desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buckenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 4HW
Advertisement

Buckenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th June
Greater Anglia09:22LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham departures
Lowestoft08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Buckenham (Wed 2022-06-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Lowestoft
Buckenham09:2209:22
Brundall09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Brundall (Wed 2022-06-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Brundall
Norwich09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Norwich (Wed 2022-06-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:11NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham departures
Norwich16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Buckenham (Wed 2022-06-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Norwich
Buckenham17:1117:11
Cantley17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Cantley (Wed 2022-06-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2022-06-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Haddiscoe (Wed 2022-06-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Somerleyton (Wed 2022-06-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2022-06-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-06-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th June
Greater Anglia09:22LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham arrivals
Lowestoft08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Buckenham (Wed 2022-06-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Buckenham (Wed 2022-06-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Buckenham (Wed 2022-06-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Buckenham (Wed 2022-06-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Buckenham (Wed 2022-06-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Buckenham (Wed 2022-06-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Cantley
Buckenham09:2209:22
Norwich09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Norwich (Wed 2022-06-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:11NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham arrivals
Norwich16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Buckenham (Wed 2022-06-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Norwich
Brundall17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Buckenham (Wed 2022-06-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Brundall
Buckenham17:1117:11
Lowestoft17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-06-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 010
Norwich to Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..