desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU10 5LB
Advertisement

Bentley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
South West Trains07:031WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Bentley (Hants)07:0307:03
Alton07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:211AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)07:2007:21
Farnham07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Wed 2021-04-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Wed 2021-04-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Wed 2021-04-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Wed 2021-04-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:351WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Woking06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Bentley (Hants)07:3507:35
Alton07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:511AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)07:5007:51
Farnham07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking08:2108:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)08:0208:02
Alton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:211AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)08:2008:21
Farnham08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
South West Trains07:031WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)07:0307:03
Alton07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:201AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)07:2007:21
London Waterloo08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:351WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Woking06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:0307:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)07:3507:35
Alton07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:501AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)07:5007:51
London Waterloo08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)08:0208:02
Alton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:201AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)08:2008:21
London Waterloo09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..