hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burntisland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9DU
Advertisement

Burntisland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail06:05PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Perth
Burntisland06:0406:05
Aberdour06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:39KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Kirkcaldy06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Burntisland06:3906:39
Aberdour06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:44EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland06:4406:44
Kinghorn06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:59DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Dundee06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Burntisland06:5906:59
Aberdour07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:16EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland07:1607:16
Kinghorn07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:22KirkcaldyGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Kirkcaldy07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Burntisland07:2207:22
Aberdour07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:4107:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Linlithgow08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Linlithgow
Falkirk Grahamston08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Camelon (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Camelon
Lenzie08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Lenzie (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail06:04PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0406:05
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:39KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Kirkcaldy06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:3906:39
Edinburgh07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:44EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland06:4406:44
Kirkcaldy06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:59DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Dundee06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5906:59
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:16EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland07:1607:16
Glenrothes With Thornton07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:22KirkcaldyGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Kirkcaldy07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland07:2207:22
Glasgow Queen Street08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us