desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buckenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 4HW
Advertisement

Buckenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th April
Greater Anglia08:18NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham departures
Norwich08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Norwich
Buckenham08:1808:18
Cantley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Cantley (Sun 2024-04-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sun 2024-04-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Haddiscoe (Sun 2024-04-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Somerleyton (Sun 2024-04-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Oulton Broad North (Sun 2024-04-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Lowestoft (Sun 2024-04-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:49NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham departures
Norwich09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Norwich
Buckenham09:4909:49
Cantley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Cantley (Sun 2024-04-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sun 2024-04-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Berney Arms10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Berney Arms (Sun 2024-04-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Berney Arms
Great Yarmouth10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2024-04-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:17LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham departures
Lowestoft09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Lowestoft
Buckenham10:1710:17
Brundall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Brundall (Sun 2024-04-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Brundall
Norwich10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Norwich (Sun 2024-04-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:39Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham departures
Great Yarmouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Buckenham10:3910:39
Brundall10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Brundall (Sun 2024-04-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Brundall
Norwich10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Norwich (Sun 2024-04-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:49NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham departures
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Norwich
Buckenham11:4911:49
Cantley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Cantley (Sun 2024-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sun 2024-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Berney Arms12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Berney Arms (Sun 2024-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Berney Arms
Great Yarmouth12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2024-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:17LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham departures
Lowestoft11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Lowestoft
Buckenham12:1712:17
Brundall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Brundall (Sun 2024-04-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Brundall
Norwich12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Norwich (Sun 2024-04-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th April
Greater Anglia08:18NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham arrivals
Norwich08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Norwich
Brundall08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Brundall
Buckenham08:1808:18
Lowestoft08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Lowestoft (Sun 2024-04-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:49NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham arrivals
Norwich09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Norwich
Brundall09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Brundall
Buckenham09:4909:49
Great Yarmouth10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2024-04-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:17LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham arrivals
Lowestoft09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Cantley
Buckenham10:1710:17
Norwich10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Norwich (Sun 2024-04-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:39Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham arrivals
Great Yarmouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Berney Arms
Reedham (Norfolk)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Cantley
Buckenham10:3910:39
Norwich10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Norwich (Sun 2024-04-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:49NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham arrivals
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Norwich
Brundall11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Brundall
Buckenham11:4911:49
Great Yarmouth12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2024-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:17LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham arrivals
Lowestoft11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Buckenham (Sun 2024-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Cantley
Buckenham12:1712:17
Norwich12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Norwich (Sun 2024-04-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 010
Norwich to Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...