desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU10 5LB
Advertisement

Bentley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
South West Trains18:421AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)18:4118:42
Farnham18:4718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:541London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)18:5418:54
Alton19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:241London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)19:2419:24
Alton19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:421AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)19:4119:42
Farnham19:4719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Mon 2018-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Mon 2018-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Mon 2018-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Mon 2018-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Mon 2018-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:551London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)19:5519:55
Alton20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:321London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)20:3220:32
Alton20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2018-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
South West Trains18:411AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)18:4118:42
London Waterloo19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:541London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)18:5418:54
Alton19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:241London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Ash Vale19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)19:2419:24
Alton19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:411AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)19:4119:42
London Waterloo20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:551London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)19:5519:55
Alton20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:321London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
West Byfleet19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)20:3220:32
Alton20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2018-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..