desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6LS
Advertisement

Battersby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern14:351MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby14:3214:35
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Thu 2018-07-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Thu 2018-07-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-07-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Thu 2018-07-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Thu 2018-07-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-07-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Thu 2018-07-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-07-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Thu 2018-07-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-07-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2018-07-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:451BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Battersby17:45
Great Ayton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:5718:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Thornaby
Stockton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stockton
Billingham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Dunston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:261HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hexham
Battersby18:2318:26
Kildale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Thu 2018-07-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Thu 2018-07-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-07-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Thu 2018-07-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-07-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Thu 2018-07-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-07-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Thu 2018-07-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-07-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Northern07:351DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Darlington
Battersby07:3207:35
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:47sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby09:4409:47
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-07-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-07-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:501MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby10:4710:50
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Fri 2018-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Fri 2018-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Fri 2018-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Fri 2018-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Fri 2018-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Fri 2018-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2018-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern14:321MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2018-07-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:301HexhamBattersbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Hexham14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5417:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby17:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:231HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2318:26
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Northern07:321DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:44sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:471MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2018-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..