desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burntisland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9DU
Advertisement

Burntisland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail12:09Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland12:0812:09
Aberdour12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:17EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland12:1712:17
Kinghorn12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:46EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland12:4612:46
Kinghorn12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:47Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland12:4712:47
Aberdour12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:12Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland13:1113:12
Aberdour13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:17EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland13:1713:17
Kinghorn13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-01-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-01-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail12:08Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland12:0812:09
Edinburgh12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:17EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland12:1712:17
Glenrothes With Thornton12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:46EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland12:4612:46
Glenrothes With Thornton13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:47Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland12:4712:47
Edinburgh13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:11Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland13:1113:12
Edinburgh13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:17EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Mon 2020-01-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland13:1713:17
Glenrothes With Thornton13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..