desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burgess Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0AA
Advertisement

Burgess Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Thameslink21:221BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill21:2221:22
Haywards Heath21:2721:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Stevenage
Hitchin23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Baldock (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Royston
Cambridge23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:302BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill21:3021:30
Hassocks21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2019-07-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Mon 2019-07-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:391BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill21:3921:39
Wivelsfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0322:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:451BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill21:4521:45
Haywards Heath21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:472London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
London Victoria20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Burgess Hill21:4621:47
Hassocks21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Brighton22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:022BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill22:0222:02
Brighton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Thameslink21:221BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:2221:22
Cambridge23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:302BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:3919:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill21:3021:30
Brighton21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:391BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:3921:39
Bedford23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:451BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:4521:45
London Victoria22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:462London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
London Victoria20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:4621:47
Brighton22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:022BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill22:0222:02
Brighton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..