desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6LS
Advertisement

Battersby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern13:001WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby12:5713:00
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:271HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hexham
Battersby13:2413:27
Danby13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:08sglDanbyHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Battersby14:0514:08
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaham (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sunderland (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Heworth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Newcastle (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Dunston (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Blaydon (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Wylam (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Corbridge (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hexham (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:351MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby14:3214:35
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:451BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Battersby17:45
Great Ayton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:5718:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-05-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-05-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-05-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Thu 2018-05-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Thornaby
Stockton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stockton
Billingham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Thu 2018-05-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-05-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-05-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaham (Thu 2018-05-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sunderland (Thu 2018-05-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Heworth (Thu 2018-05-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Newcastle (Thu 2018-05-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Dunston (Thu 2018-05-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-05-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th May
Northern07:351DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Battersby (Fri 2018-05-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Darlington
Battersby07:3207:35
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Fri 2018-05-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Fri 2018-05-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-05-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Fri 2018-05-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Fri 2018-05-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-05-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Fri 2018-05-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Fri 2018-05-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Fri 2018-05-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-05-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern12:571WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:241HexhamDanbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:0913:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Battersby13:2413:27
Danby13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:05sglDanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Battersby14:0514:08
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hexham (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:321MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:301HexhamBattersbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Hexham14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5417:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby17:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th May
Northern07:321DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Battersby (Fri 2018-05-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Battersby (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Battersby (Fri 2018-05-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Battersby (Fri 2018-05-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Fri 2018-05-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Fri 2018-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Fri 2018-05-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Fri 2018-05-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Fri 2018-05-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Fri 2018-05-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Fri 2018-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..