desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burgess Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0AA
Advertisement

Burgess Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Thameslink12:221BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill12:2212:22
Haywards Heath12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Wed 2021-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Wed 2021-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Wed 2021-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park13:3713:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Wed 2021-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Stevenage
Hitchin14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Wed 2021-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Baldock (Wed 2021-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Baldock
Royston14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Wed 2021-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Royston
Cambridge14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Wed 2021-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:272BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill12:2712:27
Hassocks12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Wed 2021-01-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Wed 2021-01-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Wed 2021-01-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:351LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Littlehampton11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Littlehampton
Burgess Hill12:3512:35
Haywards Heath12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-01-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-01-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Wed 2021-01-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:362CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Cambridge10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Burgess Hill12:3612:36
Brighton12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Wed 2021-01-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:391BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill12:3912:39
Wivelsfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:521BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill12:5212:52
Haywards Heath12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park14:0714:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Stevenage
Hitchin14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Baldock (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Royston
Cambridge15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Thameslink12:221BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill12:2212:22
Cambridge14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Wed 2021-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:272BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill12:2712:27
Brighton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Wed 2021-01-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:351LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Littlehampton11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Worthing
Lancing12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Portslade
Hove12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hove
Preston Park12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:3512:35
London Victoria13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:362CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Cambridge10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Royston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill12:3612:36
Brighton12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Wed 2021-01-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:391BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:3912:39
Bedford14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:521BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill12:5212:52
Cambridge15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..