desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU10 5LB
Advertisement

Bentley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
South West Trains17:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)17:0217:02
Alton17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:321London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)17:3217:32
Alton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:511AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)17:5017:51
Farnham17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Sat 2021-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Sat 2021-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Sat 2021-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)18:0218:02
Alton18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:321London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)18:3218:32
Alton18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:511AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)18:5018:51
Farnham18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Sat 2021-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Sat 2021-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Sat 2021-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Sat 2021-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
South West Trains17:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)17:0217:02
Alton17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:321London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)17:3217:32
Alton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:501AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)17:5017:51
London Waterloo18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)18:0218:02
Alton18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:321London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)18:3218:32
Alton18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:501AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)18:5018:51
London Waterloo19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..