desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6LS
Advertisement

Battersby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern13:18sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby13:1413:18
Great Ayton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:351MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby14:3214:35
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Thu 2018-02-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Thu 2018-02-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Thu 2018-02-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Thu 2018-02-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Thu 2018-02-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-02-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Thu 2018-02-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-02-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:02sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby16:5917:02
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-02-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-02-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:101MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby18:0718:10
Kildale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Thu 2018-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Thu 2018-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Thu 2018-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Thu 2018-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Thu 2018-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Thu 2018-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:20sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby20:1720:20
Great Ayton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Northern07:341MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby07:3007:34
Kildale07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Fri 2018-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Fri 2018-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Fri 2018-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Fri 2018-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Fri 2018-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern13:14sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby13:1413:18
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:321MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Gypsy Lane14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:59sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5917:02
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:0718:10
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:1720:20
Middlesbrough20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Northern07:301MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3007:34
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us