desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 3FW
Advertisement

Braintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Greater Anglia05:43BraintreeWithamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree05:43
Braintree Freeport05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2018-09-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Wed 2018-09-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Wed 2018-09-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Wed 2018-09-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:40BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree06:40
Braintree Freeport06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2018-09-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Wed 2018-09-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Wed 2018-09-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Wed 2018-09-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2018-09-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Wed 2018-09-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Wed 2018-09-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-09-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:26BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree07:26
Braintree Freeport07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2018-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Wed 2018-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Wed 2018-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Wed 2018-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2018-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Wed 2018-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:12BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree08:12
Braintree Freeport08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2018-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Wed 2018-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Wed 2018-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Wed 2018-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2018-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Wed 2018-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Wed 2018-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Wed 2018-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree09:00
Braintree Freeport09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2018-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Wed 2018-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Wed 2018-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Wed 2018-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Wed 2018-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Wed 2018-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Wed 2018-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree10:00
Braintree Freeport10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2018-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Wed 2018-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Wed 2018-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Wed 2018-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Wed 2018-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Wed 2018-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Wed 2018-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Greater Anglia05:37WithamBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
Witham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree05:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:32WithamBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
Witham06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree06:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:19London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree07:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:04London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree08:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:51London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree08:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:51London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Wed 2018-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree09:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..