desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU10 5LB
Advertisement

Bentley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
South West Trains15:511AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)15:5015:51
Farnham15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Thu 2020-01-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Thu 2020-01-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Thu 2020-01-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Thu 2020-01-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Thu 2020-01-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)16:0216:02
Alton16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:511AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)16:5016:51
Farnham16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)17:0217:02
Alton17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:211AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)17:2017:21
Farnham17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Thu 2020-01-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Thu 2020-01-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Thu 2020-01-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Thu 2020-01-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Thu 2020-01-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:321London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)17:3217:32
Alton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
South West Trains15:501AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)15:5015:51
London Waterloo16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)16:0216:02
Alton16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:501AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)16:5016:51
London Waterloo17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)17:0217:02
Alton17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:201AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)17:2017:21
London Waterloo18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:321London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)17:3217:32
Alton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..