desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burntisland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9DU
Advertisement

Burntisland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail23:14EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland23:1423:14
Kinghorn23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Ladybank
Perth00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Perth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:16KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Kirkcaldy23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Burntisland23:1623:16
Aberdour23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:46EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland23:4623:46
Kinghorn23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Ladybank
Cupar00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Cupar
Leuchars00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leuchars (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Leuchars
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail08:18DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Dundee07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Burntisland08:1808:18
Aberdour08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Sun 2019-02-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2019-02-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-02-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Sun 2019-02-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-02-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-02-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Sun 2019-02-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Sun 2019-02-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:38PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Perth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Perth
Burntisland09:3809:38
Aberdour09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:53EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland09:5309:53
Kinghorn09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Sun 2019-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Sun 2019-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Markinch
Ladybank10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Sun 2019-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Ladybank
Cupar10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Sun 2019-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Cupar
Leuchars10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leuchars (Sun 2019-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Leuchars
Dundee10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Sun 2019-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Arbroath11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Arbroath (Sun 2019-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Arbroath
Montrose11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Montrose (Sun 2019-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Montrose
Stonehaven11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Stonehaven (Sun 2019-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Portlethen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail23:14EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland23:1423:14
Perth00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Perth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:16KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Kirkcaldy23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland23:1623:16
Edinburgh23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:46EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland23:4623:46
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail08:18DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Dundee07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland08:1808:18
Edinburgh09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:38PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Perth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Perth
Ladybank09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland09:3809:38
Edinburgh10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:53EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Sun 2019-02-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:5309:53
Aberdeen12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..