desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burntisland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9DU
Advertisement

Burntisland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
ScotRail08:18DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Dundee07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Burntisland08:1808:18
Aberdour08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:38PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Perth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Perth
Burntisland09:3809:38
Aberdour09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Sun 2018-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2018-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Sun 2018-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Sun 2018-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Sun 2018-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:57EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland09:5709:57
Kinghorn10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Sun 2018-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Sun 2018-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Markinch
Ladybank10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Sun 2018-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Ladybank
Cupar10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Sun 2018-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Cupar
Leuchars10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leuchars (Sun 2018-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Leuchars
Dundee10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Sun 2018-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Arbroath11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Arbroath (Sun 2018-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Arbroath
Montrose11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Montrose (Sun 2018-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Montrose
Stonehaven11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Portlethen (Sun 2018-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:18DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Dundee09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Burntisland10:1810:18
Aberdour10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Sun 2018-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2018-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Sun 2018-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Sun 2018-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Sun 2018-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:52EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland10:5210:52
Kinghorn10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Sun 2018-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2018-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:20Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland11:2011:20
Aberdour11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Sun 2018-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2018-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Sun 2018-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Sun 2018-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Sun 2018-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
ScotRail08:18DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Dundee07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland08:1808:18
Edinburgh09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:38PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Perth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Perth
Ladybank09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland09:3809:38
Edinburgh10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:57EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:5709:57
Aberdeen12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:18DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Dundee09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland10:1810:18
Edinburgh11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:52EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland10:5210:52
Glenrothes With Thornton11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2018-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:20Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Sun 2018-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland11:2011:20
Edinburgh12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us