desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burntisland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9DU
Advertisement

Burntisland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th October
ScotRail16:16EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland16:1616:16
Kinghorn16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-10-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-10-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-10-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:37Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland16:3716:37
Aberdour16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-10-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-10-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
South Gyle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Thu 2020-10-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Thu 2020-10-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Brunstane17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Brunstane (Thu 2020-10-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Newcraighall (Thu 2020-10-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Shawfair (Thu 2020-10-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Shawfair
Eskbank17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Eskbank (Thu 2020-10-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-10-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Gorebridge
Stow18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Stow (Thu 2020-10-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Stow
Galashiels18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Galashiels (Thu 2020-10-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-10-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:43EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland16:4316:43
Kinghorn16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-10-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-10-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-10-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:10Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland17:0917:10
Aberdour17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Brunstane18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Brunstane (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Newcraighall (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Shawfair (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Shawfair
Eskbank18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Eskbank (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Gorebridge
Stow18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Stow (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Stow
Galashiels18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Galashiels (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:17EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland17:1717:17
Kinghorn17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-10-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-10-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-10-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:41HaymarketKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Haymarket17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
Burntisland17:4117:41
Kinghorn17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-10-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-10-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th October
ScotRail16:16EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland16:1616:16
Glenrothes With Thornton16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-10-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:37Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:3716:37
Tweedbank18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-10-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:43EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland16:4316:43
Glenrothes With Thornton17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-10-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:09Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:0917:10
Tweedbank18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:17EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland17:1717:17
Glenrothes With Thornton17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-10-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:41HaymarketKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Haymarket17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
Inverkeithing17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-29 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland17:4117:41
Kirkcaldy17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-10-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..