desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU10 5LB
Advertisement

Bentley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
South West Trains07:561FarnhamAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Farnham07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)07:5607:56
Alton08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:021WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Woking07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Bentley (Hants)08:0208:02
Alton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:211AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)08:2008:21
Farnham08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:511AldershotAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Aldershot08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Bentley (Hants)08:3708:51
Alton08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:511AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)08:5008:51
Farnham08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)09:0209:02
Alton09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
South West Trains07:561FarnhamAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Farnham07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)07:5607:56
Alton08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:021WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Woking07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)08:0208:02
Alton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:201AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)08:2008:21
London Waterloo09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:371AldershotAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Aldershot08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)08:3708:51
Alton08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:501AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)08:5008:51
London Waterloo09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)09:0209:02
Alton09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..