desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 0LX
Advertisement

Burnley Barracks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern10:261ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Colne10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Burnley Barracks10:2610:26
Rose Grove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rose Grove
Hapton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Hapton
Huncoat10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Huncoat
Accrington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rishton
Blackburn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:501PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Burnley Barracks10:5010:50
Burnley Central10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Wed 2018-12-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Wed 2018-12-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Nelson
Colne11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Wed 2018-12-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Burnley Barracks11:2611:26
Rose Grove11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-12-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rose Grove
Hapton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Wed 2018-12-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Hapton
Huncoat11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Wed 2018-12-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Huncoat
Accrington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-12-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Wed 2018-12-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rishton
Blackburn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Wed 2018-12-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-12-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Wed 2018-12-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-12-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-12-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:501PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Burnley Barracks11:5011:50
Burnley Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-12-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Wed 2018-12-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Brierfield
Nelson12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Wed 2018-12-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Nelson
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Wed 2018-12-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27
Rose Grove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-12-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rose Grove
Hapton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Wed 2018-12-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Hapton
Huncoat12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Wed 2018-12-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Huncoat
Accrington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-12-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Wed 2018-12-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Wed 2018-12-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-12-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Wed 2018-12-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-12-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-12-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Wed 2018-12-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:501PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Burnley Barracks12:5012:50
Burnley Central12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-12-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Wed 2018-12-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Wed 2018-12-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Nelson
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Wed 2018-12-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern10:261ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Colne10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Nelson10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks10:2610:26
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:501PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5010:50
Colne11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Wed 2018-12-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:2611:26
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:501PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:5011:50
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Wed 2018-12-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27
Preston13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Wed 2018-12-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:501PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5012:50
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Wed 2018-12-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..