desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burntisland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9DU
Advertisement

Burntisland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ScotRail17:45DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Dundee16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Burntisland17:4517:45
Aberdour17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:49EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland17:4917:49
Kinghorn17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:26EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland18:2618:26
Kinghorn18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-06-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:36Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland18:3618:36
Aberdour18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2018-06-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-06-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-06-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-06-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Wed 2018-06-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Wed 2018-06-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:49EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland18:4918:49
Kinghorn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-06-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:55Glasgow Queen StreetMarkinchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Burntisland18:5518:55
Kinghorn18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Markinch
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ScotRail17:45DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Dundee16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:4517:45
Edinburgh18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:49EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland17:4917:49
Kirkcaldy18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:26EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland18:2618:26
Glenrothes With Thornton18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:36Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland18:3618:36
Edinburgh19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:49EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland18:4918:49
Glenrothes With Thornton19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:55Glasgow Queen StreetMarkinchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Lenzie
Camelon18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Linlithgow
Dalmeny18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
Inverkeithing18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland18:5518:55
Markinch19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Markinch
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..