desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burntisland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9DU
Advertisement

Burntisland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail08:52Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland08:5208:52
Aberdour08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:15EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland09:1509:15
Kinghorn09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Fri 2021-04-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2021-04-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:23DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Dundee08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Burntisland09:2309:23
Aberdour09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:43Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland09:4309:43
Aberdour09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:10Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland10:0910:10
Aberdour10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Fri 2021-04-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Fri 2021-04-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
South Gyle10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Fri 2021-04-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:17EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland10:1710:17
Kinghorn10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail08:52Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland08:5208:52
Edinburgh09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:15EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:1509:15
Glenrothes With Thornton09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:23DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Dundee08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland09:2309:23
Edinburgh09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:43Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland09:4309:43
Edinburgh10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:09Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland10:0910:10
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:17EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland10:1710:17
Glenrothes With Thornton10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..