desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 0LX
Advertisement

Burnley Barracks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern12:531Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackpool South
Burnley Barracks12:5312:53
Burnley Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Sun 2020-09-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Sun 2020-09-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Nelson
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sun 2020-09-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:371ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Burnley Barracks13:3713:37
Rose Grove13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rose Grove
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Hapton
Huncoat13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Huncoat
Accrington13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rishton
Blackburn14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:2114:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Moss Side (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Moss Side
Lytham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lytham (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Squires Gate (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool South (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:531Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Blackpool South13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackpool South
Burnley Barracks14:5314:53
Burnley Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Sun 2020-09-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Sun 2020-09-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Sun 2020-09-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Nelson
Colne15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sun 2020-09-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:371ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Burnley Barracks15:3715:37
Rose Grove15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rose Grove
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Hapton
Huncoat15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Huncoat
Accrington15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:2116:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Moss Side (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Moss Side
Lytham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lytham (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Squires Gate (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool South (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:531Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Blackpool South15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackpool South
Burnley Barracks16:5316:53
Burnley Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Sun 2020-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Sun 2020-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Sun 2020-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Nelson
Colne17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sun 2020-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:371ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Colne17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Burnley Barracks17:3717:37
Rose Grove17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rose Grove
Hapton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Hapton
Huncoat17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Huncoat
Accrington17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rishton
Blackburn18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Lostock Hall
Preston18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Moss Side (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Moss Side
Lytham18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lytham (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Squires Gate (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool South (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern12:531Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5312:53
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sun 2020-09-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:371ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:3713:37
Blackpool South15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool South (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:531Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Blackpool South13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0214:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:5314:53
Colne15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sun 2020-09-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:371ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:3715:37
Blackpool South17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool South (Sun 2020-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:531Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Blackpool South15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:5316:53
Colne17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sun 2020-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:371ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Colne17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:3717:37
Blackpool South19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool South (Sun 2020-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..