desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU10 5LB
Advertisement

Bentley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
South West Trains15:221AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)15:2115:22
Farnham15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Sun 2024-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Sun 2024-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Sun 2024-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Sun 2024-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
Surbiton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Wimbledon (Sun 2024-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:232London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)15:2015:23
Alton15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:221AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)16:2116:22
Farnham16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Sun 2024-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Sun 2024-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Sun 2024-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Sun 2024-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking16:5416:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Sun 2024-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
Surbiton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Sun 2024-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Wimbledon (Sun 2024-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:232London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)16:2016:23
Alton16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sun 2024-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:221AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)17:2117:22
Farnham17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Sun 2024-06-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Sun 2024-06-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Sun 2024-06-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Sun 2024-06-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Sun 2024-06-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
Surbiton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Sun 2024-06-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Wimbledon (Sun 2024-06-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-06-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:232London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)17:2017:23
Alton17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sun 2024-06-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
South West Trains15:202London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
Woking14:4214:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)15:2015:23
Alton15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:211AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)15:2115:22
London Waterloo16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:202London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
Woking15:4215:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)16:2016:23
Alton16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sun 2024-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:211AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)16:2116:22
London Waterloo17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:202London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
Woking16:4216:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)17:2017:23
Alton17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sun 2024-06-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:211AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)17:2117:22
London Waterloo18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-06-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...