desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burgess Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0AA
Advertisement

Burgess Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
Thameslink23:302BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill23:3023:30
Hassocks23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2019-03-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Mon 2019-03-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2019-03-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:381BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill23:3823:38
Wivelsfield23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll00:5901:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood01:1201:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cricklewood (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cricklewood
Hendon01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hendon (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Radlett (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Radlett
St Albans City01:3401:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden01:4001:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton01:4901:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave01:5401:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:5901:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:0302:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:462London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
London Victoria22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Burgess Hill23:4623:46
Hassocks23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2019-03-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Brighton00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2019-03-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:561BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill23:5623:56
Wivelsfield23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll01:1501:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City01:4001:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton01:5601:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave02:0102:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:0502:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:0902:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
Thameslink00:042BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill00:0400:04
Brighton00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Tue 2019-03-19 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:102CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Cambridge21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Burgess Hill00:1000:10
Hassocks00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Tue 2019-03-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Tue 2019-03-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Tue 2019-03-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
Thameslink23:302BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath23:2123:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill23:3023:30
Brighton23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2019-03-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:381BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill23:3823:38
Bedford02:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:462London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
London Victoria22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:2623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill23:4623:46
Brighton00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2019-03-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:561BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill23:5623:56
Bedford02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
Thameslink00:042BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill00:0400:04
Brighton00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Tue 2019-03-19 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:102CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Cambridge21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Royston22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Royston
Baldock22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill00:1000:10
Brighton00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Tue 2019-03-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..