desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 0LX
Advertisement

Burnley Barracks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern06:481BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Blackburn06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Barracks06:4806:48
Burnley Central06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-04-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Tue 2020-04-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Brierfield
Nelson06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Tue 2020-04-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Nelson
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Tue 2020-04-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:251ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Burnley Barracks07:2507:25
Rose Grove07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Tue 2020-04-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rose Grove
Hapton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Hapton
Huncoat07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Tue 2020-04-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Huncoat
Accrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Tue 2020-04-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2020-04-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rishton
Blackburn07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Tue 2020-04-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Tue 2020-04-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Tue 2020-04-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Tue 2020-04-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Tue 2020-04-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:491PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Preston07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Burnley Barracks08:4908:49
Burnley Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-04-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Tue 2020-04-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Tue 2020-04-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Nelson
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Tue 2020-04-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Burnley Barracks09:2709:27
Rose Grove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Tue 2020-04-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rose Grove
Hapton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Tue 2020-04-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Hapton
Huncoat09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Tue 2020-04-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Huncoat
Accrington09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Tue 2020-04-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2020-04-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rishton
Blackburn09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Tue 2020-04-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2020-04-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Tue 2020-04-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Tue 2020-04-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Tue 2020-04-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Tue 2020-04-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern06:481BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Blackburn06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:4806:48
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Tue 2020-04-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:251ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Nelson07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks07:2507:25
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Tue 2020-04-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:491PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Preston07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:4908:49
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Tue 2020-04-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:2709:27
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Tue 2020-04-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..