks20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Brighton20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:221BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill20:2220:22
Haywards Heath20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Stevenage
Hitchin22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Baldock (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Royston
Cambridge22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:302BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill20:3020:30
Brighton20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:352CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Cambridge18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Burgess Hill20:3420:35
Hassocks20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Wed 2020-01-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Wed 2020-01-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:401BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill20:4020:40
Wivelsfield20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Southern20:151BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:1520:15
London Victoria21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:162London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
London Victoria19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:1620:17
Brighton20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:221BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:2220:22
Cambridge22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:302BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath20:2120:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill20:3020:30
Brighton20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:342CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Cambridge18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Royston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:3420:35
Brighton20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:401BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:4020:40
Bedford22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..