desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burneside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA9 6QZ
Advertisement

Burneside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern11:18WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)11:1811:18
Kendal11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Preston12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Preston (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Preston
Leyland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Leyland (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Wigan North Western (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Burnage (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Burnage
Heald Green13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Heald Green (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:26Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Manchester Airport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burneside (Cumbria)12:2612:26
Staveley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Mon 2020-03-30 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Staveley
Windermere12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Mon 2020-03-30 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:17WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1713:17
Kendal13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Mon 2020-03-30 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2020-03-30 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster13:4513:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Mon 2020-03-30 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Preston14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Preston (Mon 2020-03-30 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Preston
Leyland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Leyland (Mon 2020-03-30 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2020-03-30 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Wigan North Western (Mon 2020-03-30 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-03-30 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Burnage (Mon 2020-03-30 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Burnage
Heald Green15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Heald Green (Mon 2020-03-30 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-03-30 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:26Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Manchester Airport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burneside (Cumbria)14:2614:26
Staveley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Mon 2020-03-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Staveley
Windermere14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Mon 2020-03-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern11:18WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)11:1811:18
Manchester Airport13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:26Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Manchester Airport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western11:1411:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Leyland
Preston11:3911:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)12:2612:26
Windermere12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Mon 2020-03-30 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:17WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1713:17
Manchester Airport15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-03-30 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:26Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Manchester Airport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western13:1513:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Leyland
Preston13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Preston
Lancaster14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)14:2614:26
Windermere14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Mon 2020-03-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..