desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6LS
Advertisement

Battersby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Northern07:351DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Darlington
Battersby07:3207:35
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Tue 2018-10-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Tue 2018-10-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2018-10-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Tue 2018-10-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Tue 2018-10-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-10-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Tue 2018-10-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Tue 2018-10-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Tue 2018-10-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Tue 2018-10-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:47sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby09:4409:47
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-10-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2018-10-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-10-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-10-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:501MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby10:4710:50
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Tue 2018-10-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Tue 2018-10-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2018-10-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Tue 2018-10-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Tue 2018-10-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-10-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Tue 2018-10-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Tue 2018-10-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Tue 2018-10-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Tue 2018-10-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Tue 2018-10-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:001WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby12:5713:00
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Tue 2018-10-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-10-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2018-10-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Tue 2018-10-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-10-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-10-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:271HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hexham
Battersby13:2413:27
Danby13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Tue 2018-10-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:08sglDanbyHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Battersby14:0514:08
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaton Carew (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaham (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sunderland (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Heworth (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Newcastle (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Dunston (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Blaydon (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Wylam (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stocksfield (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Riding Mill (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Corbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hexham (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Northern07:321DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Tue 2018-10-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:44sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-10-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:471MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Tue 2018-10-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:571WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-10-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:241HexhamDanbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:0913:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Battersby13:2413:27
Danby13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Tue 2018-10-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:05sglDanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Tue 2018-10-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Battersby14:0514:08
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hexham (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..