desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 0LX
Advertisement

Burnley Barracks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern15:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Colne15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Burnley Barracks15:2715:27
Rose Grove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rose Grove
Hapton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Hapton
Huncoat15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Huncoat
Accrington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rishton
Blackburn15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:491PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Burnley Barracks15:4915:49
Burnley Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Brierfield
Nelson16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Nelson
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Burnley Barracks16:2716:27
Rose Grove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rose Grove
Hapton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Hapton
Huncoat16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Huncoat
Accrington16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:491PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Burnley Barracks16:4916:49
Burnley Central16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Mon 2021-10-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Mon 2021-10-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Nelson
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Mon 2021-10-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Burnley Barracks17:2717:27
Rose Grove17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rose Grove
Hapton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Hapton
Huncoat17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Huncoat
Accrington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rishton
Blackburn17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Lostock Hall
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:491PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Burnley Barracks17:4917:49
Burnley Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Mon 2021-10-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Brierfield
Nelson18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Mon 2021-10-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Nelson
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Mon 2021-10-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern15:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Colne15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:2715:27
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:491PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:4915:49
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Nelson16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:2716:27
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:491PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:4916:49
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Mon 2021-10-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:2717:27
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:491PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks17:4917:49
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Mon 2021-10-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..