desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6LS
Advertisement

Battersby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern05:251MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby05:2205:25
Castleton Moor05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Mon 2020-01-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Lealholm05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Mon 2020-01-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale05:5305:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Mon 2020-01-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Mon 2020-01-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Whitby06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Mon 2020-01-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby07:2707:30
Great Ayton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Mon 2020-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2020-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Mon 2020-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2020-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:351MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby07:2207:35
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Mon 2020-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Mon 2020-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Mon 2020-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Mon 2020-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Mon 2020-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Mon 2020-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Mon 2020-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Mon 2020-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Mon 2020-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Mon 2020-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Mon 2020-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:47sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby09:4409:47
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Mon 2020-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2020-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Mon 2020-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2020-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:501MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby10:4710:50
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Mon 2020-01-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Mon 2020-01-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Mon 2020-01-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Mon 2020-01-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Mon 2020-01-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Mon 2020-01-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Mon 2020-01-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Mon 2020-01-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Mon 2020-01-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Mon 2020-01-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Mon 2020-01-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:00sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby12:5713:00
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Mon 2020-01-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-01-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2020-01-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Mon 2020-01-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2020-01-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-01-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern05:221MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Nunthorpe05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Battersby05:2205:25
Whitby06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Mon 2020-01-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:221MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:2207:35
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Mon 2020-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Egton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Castleton Moor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Battersby07:2707:30
Middlesbrough07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:44sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:471MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Mon 2020-01-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:57sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00
Middlesbrough13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-01-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..