desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6LS
Advertisement

Battersby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Northern09:57WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby09:5709:57
Great Ayton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Fri 2020-09-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2020-09-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-09-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Fri 2020-09-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2020-09-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-09-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:00BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Battersby11:00
Kildale11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Fri 2020-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Fri 2020-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Fri 2020-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Fri 2020-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Fri 2020-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Fri 2020-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Fri 2020-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Fri 2020-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2020-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:24MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby11:2411:24
Kildale11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Fri 2020-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Fri 2020-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Fri 2020-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Fri 2020-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Fri 2020-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Fri 2020-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Fri 2020-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Fri 2020-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2020-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:10WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby13:1013:10
Great Ayton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:59BattersbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Battersby13:59
Great Ayton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Fri 2020-09-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2020-09-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-09-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Fri 2020-09-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2020-09-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-09-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:40BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Battersby14:40
Kildale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Fri 2020-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Fri 2020-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Fri 2020-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Fri 2020-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Fri 2020-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Fri 2020-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Fri 2020-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Fri 2020-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2020-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:12MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby15:1215:12
Kildale15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Fri 2020-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Fri 2020-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Fri 2020-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Fri 2020-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Fri 2020-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Fri 2020-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Fri 2020-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Fri 2020-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2020-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Northern09:57WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby09:5709:57
Middlesbrough11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-09-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:01WhitbyBattersbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby10:01
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:24MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby11:2411:24
Whitby12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2020-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:10WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby13:1013:10
Middlesbrough14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:14WhitbyBattersbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby13:14
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:12MiddlesbroughBattersbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:12
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:12MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Fri 2020-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby15:1215:12
Whitby16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2020-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..