desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6LS
Advertisement

Battersby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern17:04sglWhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby17:0117:04
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Fri 2021-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Fri 2021-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Fri 2021-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Fri 2021-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Fri 2021-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaton Carew (Fri 2021-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Horden (Fri 2021-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaham (Fri 2021-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sunderland (Fri 2021-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Heworth (Fri 2021-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Newcastle (Fri 2021-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:301NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Newcastle
Battersby18:2718:30
Kildale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Fri 2021-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Fri 2021-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Fri 2021-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Fri 2021-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Fri 2021-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Fri 2021-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Fri 2021-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Fri 2021-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Fri 2021-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2021-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:47sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby20:4320:47
Great Ayton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Fri 2021-02-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-02-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-02-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Fri 2021-02-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-02-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-02-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 27th February
Northern05:251MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Sat 2021-02-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby05:2205:25
Glaisdale05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Sat 2021-02-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Whitby06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sat 2021-02-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern17:01sglWhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby17:0117:04
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Newcastle (Fri 2021-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:271NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:30
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2021-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:43sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Fri 2021-02-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:4320:47
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-02-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 27th February
Northern05:221MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Sat 2021-02-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Sat 2021-02-27 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Nunthorpe05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Sat 2021-02-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Battersby05:2205:25
Whitby06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sat 2021-02-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..