desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burneside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA9 6QZ
Advertisement

Burneside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern15:37Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Oxenholme Lake District15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Burneside (Cumbria)15:3715:37
Staveley15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Staveley
Windermere15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sun 2022-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:04WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)16:0416:04
Kendal16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Sun 2022-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2022-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster16:3116:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Sun 2022-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Preston17:0617:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Preston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Preston
Wigan North Western17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Wigan North Western (Sun 2022-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5518:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to East Didsbury (Sun 2022-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Heald Green (Sun 2022-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:39Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Manchester Airport14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burneside (Cumbria)16:3916:39
Staveley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Staveley
Windermere16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sun 2022-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:09WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)17:0917:09
Kendal17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:38Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Oxenholme Lake District17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Burneside (Cumbria)17:3817:38
Staveley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sun 2022-06-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Staveley
Windermere17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sun 2022-06-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:10WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)18:1018:10
Kendal18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Sun 2022-06-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2022-06-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern15:37Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)15:3715:37
Windermere15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sun 2022-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:04WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)16:0416:04
Manchester Airport18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:39Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Manchester Airport14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)16:3916:39
Windermere16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sun 2022-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:09WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)17:0917:09
Oxenholme Lake District17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:38Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)17:3817:38
Windermere17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sun 2022-06-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:10WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)18:1018:10
Oxenholme Lake District18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2022-06-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..