desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burneside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA9 6QZ
Advertisement

Burneside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern10:38Manchester PiccadillyWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burneside (Cumbria)10:3810:38
Staveley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Staveley
Windermere10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sun 2021-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:03WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)11:0311:03
Kendal11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Sun 2021-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:24Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Oxenholme Lake District11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Burneside (Cumbria)11:2411:24
Staveley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Staveley
Windermere11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sun 2021-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:49WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)11:4911:49
Kendal11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Sun 2021-12-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-12-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:53Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Oxenholme Lake District12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Burneside (Cumbria)12:5312:53
Staveley12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Staveley
Windermere13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:18WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1813:18
Kendal13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Sun 2021-12-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-12-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Sun 2021-12-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Preston14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Preston (Sun 2021-12-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Preston
Wigan North Western14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-12-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-12-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5615:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Heald Green (Sun 2021-12-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-12-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern10:38Manchester PiccadillyWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston09:3609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District10:2210:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)10:3810:38
Windermere10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sun 2021-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:03WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)11:0311:03
Oxenholme Lake District11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:24Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)11:2411:24
Windermere11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sun 2021-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:49WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)11:4911:49
Oxenholme Lake District11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-12-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:53Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)12:5312:53
Windermere13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:18WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1813:18
Manchester Airport15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-12-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..