desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burntisland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9DU
Advertisement

Burntisland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail13:11Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland13:1113:11
Aberdour13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:16EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland13:1613:16
Kinghorn13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:39Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland13:3813:39
Aberdour13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:43EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland13:4313:43
Kinghorn13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:11Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland14:1114:11
Aberdour14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:16EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland14:1614:16
Kinghorn14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Fri 2019-04-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2019-04-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail13:11Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland13:1113:11
Edinburgh13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:16EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland13:1613:16
Glenrothes With Thornton13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:38Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland13:3813:39
Edinburgh14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:43EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland13:4313:43
Glenrothes With Thornton14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:11Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland14:1114:11
Edinburgh14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:16EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland14:1614:16
Glenrothes With Thornton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..