desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6LS
Advertisement

Battersby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern17:03sglWhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby16:5917:03
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaton Carew (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Horden (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaham (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sunderland (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Heworth (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Newcastle (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Dunston (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Metrocentre (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Blaydon (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Wylam (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Prudhoe (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stocksfield (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Corbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hexham (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:461BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Battersby17:46
Great Ayton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:5918:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-08-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-08-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-08-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-08-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Tue 2021-08-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Thornaby
Stockton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stockton
Billingham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Tue 2021-08-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaton Carew (Tue 2021-08-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Tue 2021-08-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hartlepool
Horden19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Horden (Tue 2021-08-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Horden
Seaham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaham (Tue 2021-08-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sunderland (Tue 2021-08-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Heworth (Tue 2021-08-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Newcastle (Tue 2021-08-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Dunston (Tue 2021-08-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Metrocentre (Tue 2021-08-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hexham
Battersby18:2718:31
Kildale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Tue 2021-08-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Tue 2021-08-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2021-08-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Tue 2021-08-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Tue 2021-08-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Tue 2021-08-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Tue 2021-08-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Tue 2021-08-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Tue 2021-08-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:46sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby20:4120:46
Great Ayton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-08-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-08-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-08-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Tue 2021-08-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-08-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-08-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:171MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby21:1321:17
Castleton Moor21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2021-08-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Tue 2021-08-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Tue 2021-08-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Tue 2021-08-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Tue 2021-08-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Tue 2021-08-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Tue 2021-08-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:231WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby23:1823:23
Nunthorpe23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-08-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-08-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Tue 2021-08-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-08-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-08-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern16:59sglWhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5917:03
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hexham (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:311HexhamBattersbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaham
Horden16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby17:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:271HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:31
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Tue 2021-08-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:41sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:4120:46
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-08-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:131MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:1321:17
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Tue 2021-08-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:181WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Castleton Moor23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Battersby23:1823:23
Middlesbrough23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-08-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..