desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burneside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA9 6QZ
Advertisement

Burneside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Northern06:27LancasterWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Lancaster05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Burneside (Cumbria)06:2706:27
Staveley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sat 2018-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Staveley
Windermere06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sat 2018-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)06:5406:54
Kendal06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Sat 2018-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Oxenholme Lake District07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Burneside (Cumbria)07:3607:36
Staveley07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sat 2018-05-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Staveley
Windermere07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sat 2018-05-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)08:0608:06
Kendal08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Sat 2018-05-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-05-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:35Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Oxenholme Lake District08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Burneside (Cumbria)08:3508:35
Staveley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sat 2018-05-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Staveley
Windermere08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sat 2018-05-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:45WindermerePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)09:4509:45
Kendal09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Sat 2018-05-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-05-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Sat 2018-05-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Preston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Preston (Sat 2018-05-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Northern06:27LancasterWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Lancaster05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe05:4905:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Bare Lane
Oxenholme Lake District06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)06:2706:27
Windermere06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sat 2018-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)06:5406:54
Oxenholme Lake District07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)07:3607:36
Windermere07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sat 2018-05-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)08:0608:06
Oxenholme Lake District08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-05-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:35Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)08:3508:35
Windermere08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sat 2018-05-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:45WindermerePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)09:4509:45
Preston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Preston (Sat 2018-05-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us