desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burntisland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9DU
Advertisement

Burntisland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail20:041PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Perth19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Perth
Burntisland20:0320:04
Aberdour20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:192EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland20:1920:19
Kinghorn20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Markinch
Ladybank20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Ladybank
Perth21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Perth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:372EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland20:3720:37
Kinghorn20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Tue 2023-01-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2023-01-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Tue 2023-01-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Tue 2023-01-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leuchars (Tue 2023-01-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Tue 2023-01-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:471DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Dundee19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Burntisland20:4620:47
Aberdour20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:372EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland21:3721:37
Kinghorn21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Tue 2023-01-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2023-01-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Tue 2023-01-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Markinch
Ladybank22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Tue 2023-01-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Ladybank
Cupar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Tue 2023-01-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Cupar
Leuchars22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leuchars (Tue 2023-01-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Leuchars
Dundee22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Tue 2023-01-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:381DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Dundee20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Burntisland21:3821:38
Aberdour21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail20:031PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Perth19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Perth
Ladybank19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland20:0320:04
Edinburgh20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:192EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland20:1920:19
Perth21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Perth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:372EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland20:3720:37
Dundee21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Tue 2023-01-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:461DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Dundee19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland20:4620:47
Edinburgh21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:372EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland21:3721:37
Dundee22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Tue 2023-01-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:381DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Dundee20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland21:3821:38
Edinburgh22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..