desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU10 5LB
Advertisement

Bentley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
South West Trains06:191AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)06:1806:19
Farnham06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Fri 2018-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Fri 2018-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Fri 2018-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:331WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Woking06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Bentley (Hants)06:3306:33
Alton06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Fri 2018-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:511AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)06:5006:51
Farnham06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:021WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Bentley (Hants)07:0207:02
Alton07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:211AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)07:2007:21
Farnham07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Fri 2018-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Fri 2018-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Fri 2018-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:321WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Woking06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Bentley (Hants)07:3207:32
Alton07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Fri 2018-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
South West Trains06:181AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)06:1806:19
London Waterloo07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:331WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Woking06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)06:3306:33
Alton06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Fri 2018-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:501AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)06:5006:51
London Waterloo07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:021WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)07:0207:02
Alton07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:201AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)07:2007:21
London Waterloo08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:321WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Woking06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:0307:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)07:3207:32
Alton07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Fri 2018-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..