desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burgess Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0AA
Advertisement

Burgess Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Thameslink17:312BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill17:3117:31
Hassocks17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:401BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill17:4017:40
Wivelsfield17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Luton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Bedford19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:451BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill17:4517:45
Haywards Heath17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-11-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-11-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2018-11-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2018-11-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:462London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
London Victoria16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Burgess Hill17:4517:46
Preston Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Hove18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hove (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hove
Portslade18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Lancing (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Lancing
Worthing18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Worthing (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Worthing
West Worthing18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Worthing (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Angmering (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Angmering
Littlehampton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express17:562London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
London Victoria17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Burgess Hill17:5617:56
Hassocks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Brighton18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:012BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill18:0118:01
Brighton18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Thameslink17:312BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:3117:31
Brighton17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:401BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:4017:40
Bedford19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:452London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
London Victoria16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:4517:46
Littlehampton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:451BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:4517:45
London Victoria18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2018-11-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express17:562London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
London Victoria17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Burgess Hill17:5617:56
Brighton18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:012BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill18:0118:01
Brighton18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..