desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burntisland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9DU
Advertisement

Burntisland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail21:372EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland21:3721:37
Kinghorn21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Markinch
Ladybank22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Ladybank
Cupar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Cupar
Leuchars22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leuchars (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Leuchars
Dundee22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:381DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Dundee20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Burntisland21:3821:38
Aberdour21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:372EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland22:3722:37
Kinghorn22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Ladybank
Springfield23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Springfield (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Springfield
Cupar23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Cupar
Leuchars23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leuchars (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Leuchars
Dundee23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:441DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Dundee21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Burntisland22:4322:44
Aberdour22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:251DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Dundee22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Burntisland23:2523:25
Aberdour23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:372EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland23:3623:37
Kinghorn23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Thu 2024-02-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2024-02-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Thu 2024-02-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Thu 2024-02-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Ladybank
Cupar00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Thu 2024-02-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Cupar
Leuchars00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leuchars (Thu 2024-02-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Leuchars
Dundee00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Thu 2024-02-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail21:372EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland21:3721:37
Dundee22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:381DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Dundee20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland21:3821:38
Edinburgh22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:372EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland22:3722:37
Dundee23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:431DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Dundee21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland22:4322:44
Edinburgh23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:251DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Dundee22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland23:2523:25
Edinburgh00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:362EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Thu 2024-02-29 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland23:3623:37
Dundee00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Thu 2024-02-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...