desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burgess Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0AA
Advertisement

Burgess Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Thameslink14:081BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill14:0814:08
Wivelsfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:151BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill14:1514:15
Haywards Heath14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:162London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
London Victoria13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Burgess Hill14:1614:16
Hassocks14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Brighton14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:221BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill14:2214:22
Haywards Heath14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park15:3715:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Stevenage
Hitchin16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Baldock (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Baldock
Royston16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Royston
Cambridge16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:302BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill14:3014:30
Brighton14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:352CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Cambridge12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Burgess Hill14:3414:35
Hassocks14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Thameslink14:081BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill14:0814:08
Bedford16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:151BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:1514:15
London Victoria15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:162London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
London Victoria13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:1614:16
Brighton14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:221BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:2214:22
Cambridge16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:302BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill14:3014:30
Brighton14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:342CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Cambridge12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Royston12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:3414:35
Brighton14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..