desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6LS
Advertisement

Battersby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern20:461WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby20:4320:46
Great Ayton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-04-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-04-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2020-04-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Wed 2020-04-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-04-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-04-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern07:351MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2020-04-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby07:2207:35
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:471WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Thu 2020-04-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby09:4409:47
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2020-04-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-04-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern20:431WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Wed 2020-04-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Wed 2020-04-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Wed 2020-04-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Wed 2020-04-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Wed 2020-04-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Wed 2020-04-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Wed 2020-04-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Wed 2020-04-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Wed 2020-04-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Wed 2020-04-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:4320:46
Middlesbrough21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-04-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern07:221MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2020-04-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Thu 2020-04-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:2207:35
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:441WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Thu 2020-04-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Thu 2020-04-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Thu 2020-04-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Thu 2020-04-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Thu 2020-04-02 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Thu 2020-04-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Thu 2020-04-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Thu 2020-04-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Thu 2020-04-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Thu 2020-04-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Thu 2020-04-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-04-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..