desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU10 5LB
Advertisement

Bentley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West Trains23:56AltonFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton23:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2020-09-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)23:5623:56
Farnham00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Sat 2020-09-26 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 27th September
South West Trains00:041London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)00:0400:04
Alton00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:332London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)00:3200:33
Alton00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:25Bentley (Hants)FarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Bentley (Hants)07:25
Farnham07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Sun 2020-09-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:25Bentley (Hants)FarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Bentley (Hants)08:25
Farnham08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Sun 2020-09-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:25Bentley (Hants)FarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Bentley (Hants)09:25
Farnham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Sun 2020-09-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West Trains23:50AldershotBentley (Hants)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Aldershot23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2020-09-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2020-09-26 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)23:50
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains23:56AltonFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton23:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2020-09-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)23:5623:56
Farnham00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Sat 2020-09-26 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 27th September
South West Trains00:041London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham23:5523:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)00:0400:04
Alton00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:322London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)00:3200:33
Alton00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains01:40WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Woking00:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham01:3001:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)01:40
Alton01:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:52FarnhamBentley (Hants)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Farnham08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2020-09-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)08:52
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..