desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU10 5LB
Advertisement

Bentley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
South West Trains12:511AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)12:5012:51
Farnham12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)13:0213:02
Alton13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:511AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)13:5013:51
Farnham13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Mon 2019-01-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Mon 2019-01-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Mon 2019-01-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:022London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)14:0114:02
Alton14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2019-01-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:511AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)14:5014:51
Farnham14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Mon 2019-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Mon 2019-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Mon 2019-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Mon 2019-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Mon 2019-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)15:0215:02
Alton15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2019-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
South West Trains12:501AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)12:5012:51
London Waterloo13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)13:0213:02
Alton13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:501AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)13:5013:51
London Waterloo14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:012London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)14:0114:02
Alton14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2019-01-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:501AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)14:5014:51
London Waterloo15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)15:0215:02
Alton15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2019-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..