desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burneside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA9 6QZ
Advertisement

Burneside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Northern06:24LancasterWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Lancaster06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Burneside (Cumbria)06:2406:24
Staveley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Thu 2020-07-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Staveley
Windermere06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Thu 2020-07-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:52WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)06:5206:52
Kendal06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Thu 2020-07-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2020-07-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:37Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Oxenholme Lake District07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Burneside (Cumbria)07:3707:37
Staveley07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Thu 2020-07-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Staveley
Windermere07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Thu 2020-07-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:06WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)08:0608:06
Kendal08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Thu 2020-07-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2020-07-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:35Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Oxenholme Lake District08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Burneside (Cumbria)08:3508:35
Staveley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Thu 2020-07-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Staveley
Windermere08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Thu 2020-07-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:24WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)09:2409:24
Kendal09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Thu 2020-07-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2020-07-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Thu 2020-07-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Preston10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Preston (Thu 2020-07-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Preston
Wigan North Western10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-07-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-07-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Burnage (Thu 2020-07-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Burnage
Heald Green11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Heald Green (Thu 2020-07-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Northern06:24LancasterWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Lancaster06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)06:2406:24
Windermere06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Thu 2020-07-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:52WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)06:5206:52
Oxenholme Lake District07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2020-07-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:37Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-09 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)07:3707:37
Windermere07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Thu 2020-07-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:06WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)08:0608:06
Oxenholme Lake District08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2020-07-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:35Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)08:3508:35
Windermere08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Thu 2020-07-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:24WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)09:2409:24
Manchester Airport11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..