desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6LS
Advertisement

Battersby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern09:121DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Darlington08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Darlington
Battersby09:0809:12
Kildale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale09:4309:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby11:2211:26
Great Ayton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Allens West (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Darlington (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:311HartlepoolWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Hartlepool10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hartlepool
Battersby11:1711:31
Kildale11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Sun 2021-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Sun 2021-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2021-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Sun 2021-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Sun 2021-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Sun 2021-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sun 2021-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Sun 2021-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Sun 2021-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sun 2021-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:531WhitbyHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby13:4913:53
Great Ayton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Sun 2021-12-05 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0614:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-12-05 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-12-05 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Sun 2021-12-05 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-12-05 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-12-05 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Sun 2021-12-05 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Sun 2021-12-05 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stockton
Billingham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Sun 2021-12-05 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-12-05 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-12-05 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:241HartlepoolWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Hartlepool13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hartlepool
Battersby14:2014:24
Kildale14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Sun 2021-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Sun 2021-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2021-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Sun 2021-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Sun 2021-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Sun 2021-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sun 2021-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Sun 2021-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Sun 2021-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sun 2021-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551WhitbyHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby16:5016:55
Great Ayton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Sun 2021-12-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0817:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-12-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-12-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Sun 2021-12-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-12-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-12-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Sun 2021-12-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Sun 2021-12-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Sun 2021-12-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-12-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-12-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern09:081DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Darlington08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3608:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby09:0809:12
Whitby10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:171HartlepoolWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Hartlepool10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby11:1711:31
Whitby12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sun 2021-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:221WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby11:2211:26
Darlington12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Darlington (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:491WhitbyHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby13:4913:53
Hartlepool14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-12-05 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:201HartlepoolWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Hartlepool13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:2014:24
Whitby15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sun 2021-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:501WhitbyHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Sun 2021-12-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5016:55
Hartlepool17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-12-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..