desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6LS
Advertisement

Battersby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Northern13:00sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby12:5713:00
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:301HexhamCastleton MoorCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Hexham10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hexham
Battersby13:2713:30
Kildale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Tue 2020-02-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Castleton Moor13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-02-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:081Castleton MoorHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Castleton Moor13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Battersby14:0514:08
Nunthorpe14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaton Carew (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaham (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sunderland (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Heworth (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Newcastle (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Dunston (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Blaydon (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Wylam (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stocksfield (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Riding Mill (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Corbridge (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hexham (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:371HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hexham
Battersby14:3414:37
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:051WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby17:0217:05
Great Ayton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaton Carew (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaham (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sunderland (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Heworth (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Newcastle (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Dunston (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Blaydon (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Wylam (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stocksfield (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Riding Mill (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Corbridge (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hexham (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:421BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Battersby17:42
Great Ayton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Tue 2020-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:5518:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2020-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Tue 2020-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2020-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Tue 2020-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Thornaby
Stockton18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Tue 2020-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stockton
Billingham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Tue 2020-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaton Carew (Tue 2020-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaham (Tue 2020-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sunderland (Tue 2020-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Heworth (Tue 2020-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Newcastle (Tue 2020-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Dunston (Tue 2020-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Northern12:57sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00
Middlesbrough13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:271HexhamCastleton MoorCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Hexham10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:1013:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby13:2713:30
Castleton Moor13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-02-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:051Castleton MoorHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Castleton Moor13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Battersby14:0514:08
Hexham16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hexham (Tue 2020-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5514:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1614:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3414:37
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:021WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby17:0217:05
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hexham (Tue 2020-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:311HexhamBattersbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5517:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Tue 2020-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby17:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..