desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burntisland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9DU
Advertisement

Burntisland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail06:58DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Burntisland06:5706:58
Aberdour07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:12EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland07:1207:12
Kinghorn07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Wed 2020-04-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-04-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2020-04-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:38Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland07:3707:38
Aberdour07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2020-04-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-04-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Wed 2020-04-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Wed 2020-04-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-04-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:06DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Dundee07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Burntisland08:0608:06
Aberdour08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2020-04-08 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-04-08 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Wed 2020-04-08 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-04-08 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail06:57DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5706:58
Edinburgh07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:12EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland07:1207:12
Glenrothes With Thornton07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2020-04-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:37Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland07:3707:38
Edinburgh08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:06DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Dundee07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cupar
Springfield07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Springfield
Ladybank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland08:0608:06
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..