desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU10 5LB
Advertisement

Bentley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
South West Trains21:511AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)21:5021:51
Farnham21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)22:0222:02
Alton22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:321London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)22:3222:32
Alton22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:511AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)22:5022:51
Farnham22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)23:0223:02
Alton23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Tue 2019-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:332London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)23:3223:33
Alton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Tue 2019-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
South West Trains21:501AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)21:5021:51
London Waterloo22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)22:0222:02
Alton22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:321London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)22:3222:32
Alton22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:501AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)22:5022:51
London Waterloo00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)23:0223:02
Alton23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Tue 2019-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:322London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)23:3223:33
Alton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Tue 2019-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..