desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burneside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA9 6QZ
Advertisement

Burneside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern19:06WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)19:0619:06
Kendal19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Preston19:5420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Preston (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Preston
Wigan North Western20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Burnage (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Burnage
Gatley21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Gatley (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Heald Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:51Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:19WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)20:1920:19
Kendal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Mon 2019-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2019-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:47Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Oxenholme Lake District20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Burneside (Cumbria)20:4720:47
Staveley20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Mon 2019-09-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Staveley
Windermere21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Mon 2019-09-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:15WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)21:1521:15
Kendal21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Mon 2019-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2019-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:27Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Oxenholme Lake District22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Burneside (Cumbria)22:2722:27
Staveley22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Mon 2019-09-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Staveley
Windermere22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Mon 2019-09-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern19:06WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)19:0619:06
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:51Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:19WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)20:1920:19
Oxenholme Lake District20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2019-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:47Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)20:4720:47
Windermere21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Mon 2019-09-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:15WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)21:1521:15
Oxenholme Lake District21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2019-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:27Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-09-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)22:2722:27
Windermere22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Mon 2019-09-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..